March 4, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 13 March 2023

Daily Club Golf Results - Tenterfield Golf Club in full colour

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Monday, 13 March 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: N Wood (2) B Murdoch (18) 68. A: D Blacker (5) 39. R Kellert (10) 37. B: K McGreavy (16) 39. B Cox (13) 38. C: P Cleaver (19) 35 cb. M Cook (20) 35 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B White (20) R Fisquet (16) 44 cb. Div 1: A Handel (6) 37. Div 2: B White (20) 38 cb. Div 3: M Tey (34) 31 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: T Khoo W Byres 51. B: M Gleeson G Girvan 49. A: W Byres (17) 44. B: J Weaver (6) 39 cb. Scr: J Weaver. Women: A: J Shaw (24) 34. B: T Chard (36) 33. 12-hole: A: M Love (32) 26 cb. B: J Maher (36) 26.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB E Guthrie and N Kudsi +9 c/b. Medley Par Div 1: R Taylor (22) +1 CB Div 2: E Guthrie (12) +1c/b.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Asquini (14) 39.

BWDVGC at Wyong: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: R Najduch P Garnam 47. Div 1: A Anderson (18) 40 cb. Div 2: K Munday (21) 37 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: B Newton (13) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: H Jamieson (16) N Cayless (9) 66. 2B Scr: A Gratland R Gibbeson 51. Men: A: C Tribe (Keysborough 10) 36. B: N Turrell (17) 38. C: M Dransfield (21) 35. Women: J Thrower (23) 35 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Brooks (12) 38. Div 2: R Watmore (3) 37 cb. B: T Hardy (17) 38. S Boyer (22) 35. C: G Ruddle (29) 36 cb. Div 2: G Portbury (24) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: R Delaney (6) G Laing (6) 78. A: B Paluch (14) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Piano (16) 39. B: T Cat (22) 41.

FINLEY at Cobram Barooga: Veteran: Stableford White: A: G Brooks (Cobram 12) 38. Div 2: R Watmore (Tocumwal 3) 37 cb. B: T Hardy (Cobram 17) 38. Div 2: S Boyer (Yarrawonga 22) 35. C: G Ruddle (Cobram 29) 36 cb. Div 2: G Portbury (Jerilderie 24) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: J Dobrogosz (24) 41.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke: Pinehurst: T Grubisa Z Grubisa 65.375. Mxd: D Tyrell-Miller M Walter 69.0.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Salver: J Song 73. Hcp: A Leyten (20) 70 cb. Bronze: H Kim 98. Hcp: H Kim (28) 70.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: B Nagi (1) 37.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Neil (14) P Mcfarlane (11) 42 cb. 2B Scr: L Cupples L Cupples 35. A: P Mcfarlane (11) 39. B: R Chruszcz (18) 38. C: G McConnell (22) 39. Women: C Mathias (22) 31.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: E Ipschitz (23) 40.

LYNWOOD: Mxd: Stableford White: G O’Rourke (17) 37. A Burrows (31) 36.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: B Hellegas (12) 39. Women: 9-hole: Gold: V Gregory (35) 22.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: T Brown (12) R Brown (4) 46. R Brown (4) 38. T Winter (10) 37 cb. G May (25) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Peduto (20) M Blumire (27) 45. A Peduto (20) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: R Alexander (26) R Thomas (21) J Carter (24) 84. G Herriot (23) 38. Women: Irish Team: T Morris (39) A Elsley (42) L Gabb (33) 81. A Elsley (35) 41. 9-hole: A Thorton (45) 15. R Binns (33) 15.

RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: K Elder (22) G Elder (34) 47 cb. Veteran Men: A: C Cheyne (14) 35 cb. B: M Harrison (20) 39. C: R Milligan (29) 36 cb. Veteran Women: M Barclay (34) 40.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Goulburn (14) P Holloway (20) 69. Snr: R Jones (22) 31 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: L Frazer (6) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Div 1: K Crone (14) sq. Div 2: J Boyer (22) sq. Div 3: A Lim (38) sq cb. Scr: E Kennedy 7 down. 36-hole: K Crone (15) 1 up. C Schlipalius (26) 1 down.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Cameron (16) 40. B: B Murray (17) 43. Veteran: S Gilliland (13) 39.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: B Wardle (23) 73. Stableford: Div 2: S Lockyer (28) 39. Div 3: D Bentlin (30) 37. Div 4: A Mitchell (34) 37.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Tate (25) B Richards (31) 49. A: M Berry (12) 39. B: X Chen (19) 38. C: R Ferraris (21) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: V Prasad (20) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: B O’Connor (10) 39. Murray: A: J Breen (8) 42. B: J Futcher (18) 39.

Our Partners