NSW/ACT Club Results – 10 March 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Blackheath Golf Club
Image Shows:  Blackheath Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Friday, 10 March 2023.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: D O’Donovan (-5) 38. A Scr: D O’Donovan 43. Women: L Xiao (13) 38. A Scr: L Xiao 25.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford P Collier (22) 38 c/b. S Kim (17) 38 c/b. S Hon (Scr) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Hutton (13) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: L Delahoy (9) 34 cb. B: S Maurice (11) 37. C: N Loukopoulos (20) 38. Scr: M Worth 27. Veteran: Div 1: M Worth (9) 36. Div 2: B James (15) 38 cb. Div 3: G Lee (20) 39 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Priest (25) 40. T O’Rourke (0) 40. I Smith (11) 39 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: M Lim (11) . T Kim (25) 96. Men: M Lim (11) 43. Women: J Han (30) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: B Kidner (26) 42. 2B: D McNeil (13) T Worner (30) 50. Hole in one: White: T Felan at 4th.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: 2B: G Britton (42) N Johnston (38) 44. 2B Scr: D Rann R Beech 27. Medley: B Foley (5) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: R Da Silva Barreiros (19 Stonecutters) W Beaumont-Smith (6 Highlands) 46. Div 2: L Muscat (26 Fox Hills) I Sampson (24 Cumberland) 47. Div 1: K Stindl (12) 40. Div 2: K Wilkinson (33) 48. Scr: H Holohan (1 Eastlake) 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par: Div 1: J Whitford (2) 4 up. Div 2: O Lorenz (23) 1 up.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: H Griffin (32) 39.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: J Marsh (20) T Jenkin (14) D Cuddington (16) G Quilkey (28) 97. A: L Mcbeatty (4) 38. B: L Lawler (15) 45. C: M Chalder (19) 38. D: R Mooney (31) 43.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Stevens (Bankstown 2) 34. B: N Low (Strathfield 13) 39. C: T Scoular (25) 42.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Whelan (16) 41 cb. B: S Manning (21) 41. Scr: S Hardgrave (6) 32.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: S Buhagier (13) 38. B: P Dawes (25) 39. Women: 9-hole: D Tyrell-Miller (19) 21.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: A Cadet (16) 42. Div 2: M Andon (19) 38 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: S Hordern (27) 43. Women: Green: C Lu (23) 38 cb.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Cumming (29) T Katsetas (30) 85. 2B Scr: R Joson (10) L Atkins 64. A: D Millers (11) 39. F Sultana (10) 36. A Scr: J Hong (-4) 38. B: T Katsetas (30) 40. D Tan (19) 36. B Scr: G Tardiani (17) 19.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: D Rudge (4) 38.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: N Tse (13) 26 cb. B: G Fish (15) 36. C: M Pryor (20) 40. Women: M Rudd (16) 36. 9-hole: Gold: J Austin (30) 17.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A Earl (25) 42. Women: S Malchin-Barford (32) 36 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: G Neilson (11) 39 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: S Wilson (12) 35 cb. R Wright (11) 35. S Brown (11) 34. B: B Fulton (22) 38 cb. B Leo (18) 38. M Coghlan (20) 37. C: R Ball (28) 39 cb. F Vandruten (28) 39. K Woodley (25) 38. Women: S Anderson (21) 36. L Samuelson (31) 34 cb. A Hutchinson (30) 34.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford White: A: A Loong (13) 42. Women: N Griffiths (17) 32. Mxd: 9-hole: White: S Buraschi (25) 23.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Borromeo (21) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: M Borsato (11) 40.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: J Sheeran (9) 43.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Zhu (24) 37. Div 2: J Sindel (29) 42 cb. Div 3: S Borean (35) 43. 9-hole: K Newcombe (43) 19. Green: K Bragg (44) 14.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: M Chang (26) F Liu (19) 49. Men: F Herbert (23) 41. Women: B Young Lee (31) 41. J Patel (8) 31. 9-hole: M Gilling (26) 25.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: A Petrie (10) 42. B: A Miller (21) 38. Women: T Lynton (24) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Nars (22) R Sukkar (30) 54. A: C Sarkis (6) 39. B: D Park (19) 38. C: M Nasr (22) 43. Scr: C Sarkis (6) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: J Pickford (12) 36 cb. B: B Robertson (16) 38 cb. C: J Jeong (28) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: L Hardjono (20) 36.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: R Moffat (23) K Moffat (17) 82. A: A Ogane (4) 41. B: N Lyons (16) 38. C: S Dobson (20) 40. Scr: A Ogane (4) 41.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Taylor (17) 41. Women: K Ganderton (31) 35.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Sampson (11) 72. Div 1 Scr: D Blanch (8) 83 cb. Div 2: S Hammond (25) 73. Div 2 Scr: J Bull (23) 97. Div 3: R Beaver (38) 71. Div 3 Scr: L McLeod (33) 106.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Economos (16) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: L Tarasenko (12) 40.

Our Partners