NSW/ACT Club Results – 12 March 2023

Daily Club Golf Results - Cammeray Golf Club
Image Shows:  Cammeray Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Sunday, 12 March 2023.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: R Stanton (9) 38. Scr: A Fitzsimmons 36. Women: S Barker (11) 36. Scr: M Jang 25.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Scr: G Bayley and F Murugan (39). Medley 4BBB Agg: W Wong and J Chu (78). Medley Stableford A grade: W Wong (11) 41. B grade: H Zhao (17) 38. C grade: J Cho (35) 41.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: S Lapi (44) 75. K Coldrey (14) 72.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Gordon (17) S Little (12) 47. Div 1: R Gordon (17) 42. Scr: A Brown (3) 31 cb. A: L Carey (6) 37. B: K Borges (15) 35. C: A Banks (27) 37.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G De Pasquale (13) T Trad (10) 46 cb. Scr: S Lindsay 32. A: D Sherry (9) 39. B: A Dashwood (11) 39. C: A Tancevski (19) 37.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Priest H Priest 49. P Maunder A Berrada 47. B Parker M Norberry 46.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: A: S Soulie (10) 2 up. A Scr: S Soulie 6 down. B: C Costello (14) 3 up. B Scr: M McSwiney 8 down. C: J Moothoo (24) 4 up. C Scr: T Anggurarat 11 down. J Evans (26) P Sharp (30) 10 up. Women: Stroke: Medal: K Parkinson (31) 76. J Medway (31) 77. V Wyand-Brooks (39) 78.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M West (12) M Watkins (10) 49. 2B Scr: K Park Y Choi 38. A: J Jang (12) 41. B: B Lin (15) 40 cb. C: T Lee (20) 43. Mxd: 2B: R Kim (18) S Choi (27) 46 cb. Women: 2B: H Lee (9) V Kim (17) 45. Div 1: S Lee (18) 38. Div 2: I Lee (22) 36. Div 3: S Choi (27) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Milinkovic (25) G Burge (26) 80 cb. Men: A: B Komorowski (11) 41. B: G Auld (17) 42. C: P Eustace (20) 42. Women: P Wong (21) 42. Medley: PM 2B Agg: B Murray H Haslehust-Smith 74. Men: White: L Song (13) 40. Women: J Deen (14) 38 cb. Medley: 2B Agg Scr: B Yap E Tan 64.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: G Fear (26) 39 cb.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Ball (14) B Dincel (22) 50. 2B Scr: M Edgtton M Scarfone 41. Stableford: A: T Watson (11) 39 cb. B: J Hall (13) 43. C: G El-Zarif (29) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Matthews (11) A Matthews (17) 46. 2B Agg Scr: H Gee (38) H Robb (1) 9. Men: A: G Stone (16) 41. B: H Gee (38) 46. Women: A: K Wang (12) 36.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: Team: C Parberry (28) A Allen (32) T Allen (36) S Parberry (21) 85. Men: J Muhs (6) 37. Scr: B Timmins 34. Women: L Timmins (39) 34.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Jones (14) J Bishop (30) 49. A: E Horvath (16) 39. B: F Badelles (20) 35 cb. Scr: A Isherwood 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: S Helferty (15) S McMahon (8) 75. A: S McMahon (8) 41. B: W Imrie (21) 42. Scr: G McGlynn (0) 33.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: B Rolin (12) 48. H Rolin (16) . Men: B Rolin (12) 42. Women: K Crone (15) 35.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: R Fraser (20) D Creighton (14) 48. A: J Noble (11) 40 cb. B: R Alborough (16) 40. C: A Bradstreet (19) 44. D: M Currie (27) 38 cb. Div 1: J Moore (17) 33 cb. Div 2: S Mclaren (31) 35.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: B Wilson (17) 70. Div 2: E Dean (22) 73 cb. Medal Mar: A Scr: T McCaw 80. A: B Wilson (17) 70. Women: Stroke: S Simpson (22) 74. Brooch: S Simpson (22) 74.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Saifullah (4) 32. B: V Sikwila (13) 33. C: S Panchal (Nambucca Heads 22) 36. Jnr: N McDonell (36) 32.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: C Cruickshanks (9) 39 cb.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Walker (14) 40. B: M Aalbers (21) 40. Women: G Hoskin (8) 37.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Cox P Dalley. Men: P Roth (11) 37. Women: A Smith (23) 34 cb. Mxd: Stroke: Matchplay: Kareela bt The Coast 3-2.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: O Bramley (12) D Morrison (5) 44 cb. Women: M Quill (28) 35 cb. Men: White: R Renaud (25) 40. Scr: A Honeysett 36.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Kanniappen (18) S Aloi (26) 78. 2B Scr: B McAuliffe (7) S Huffadine (2) 38. A: L Forrest (8) 37. B: A Kumar (16) 38. C: S Aloi (26) 38 cb.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1/Medal: J Hannay (31) 64. Div 1 Scr: S Doughty 88. Div 2: H Xuan (48) 66. Div 2 Scr: R Antico-Hall 114. Plate: J Hannay (31) 64. Cup: J Hannay (31) 64.

