April 24, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 18 March 2023

Rich River Golf club - 2023 NSW Open
Image Shows:  Rich River Golf club - 2023 NSW Open

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Saturday, 18 March 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Portlock (16) A Rolfe (27) 54. Men: A: A Wetton (10) 39 cb. J Chittendon (11) 39 cb. B: R Portlock (16) 43. S Russell (15) 42. C: H Sewalt (23) 42. J Attard (22) 39. Women: Stableford: K Teale (33) 33.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: T Stevens (3) 40. B: B Alan (17) 39. C: J Gammie (21) 36 cb. 2B: B Buddo (20) M Beresford (11) 49. 3B Agg: E Jurd (13) J Gardiner (9) B McGiffen (2) D Moore (9) 109.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: L Zalitis (18) 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: M Horsley (12) 38. B: N Deeks (13) 37. C: G Cairns (24) 39. A Scr: W Moody 37.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford Winner – Steve Clarke – 39pts 2nd – Phil Campbell – 38pts 3rd – Miles Studley – 37pts 4th – Allan Thomas – 36pts cb 5th – Aden Louez – 36pts cb 6th – Grant Squires – 36pts 2BBB Winners – Miles Studley & Phil Campbell – 47pts Gross Winner – Peter Owen – 36pts NTP 8th – Steve Clarke NTP 17th – Andy Bowles. Medley 4 Person Ambrose J Cominos, A Brown, L Goggins, J Dean 49.625. M Bain, D Abbott, B Daly, L Horinek 50.25. Medley 4 Person Ambrose J Cominos, A Brown, L Goggins, J Dean 49.625. M Bain, D Abbott, B Daly, L Horinek 50.25.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Scheetz (14) G Malpass (23) 48. L Ritchie (18) 32. C Dasilva (14) 41. A Scr: N Katholos 37.

BARHAM: Men: Stroke: A: L Brennan (7) 71. B: P Hojnacki (13) 71. C: C Hollingworth (17) 68. Women: Stableford: A: P Grant (25) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Dickson (9) 42. B: R Regueiro (16) 46. C: F Farrington (31) 37 cb.

BATHURST: PETER O’MALLEY JNR MASTERS Rd 1: Boys C’ship (par 71): D Mackay (Stonecutters Ridge) H Whitelock (Royal Canberra) 68 I Kim (St Michael’s) 69. 16yrs/o: L Venables (Toronto) 70. Hcp: L Venables (Toronto 8) 62. 14-15yrs: D Mackay (Stonecutters Ridge) H Whitelock (Royal Canberra) 68. Hcp: O Herden (Shelly Beach 33) 67. 13yrs/u: C Peng (Avondale) 73. Hcp: L Park (Kooindah Waters 9) 66. Girls c’ship (par 72): S Clarke (St Michael’s) 71 E Mollard (Royal Canberra) 74 C Kim (The Australian) 75. 16yrs/o: S Clarke (St Michael’s) 71. Hcp: E Mollard (Royal Canberra 5) 69. 14-15yrs: C Casafus (Moore Park) 79. Hcp: S Coburn (Leonay 33) 70. 13yrs/u: C Kim (The Australian) 75. Hcp: I Johnson (Wagga Wagga 22) 66.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford Black: A: V Han (11) 37. B: M Scott (15) 41. C: P Ryder (21) 40 cb. Scr: B Higgins 35. Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Jacobs (16) 39. Div 2: R Tang (35) 40. Medley: 2B Agg: V Han (11) R Tang (35) 77.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: M Carr (13) 38 cb. B: S Roberts (17) 37 cb. C: G Connors (30) 35.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Waller (14) 42. A: K Rae (5) 39 cb. B: N Stergiou (12) 41. C: J Spencer (30) 41. A Scr: M Axiak (3) 34 cb. 2B: N Stergiou (12) J Stamoulos (24) 49.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: S Andreacchio (6) 42. B: M McGaw (16) 44. C: J Bond (21) 39. Scr: J Dodds 39. Irish Team: K Varnavas (13) A Marvello (17) G De Pasquale (14) X De Pasquale (32) 91.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: E Saxton (36) 37 cb. Medley: Irish: J O’Keeffe M Allen P Morgan C Macartney 87. B Tulloch (18) 38 cb.

