September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 14 March 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Frederickton Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Tuesday, 14 March 2023.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Chae (22) 35. Div 2: S Lee (41) 36. Stroke: 4B KO f: M Choy N Robinson bt S Park A Kim 5-4.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: K Young (15) 41.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford L Kim (49) 40. S Ha (25) 38 c/b. A Li (12) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: L White (Palmer Colonial 16) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par White: E Wu (27) 1 down. Veteran Men: J Whitby (19) 1 up.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Team: White: L Frankish (11) J Berry (14) N Burchall (12) M Crook (18) 48 cb. G Clark (14) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Messner (20) R Lacy (21) 70.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: D Inskip (3) 38. Snr Stableford Green: B Simpson (2) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: Team: A Shim A Hyun J Jung L Hong 120.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: P Emder (27) 40.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: A Deshe (10) 35. B: L Costaganna (16) 40. C: S McLeod (34) 41.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: G Hennessy (9) 37 cb. B: G Shannon (17) 41. C: N Lowe (23) 36. Women: Yellow: K Buttifant (22) 33 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Yang (11) 39. Div 2: G Anderson (19) 38. Women: Gold: N Hellyer (8) 33 cb.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Hyon (18) 37. J Hird (25) 34. Div 2: R Eves (31) 38. C Murphy (30) 37 cb. Div 3: C Balacco (44) 39. R Blanck (38) 37.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: D Gooper (11) 41. B: G Lindsay (24) 45. C: A Knight (25) 38. D: J Cathels (32) 35.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: P Carter (10) 38. B: T Jeffrey (16) 40. C: J Segalla (21) 36. Women: S Smith (30) 35.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Par White: A Fay (15) 3 up.

MANLY: Women: Par: A: M Clark (18) 3 up. B: B Redman (32) 4 up. C: D Catling (35) 3 up.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Par: Hcp: A Romeika (Liverpool 14) 5 up. Scr: D Jones (2) 1 up. Women: Stroke: Hcp: J Wallas (12) 67. Scr: J Wallas (12) 79. Medal Mar: Div 1: A Beaven. Div 2: S Mooney.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: A Koo (41) L Zhao (31) 46. A: K Mayoh (21) 37. B: P Lim (22) 38. C: J Benny (33) 31.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Ozard (40) J Scholz (25) 42 cb. A Coulter (14) 36 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: J Partridge (26) 37 cb. B: J Petith (27) 37. C: M Kollmann (30) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: S Bolger J Hocking 48. S Bolger 41. Black: G Hazen 36 cb.

NOWRA: Stableford: 2B: Veteran Men: P Davis (12) I Smith (37) 47. Women: M McLean (32) D Hewat (36) 39.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: J Laidlaw E Moore D Van Ooi R Berczelly 80.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: A: S Thomas (12) 35. B: G Phillips (14) 35. C: E Huber (20) 36. Hole in one: J Cincotta at 5th.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: S Bath (20) 35 cb. Div 2: A Alford (34) 37. Centenary: Div 2: C Barr (26) 46. M Kelly (31) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: D Rowe (12) 40. B: T Hole (26) 43.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: K Brown (14) 43. B: N Clay (19) 37. Scr: K Brown (14) 29.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: J Kelly (29) 36. Women: B: S Goble (26) 32. A: L Clemow (21) 34 cb. 9-hole: K Ganderton (31) 19. C Gauld (27) 23.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 2B: M Bru (11) J Docking (9) 47. Men: A: A Bliss (10) 42. B: S Bennell (16 New Brighton) 39. C: G Clarke (24) 39. Women: A Allcock (15) 24. Scr: B Taylor 35.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: S Clarke (19) 71. B: J Burns (25) 73. Stableford Gold: G Blakey (9) 35.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: D Andrews (19) 95. Stableford: Div 2: M Carmichael (25) 35. Div 3: T Stevens (31) 38. Div 4: K Ridsdale (35) 36.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: T Kim (21) 39. B: A Avis (26) 36. C: R Smith (38) 38.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: P Cooke (23) S Ferguson (32) T O’Farrell (34) L Peterson (37) 89. 9-hole: S Trahair (45) 17 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: S Cundle (30) 34. B: J Perks (41) 32.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B Hammond (14) 25. J Taylor (23) 22 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: G Austin (4) 38. B: T Bell (14) 37 cb. C: B Steele (21) 38 cb. Murray: A: J Walford (5) 38. B: G Da Costa (16) 38. C: L Binskin (21) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: J Groves (10) 19. Red: D McNelly (14) 19.

Our Partners