LIVERPOOL: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Hu D Im 51 cb. 2B Agg Scr: D Lao J Nguyen 41. A: T Nguyen (12) 44. B: R Hong (18) 39 cb. C: D Im (28) 44 cb.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Rowe (8) M Klient (22) 47. Medley: R Grieg (19) 38. J Atchinson (14) 37.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: A: I Foster (14) 43. B: S Giffney (22) 39. A Scr: C Harper (+3) 34. B Scr: J Gerdov (15) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Zaarour (12) J Gibson (31) 51. A: R Bowring (8) 37. B: A Prakash (14) 41. C: J Gibson (31) 46.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: P Houston (3) 39 cb. B: B Bousie (14) 47. C: L Grange (22) 46. Women: A: A Peterson (20) 37 cb. B: C Haymanm (44) 41.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: B Melocco (25) 42 cb. Scr: I Mcgregor (5) 33. Women: J McGuire (19) 38. Scr: J Wallas (12) 25.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Bealey S Beverley 74. S Beveley (6) 37 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Parsons (16) N Connon-Jackson (9) 51. M Wainer (15) 41. Mxd: 2B: G Mascarenhas (13) J Lonsdale (47) 47. 2B Scr: S Parsons (16) N Connon-Jackson (9) 36. Women: F Dunagan (21) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Pelekanos (29) C Hammond (9) 52. Men: P Pelekanos (29) 48. Women: S Ryu (18) 40.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: C Beattie (21) 36. B: R Buchanan (36) 37. Men: A: H Payne (9) 33 cb. B: G Shorter (18) 39. C: J Townsend (24) 36 cb.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: M Strong (14) 38. H Young (7) 37 cb. L Imhoff (23) 37 cb. Women: J Wright (33) 39 cb. S Liolio (30) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: F Zaknic (23) P Lavender (16) 51. A: S McCloskey (11) 37. B: R Turner (16) 40. C: F Zaknic (23) 43. Mxd: 2B: K Simmons (32) L Ong (19) 48. Women: 2B: M Smith (28) K Coales (36) 47. Div 1: L Ong (19) 38. Div 2: S Flores (27) 38. Jnr: E Paton (31) 37.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: S Ashton (12) 42. B: P Marynowsky (16) 39 cb. C: M Taylor (24) 43.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: D Gaffaney (22) 39 cb. A Wahbe (35) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Punia (22) G Lee (16) 70. R Wilkes (13) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Norman (9) D Best (34) 50. B Pena (22) 41. Women: M Chester (Cabramatta 23) 38.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: L O’Loughlin (12) C Blesson (33) 66. L O’loughlin (12) 36. Scr: D Crawford 26. Hole in one: D Love at 17th.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Maharaj (25) S Akbar (12) 48. A: R Pelaez (5) 41. B: V Deo (17) 40. C: L Manczak (25) 44.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Whitney (32) J Hole (27) 48. Men: White: A: B McDonnell (5) 39. B: C Morris (17) 40. C: J Zhu (31) 45. Scr: B McDonnell (5) 34. Green: C Lewis (18) 39. Women: D Manson (40) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: W Kim (10) J Kim (22) 73. Mxd: M Kim (17) L Kim (20) 72. Men: J Bartlett (17) 43. Women: K Peck (23) 39 cb. Men: Stroke: E Kye (27) 68. Scr: W Joe 75.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: M Beales (2) 38. B: S Bull (15) 36. C: G Penfold (20) 36 cb. D: T Kohn (32) 42.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Hirst S East 47 cb. 2B Scr: T O’Regan R Wehrle 38. A: J Reed (8) 43. B: B Harrison (16) 39. C: G Hirst (24) 42.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M McLeod A Vohra 76. A: L Maskine (6) 38. B: G Bufton (18) 40. C: M McLeod (19) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Park (18) S Park (25) 48. Men: P Fong (22) 41. Women: T Cho (20) 40.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: M Collins (13) 40. P Hrding (Oatlands 11) 36 cb. B: T Burns (23) 37. T McBride (20) 34 cb. C: G Hedges (Tuncurry 28) 39. S Prykaza (32) 38 cb. Women: K Gordon (26) 35. J Prykaza (37) 30.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Ji (7) 40. B: M Seo (17) 43. C: P Shin (34) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: E Kinoshita (28) 1 down.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: C Chigwidden (11) B Hannaford (2) 73. A: C Montgomery (11) 38. B: S Proctor (14) 37. C: G Price (22) 39. Scr: T Dowling (+2) 35.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: C Commens (22) 42. A Scr: C Hartas (0) 37. Women: Div 1: S Kaloudis (15) 33. Div 2: M Cole (25) 37. Medley: 2B: P Bedbrook (18) F Hopkins (45) 45. 2B Scr: J Davis (16) K Kang (13) 30. A: M Ellison (15) 37.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: N Woellner (16) 42. B: A Stansell (49) 40 cb. 9-hole: A: J Tondi (10) 17. B: S Batman (14) 21. C: C Rickard (23) 21.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Muller (15) P Muller (20) 44 cb. Men: M Donnelly (22) J Kimmorley (10) 47. Div 1: D Hollis (17) 40. Div 2: M Caswell (30) 38 cb. Women: J Davidson (26) 36 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Harris (6) G Foot (30) 74. 2B Scr: M Pich T Looi 47. Men: A: C Hoang (8) 38. B: K Kim (13) 37 cb. C: G Foot (33) 40. A Scr: M Pich 30. B Scr: L Tsiamis 23 cb. C Scr: M Pearsall 18. Women: Div 1: S Riotto (26) 30 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Sablatnig (13) N Coyle (19) 49. Men: A: N Coyle (19) 45. B: T Pickering (24) 42. Women: L Jones (29) 43.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Jamieson (-2) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: S Martin (7) 23. B Coady (17) 39.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Penman (15) C Maxwell (11) 67. Div 1: C Maxwell (11) 38. Div 2: I McKinlay (19) 33. Div 3: A Waks (23) 38. Women: C Thompson (31) 36. Medley: 9-hole: Men: I Feder (33) 19. Women: S Britton (39) 12.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A McGuinness (13) 38 cb. Women: J Taylor (24) 41. Jnr: A Jackson (5) 37. Hole in one: B Carter at 16th.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A: A Kealy (12) 42. B: R Tindall (15) 37. C: G Storey (32) 41.

Our Partners