BONDI: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Pashley (10) 38. B: L Pearse (17) 39. C: B Goodyear (22) 38. 2B: K Petersen N Cunningham 48.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: S Clarke (6) 39. P Campbell (12) 38. M Studley (25) 37. A Thomas (13) 36 cb. A Louez (+1) 36 cb. G Squires (6) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stroke: Ambrose: T Finn (11) G Birt (-1) M Barlow (14) M Williams (15) 50.125.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Swamy (8) S Mudaliar (15) 45. Div 2: M Stanford (24) M Romberg (13) 47. Div 1 Scr: J Hoang P Wood 37. A: V Narayan (10) 39. B: S Mudaliar (15) 41. C: R Moshi (26) 36 cb. Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: A Marsh Z Marsh (3) 65. A Scr: W Park B Murray 73. B: A Cramp G Farrar (15) 70. B Scr: A Svorinic J Svorinic 89 cb.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Irish: J James (26) S Purnell (40) K De Cean (25) J Matheson (20) 85. Men: Stroke: American Foursome: D Meldrum W Healey (Snr) (12.75) 61.25. S Taylor G Matheson 69.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Brooks (15) G Saupin (22) 75. 2B Agg Scr: D Lee E Lee 61. A: D Lee (2) 40. B: S Brooks (15) 39. C: F Kwon (28) 37.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Allsopp (10) 39 cb. A Scr: C Leadle (2) 32. B: S McMahon (20) 38. Women: Stableford: E Brasch (34) 35.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: D Jackson (37) 71. Men: A: B Miller (9) 69. B: M Mitchelson (12) 72 cb. C: R Lavery (19) 71. D: T Wouters (22) 70 cb.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Blackadder (8) 39. B: P Cullen (13) 40. C: C Farinola (23) 40. 2B: A Radford (23) D Jarosch (18) 46 cb. 2B Scr: T Wright (4) A Maiolo (4) 39 cb.

Cromer: Medley: Stableford: A: M Bishop (5) 38. B: J Arnold (20) 43. Men: 2B Multi: M Hewett (22) J Arnold (20) 92.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Pitt (26) N Pitt (13) 50. 2B Scr: M Osborne (-2) G Osborne (1) 43. A: N Pitt (13) 39. B: S Evers (18) 37. C: F Barry (31) 37. Men: Father/Son Trophy: G Pitt (26) N Pitt (13) 50.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Komorowski K Desmond 49. D Scr: D Sheather 35. Div 1: C Donaghy 38. Div 2: B Komorowski 40. Div 3: P Bockos 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Par: 2B: Div 1: P Krasser (10) L Moore (10) 10 up. Div 1 Scr: C Fitzsimmons D Neill 6 up. Div 2: C Whymms (18) S Mcneil (18) 10 up. Div 1: G Tuohy (15) 3 up cb. Div 2: S Mcneil (18) 6 up.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Parry (8) 39. B: J Sergis (19) 43. C: P Vezos (23) 42. A Scr: C Hicks (0) 38.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A Davidson (10) 38 cb. 4B: J Anderson (27) L Jones (36) 46.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: J Bowyer (10) 32. A: J Bowyer (10) 39. B: A Flick (18) 40. C: R Lorig (19) 39. D: I Gage (25) 40. 2B: D Grimish (7) A Bamforth (29) 46.

FINLEY: Women: Stableford: J Delmenico (22) 30. Men: Stableford White: J Taylor (12) 35 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: Tuncurry: Black: A: N Gates (6) 70. A Scr: B Germon (1) 78. B: D Wilson (17) 72. B Scr: W Campbell (15) 88. C: M Zavaglia (26) 75. C Scr: D Rose (21) 97.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke: Cock o’ Walk: I Ramsay bt D Sookee 3-1. Women: Chick o’ Walk: J Chuck bt A Gollan 2-1. Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: J Mason (19) P Fellows (23) L Searle (11) R Host (19) 88. A: L Searle (11) 36. B: G Piconi (14) 37 cb. C: B Crowfoot (33) 38 cb.

