February 26, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 20 March 2023

NSW & ACT Club Results - Toukley Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Monday, 20 March 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Marr (26) G Liddle (17) 75. A: R Davies (5) 39. B Higgins (6) 37. B: K McGreavy (16) 38. P Bunga (18) 37. C: B Marr (26) 40. W Clarke (31) 39.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Hipsley (31) P Crenigan (24) 45. Div 1: S Hill (13) 39. Div 2: R Lloyd (16) 36. Div 3: A Hipsley (31) 42.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Murray (17) W Flannigan (+1) 39. T Pieris (19) 39. Scr: R Wallace (0) 35. Women: T Chard (36) 41. Scr: M Jang .

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Truashiem (24) 41.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A McAlister (27) 17 cb.

BWDVGC at The Springs: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Roser T Roser 66 cb. Div 1: K Sutherland (17) 39. Div 2: B Dokter (32) 41.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: T Marlin (5) A Abellar (17) 43. Div 2: G Midgely (30) B Naidu (17) 45. 2B Scr: K Cummings Z Marsh J Lee (34) 37. A: J Hewitt (6) 38 cb. B: J Nguyen (The Vines 17) 40 cb. C: J Bartolillo (Fairfield 26) 36 cb. Veteran: P Chesher (14) 40.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Wickens L Gamblin 46. A: J Wickens (22) 37. B: J Smith (39) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 4B Multi: P Dawson T Wark 74. Men: White: Div 1: M Carew (14) 39. Div 2: K Akhurst (24) 39. Women: K Kochaphan (9) 34.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: E Chambers (25) B Van Dongen (5) 77. Div 1: L Hayes (16) 42. Div 2: G Bishop (23) 39. Scr: J Fearnley 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: R Millar (42) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: G Lee (29) 18.

KILLARA: Women’s Stableford Red Course: L Keighran (22) 41 Green Course: N Francis (33) 40.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: I Rowley (25) 41.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Hope (17) A Davis (15) 49. 2B Scr: J Hope A Davis 32. A: D Arnold (10) 38. B: A Davis (15) 42. C: H Schneider (23) 38. Women: G Gordon (28) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: J Roser (12) 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: J Knox (2) 36. B: A McPhee (14) 39. C: L Archer (25) 41. Scr: J Knox (2) 34. Women: L Morton (37) 30.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: D Sobel (27) 38.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: S Cleary (20) 38. Women: 9-hole: L Ralph (41) 21.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: R Cattanach (26) 39.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: A: P Backe-Hansen 25. B: R Lithgow 21.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Roknic (19) A McIntosh (22) 48. A: K Chang (17) 38. B: G Edwards (20) 40. C: J Carnemolla (32) 41.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: T McMurty (3) 39. Women: A: J Park (15) 39. B: M Hannaford (25) 40. C: M Adams (40) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: C Croft (23) E O’Reilly (11) B Jones (19) 86. I Shand (27) 40. Women: S Wales (13) 40. 9-hole: A Booker (39) 16 cb. G Thomas (44) 17.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Gold: J Kent (Leonay 15) 44. Women: J Ogle (6) 37.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Tuckwell (17) R Tuckwell (15) 77. Veteran Men: A: J Smith-Cameron (15) 39 cb. B: M McNamara (24) 37. C: B Haim (35) 38. Veteran Women: D Stuart (16) 37.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford Ransom: White: J Karam (16) B Pearce (23) 62. M Abood (17) 34.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kamalesan (29) J Lee (19) 49. A: A Kim (12) 35. B: T Wykes (18) 40. C: L Calabretta (30) 40.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: B Shields (9) 36. N Patchett (18) 34 cb. B: J Patfield (30) 35 cb. B Colvin (22) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Naude (18) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Pines (13) 34. Div 2: J Boyer (22) 34 cb. Div 3: K Stephens (31) 32 cb. Scr: E Kennedy 28.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: G Brandley (8) 40. B: T Bedingfield (18) 37 cb. Veteran: J Mason (21) 37.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Meates (17) P Woodhead (29) 46. A: D Owen (6) 37. B: P Newland (13) 39. C: S Simpson (20) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Cahill (14) 39.

Our Partners