NSW/ACT Club Results – 17 March 2023

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Friday, 17 March 2023.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: H Truda (15) 43. Scr: W Stanwell 34. Women: V Denny (22) 42. Scr: J Stevens 24.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford 1st: P McElligot – 41. 2nd: D Walton – 40. 3rd: J Chung – 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Klianis (22) 41.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: K Halloran (4) 34. B: M Stanley (13) 36 cb. C: I Graham (25) 36 cb. Scr: P La Vite 27 cb. Veteran: Div 1: K Halloran (6) 36. Div 2: D Carroll (15) 36 cb. Div 3: N MCMahon (24) 37.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Lee (10) J Nam (9) 49. Men: C Kwon (10) 41. Women: K Kwon (8) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Chriss (10) K Rajah (7) 78. A: A Chriss (10) 42. B: J Edwards (36) 37. 9-hole: D Gorter (16) 16.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: R Almond (6) 33 cb. Women: A: R Feehan (14) 33 cb. B: E Dennis (20) 33 cb. C: H Greentree (30) 36 cb. D: S Somonian (38) 35. Scr: K Eager 20.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: I Barr (2) 39. Div 2: G Ohana (21) 40. Scr: S Fassos (2) 36.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: M Booker (18) 39.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Donovan (11) 38. B: D Kennedy (Riverside Oaks 19) 36. C: P Golebiowski (26) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Reeve (11) 40. B: M Spierings (20) 40. Scr: Z Duffy (1) 30.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Stephens (19) 17.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stroke White: Div 1: D Cooper (10) 69. Div 2: S Rennie (17) 68.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: J Stephens (2) 41. Women: Green: J Lloyd (25) 42.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Taraboulsis (35) D Greenfield (25) 64. 2B Scr: P Lockyer (6) P McGrath (14) 34 cb. A: F Munda (10) 34. B: G Buckley (14) 36. C: D Pitman (20) 37.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: S Driver (11) 35.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: C Shieh (15) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: T Duffy (30) 42.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: J Bowles (11) 37. P Campbell (14) 35. P Raper (15) 34 cb. B: E Blow (21) 38. R Paul (21) 34. G McCann (23) 33 cb. C: A Stewart (33) 42. G Dyer (42) 36 cb. K Scamell (29) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford Black: B Westlake (22) 43.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: A Kavana (9) 38. B: T Rodgers (17-windsor) 42. C: J Marashian (22) 38 cb. Scr: E Banguis 35.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: K Oakey (4) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: N Terheedge (13) S Aldacour (10) 75. Div 1 Scr: R Papps (0) R Davies (-1) 38. Div 2: G Willett (20) J McCarthy (16) 69. Div 2 Scr: R Milligan (29) T Gambell (8) 31. A: T Gambell (8) 39. B: N Terheegde (13) 42. C: R Barker (20) 40. Scr: R Papps 36. Women: T Kennedy (35) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A Lahood (23) T Melhem (17) 48. 9-hole: I Fitzerald (15) 22. Women: J Sung (30) 37. A Lahood (23) 43. Scr: B Eldridge 34. Women: 2B: Y Kim (27) E Lee (23) 42.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: A Betts (8) 39. B: F Higson (19) 37. Women: S Eastway (23) 32 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Brown (12) A Kim (21) 47. A: J Bahng (9) 37. B: B Rocavert (19) 45. C: W Ng (25) 40. Scr: D Axford (3) 30.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: M Clift (23) 37. Hole in one: J Thomas at 4th. Black: A: C Haigh (10) 41. B: T Davey (20) 36. C: R Yoon (24) 39 cb. Scr: S Vail 36.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Ferster (29) 33.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Buckingham (30) J Pellegrini (9) 73. A: Z Clark (9) 38 cb. B: G Richards (15) 38 cb. C: J Greenberg (25) 41. Scr: O Young (1) 34.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: 4B: H Bathgate (35) N Harwood (25) 48. Scr: J Loveday K Anderson 25. J Pope (29) 37. Scr: K Lasky 22. Medley: D Irwin (17) 38. 9-hole: D McMahon (10) 23.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Peters (13 Bankstown) 38. B: S Mannion (20) 45.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: D Cary C Grant C Blair M Sellen 82.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: J Biffin (18) 36.

Our Partners