GLENMORE: Medley: Par: Div 1: W Hoven (+2) 4 up. Div 2: F Odo (22) 5 up. Div 1 Scr: G McCall 2 down.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford Black: A Scr: M Snelson (3) 36. A: L Eustace (10) 40 cb. B: G Frost (17) 40 cb. C: G Mackay (32) 45.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: G Dundas (11) 38. B: M Brennan (19) 43. C: A Hutchings (31) 35. Women: A: K Maloney (24) 34.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Northey (19) J Zeitoun (32) 47 cb. Men: A: B Jackson (3) 36. B: S Hennessy (13) 39. C: C Longbottom (24) 43. Women: P Northey (19) 37.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: R Shephard A Barker S Evans R Mead 125 cb. A: J Woolley (4) 40. B: S Barlow (17) 42. C: S Crane (25) 41.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford A Grade Winner T Rocks 7 40c/b B Grade Winner J Summons 16 40c/b C Grade Winner S Judd 19 39 2BBB Winners M Eady 24 & B Parrish 10 47c/b 2BBB Scratch Winner M Rolfe & J Harpham 40 Ladies Winner F Balfour 20 37.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Staley (16) P Siapos (20) 37 cb. W Belgre (11) 41. Stroke: Singles KO f: S Tan (20) bt P Doherty (4) 2-1.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Mallard (12) 39. B: M Neill (14) 42. C: B Rodziewicz (19) 41. D: J Ornelas (24) 33. 2B Agg: A: K Connolly (15) B Rodziewicz (19) 78. A Scr: J Mallard D Watson 56.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: D Beames (14) A Pettitt (0) B Dean (4) D Gainsford (7) 54.875.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: J Brown (15) 33. Mxd: 2B: J Sloman (26) D Muncke (21) 47. Men: A Scr: J Schmidt 34. A: J Schmidt (3) 37. B: B Edwards (15) 39. C: P Lindwell (27) 36.

LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: A Prasad (13) 36. Div 2: D Kim (26) 45. A Scr: N Hong (2) 34. Black: Div 1: C Burgon (2) 38. Div 2: A White (19) 39. A Scr: J Hong (+3) 36. Women: Stableford: A Rider (25) 36. Stableford Black: T Steyn (20) 31.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: Div 1: R Bowring (10) 39. Div 2: K McDonald (17) 42. Div 3: H Glenday (29) 40.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: Div 1: D Lang (17) 40. Div 2: C Moran (20) 45.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Ortiz (Woolooware 23) J O’Donnell (15) 51. 2B Scr: T Shaw (0) K Watson (5) 38. Hcp: A Rahman (25) 40. Scr: D Jones (1) 34.

MASSEY PARK: Stableford: H Winning (17) 39. Div 2: K Higgins (24) 32. Men: A: G Beames (13) 39. B: G Ryan (15) 39. C: T Spencer (24) 38. Scr: B Smith 37. 2B Agg: R Capt craig (9) K Weymark (18) 71.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Edwards J Hurst 76. R Fleming (14) 41 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: S Flannery (9) 41. B: M Byrne (15) 40. C: J Brett (25) 45. 2B: Div 1: A Israel (15) M Byrne (19) 48. Div 2: C Rutherford (19) E Watt (24) 47. 2B Scr: T Pritchard-Davies S Morgan 43.

MOORE PARK: Men: Par White: A: K Moan (9) 6 up. B: D Kolthek (15) 3 up. C: D Le Roy (18) 3 up.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Oh (26) H Kim (24) 49. A: T Muir (7) 41. B: D Fusca (20) 41 cb. C: H Kim (24) 40 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Atkins (8) 7. M Pride (10) 36. B: P Meirs (23) 36. J Keating (16) 35 cb. C: C Stone (29) 37. J Fletcher (33) 36. A: P Raper (15) 39. J Finney (6) 37. B: S Foster (16) 35. S Read (19) 34 cb. C: M Regan (24) 37. J Le Bas (28) 35.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A Scr: B Hill (2) 36. A: P Bucan (3) 39. B: S Harvey (16) 40 cb. C: A MacBean (23) 40. Women: J Sherwood (45) 43.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: T Ryan (6) 41. B: D Johnston (16) 38. C: D Driessen (21) 36. A Scr: E Brentnall (4) 37. Medley: 2B: M Gardiner (10) P Gardiner (19) 45. Women: B Lewis (17) 35. Medley: Stableford Black: B Lam (24) 33 cb.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Bellwood (13) 37. B: P Walsh (20) 39. C: N Wallace (26) 40.

NSW: Men: Stroke: P White (26) 65. Scr: Z Mullins 68. Stableford White: P Palmer (18) 38. Gold: M Messis (29) 34. Women: Stableford: N Dress (18) 33 cb.

OATLANDS: Stableford: A: G Lomas (2) 40. B: N Radburn (14) 40. C: J Rafferty (22) 39. D: L Mcaulay (27) 36. A Scr: N Wareham 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: D Blackshaw (6) 39. A Scr: M Fogarty 36 cb. B: P Kearns (16) 39. C: C Rowston (19) 38 cb.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: D O’Connor (8) 42. B: L Southwell (13) 42. C: A Choi (19) 40. 2b: A Scr: J Greathead 39. M Wilson 39. I Edwards (19) 50. B Snodgrass (9) 50. Women: K Fischer (14) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A Fernandfes (4.5) T Fernandes R Fernandes A Durante 43.5. A Scr: P Cox M Garvey S Taylor P Johnson 49.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford Black: A: B Hughes (10) 40 cb. B: H Wagland (16) 40 cb. C: B Burns (23) 42. Stableford: Scr: S Simms (3) 35. 2B: Div 1: M Kirk (20) H Webber (8) 48. Div 1 Scr: I Waters (6) S Simms (3) 38. Div 2: T Marks (34) B Burns (23) 50. Div 2 Scr: L Precious (32) D McDougall (11) 27.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: M Green H Tae Kim 145. Div 2 Scr: G Miladinovic C Woo 165. Div 3 Scr: B Apps N Apps 187. Div 4 Scr: M Kermali S Dowse 91. Div 5 Scr: M Tonkin H Chong 103. A: B Chellingworth (12) D Wadsworth 143.

SEFTON: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: M Khoury (7) W Hampton (9) 46.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: D Fletcher (8) 40. B: R Garner (14) 40 cb. C: N Barnett (28) 44. Women: A: S Grant (32) 49. Men: 2B: M Brown G Jones 48. Medley: B Cummins S Grant 51.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: T Moon (11) 39. B: G Ngo (13) 40. C: M Mynett (27) 42. A Scr: J Fanning (+1) 35. 2B: A Hannigan (17) S Bomba (8) 48.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: T Saville (9 Taree) 37. N Mills (10) 35. B: J Zim (31) 33 cb. C Arellano (34) 33 cb. Women: V McGrath (35) 32.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke: Trophy: R Greenwood (16) 70. A: T Sidwell (13) 71 cb. B: R Greenwood (16) 70. C: D Haritos (30) 71 cb. A Scr: H Glenday 72.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: J Ryan (12) 69. Medal Mar: Div 1/Medal: J Ryan (12) 69. Div 2/Medal: S Britton (28) 74. Div 3: J Skippen (40) 84.

THE LAKES: Stroke: Trophy: R McMahon G Talbot (12) 65. S Brown (14) 65. Scr: J Ong 73. Stableford: 9-hole: J Davis (25) 18. M Stubbs (25) 12.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Schenck (9) 37. Div 2: R Haley (15) 40. Div 3: R Hehir (28) 42. Women: Div 1: S Davies (23) 36. Div 2: J Loversidge (29) 36.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Steel (18) S Shelton (14) 74 cb. 2B Agg Scr: B Willett R Oliver 66. A: B Walters (11) 38 cb. B: N Chaplain (17) 39. C: M Van Ryn (21) 38 cb. Women: R Jamieson (27) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: A: S Hong (12) 42 cb. B: P Ellington (17) 40. C: A Pellegrino (19) 38 cb. A Scr: M Pearce 43. B Scr: J Martlew 24 cb. C Scr: N Spinks 19. Women: Div 1: A Lee (18) 36. Medley: 2B Agg: S Hong (12) E Yi (19) 80. 2B Agg Scr: M Pearce W Vassallo 71.

WALLACIA: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: J Pagett (0) J Vidigal (4) 67 to playoff. B: G Vine (13) 70. B Scr: N Hoppe 84. C: G Joukador (20) R Owen (19) 71 to playoff.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: A: J Benbow (9) 38. B: J Harvey (17) 40. C: T Schwab (22) 42. D: D White (34) 41. Scr: J Toro (4) 32. 2B Multi: J Harvey (17) J Grover (19) 80.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Par: Div 1: Y Naito (9) 4 up. Div 2: J Keeping (22) 1 up. Div 3: V Daswani (30) 2 up.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: T Golding (10) 40. B: C Bennett (14) 37. C: M Kerr (24) 39 cb. Scr: J Hallinan 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: C McMinn (5) 40 cb. B: B Smith (17) 43. Murray: N Leuea (15) 40 cb. B: J Ramm (23) 37. Women: Lake: A: D Brodie (14) 40. B: A Johnson (36) 33 cb. Men: Stroke: Captain’s Trophy: Murray: K Parker bt G Gourley 1up.

Our Partners