April 24, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 9 March 2023

Wentworth Golf ClubDaily Club Golf Results
Image Shows:  Golf Results - Wentworth Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Thursday, 9 March 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: I Couper (17) S Downing (10) 78. A: P Hanley (7) 39 cb. B: B Potter (17) 41. C: L Walsh (21) 39. Women: K Wright (21) 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: A Moss (6) 38. B: A Marr (17) 38. C: J Phelan (19) 45. Scr: A Wilson 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Scheetz (14) G Malpass (23) R Morasso (8) 40. Scr: B Meyn 35. Women: Div 1: S Law (33) 37. Div 2: N Mcintyre (53) 35. Stroke: Matchplay: L Ritchie (17) bt R Pollock (24) 4-3.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: R Suckling (6) 42. B: J Penna (13) 41. C: G Mcdougall (27) 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: H Springford (20) A Anderson (32) 51 cb.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: B Simmons (13) 38 cb. B: R Cattanach (18) 36. C: R Cullen (24) 36.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: A Morris (37) 43.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Stegbauer (-2) G Osborne (3) 78. A: G Osborne (3) 41. A Scr: G Osborne 38. B: J Henney (15) 40. B Scr: J Henney 25. C: A Driscoll (23) 43. C Scr: A Driscoll 21.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: White: W Brown T Hunt (5.25) 62.75.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Knapp (18) M Jones (18) 50. 2B Scr: R Minns C Jaeger 41 cb. A: J Holland (Antill Park) (12) 41. A Scr: G Matheson 34 cb. B: T Knapp (18) 41. B Scr: R Clark 27. C: C Sorrenson (20) 39. C Scr: J Harris 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: B Mutton (18) 38. P Garrad (12) 37. Veteran Women: Yellow: J Wotton (30) 38. L Lambros (30) 31.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Chung (23) Y Lee (18) 48. Men: Div 1: J Russell (LIverpool 2) 40. Div 2: Y Lee (18) 38. Women: E Kim (17) 35 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: H Howard (17) 72. Div 1 Scr: K Romer 86. Div 2: B Finn (24) 75. Div 2 Scr: B Finn 99. Div 3: K Song (36) 79. Div 3 Scr: K Song 115 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: C Bryant (40) 18 cb. Medley: White: K Wallis (3) 35.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: D Wilson (7) 37. B: J Milovitch (10) 36. C: M Jaensch (17) 40. D: T Sutton (28) 37. Women: A: L Baldwin (28) 34.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Muller J Fogarty 69. A: H Selinger (21) 37 cb. B: J King (28) 37. Medley: A Chriss (9) 35.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: B McConnell (20) C Nelson (20) 46 cb. 2B Scr: D McKinley C Clunes 37. A: C Clunes (3) 40 cb. B: B Berry (19) 42. C: W Smith (22) 40. Green: L Toohey (23) 31.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: I Westbrook (28) 41.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Par: Tuncurry: J Hardie (27) 6 up. I Stewart (16) 5 up cb. S Wise (9) 5 up. Stableford Forster: White: D Wootten (20) 39.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Porter (20) K Ackroyd (14) 47. 2B Scr: S Saifullah K Sargent 35. A: S Saifullah (5) 38. B: A O’Neill (18) 39. C: D Parker (24) 39 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: G Joe (16) 35. C Kirby (32) 34. F Chin (26) 30.

HOWLONG: Snr Stableford: A: M Kenna (10) 41. B: C Mckenzie (19) 38. C: B Tomkins (27) 41. Medley: B Outen (19) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Boulton (8) 40. Div 2: J Worth (26) 39.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Paterson (4) 37. B: R Stone (20) 39. C: M Zammit (22) 39. Women: C Perry (17) 35.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1/Medal: J Weine (23) 66. Div 1 Scr: J Weine 89. Div 2: R Hurford (36) 76. Div 2 Scr: R Hurford 112.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: A Mcardle (16) J Keaton (18) 71. Scr: S Walker S Thums 54. A: M Brennan (5) 40. B: J Keaton (18) 43. C: R Grandemange (21) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Anderson T Brescia 47. A: E Vakirtzis (7) 40. B: P Salmon (16) 39. C: S Schomberg (25) 38.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford Gold: R Carson (43) 41. 9-hole: S Mellowes (36) 19. Stroke: A Scr: E Thurlow 84. B Scr: P Burke 103. C Scr: A Lee 110. A: D Sier (19) 69. B: F Woolley (31) 74. C: A Lee (35) 75.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: J Scriven (20) 40. Women: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: E Duke (36) 21.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: M Smith J Thaw 53. Div 1: J Billett 43. Div 2: G Giannakis 43.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Doring (28) Z Jokic (17) 47. A: S Turner (12) 40. B: J Murphy (17) 41. C: P Langtry (24) 37. Scr: D Attewell 34.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: R Laughton (12) 39 cb. B: B Boroughs (30) 38. C: V Hand (36) 40.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: R Leong (20) 38. Women: Y Kim (27) 34.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Ra (17) 39. Div 2: B Paviour-Smith (30) 37 cb. Div 3: M Shea (35) 32.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: M Warren (11) 37. Div 2: M Burns (23) 36.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: G Lynch (6) 33 cb. L Freeman (17) 33. Women: 4B: S King C Ledingham 45. J Frost B Frost 42.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: A: L Russell (23) 41. B: R Chapman (24) 37. C: B Steyn (37) 37. D: C Smith (39) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Sung (18) 43. Div 2: D Fletcher (42) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Smart D Adamson 78. 2B Scr: C Russell M Gaskin 41. Men: White: A: P Peterson (12) 39. B: M Matthews (16) 43. C: J Ferreira (21) 39. Medley: Black: D Smart (17) 42. Women: Green: P Shearman (19) 33 cb.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Kinsey (Wollongong 15) 34. Div 2: M McLean (34) 39. Div 3: C Kennedy (43) 33.

OATLANDS: Veteran Medley: Stroke: D Jepson (11) 73. G Donnelly (26) 72. K Winter (38) 70. Men: Stableford White: M Chae (17) 39. Women: Yellow: M Trevaskis (40) 20.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Lester (17) S Player (6) 69 cb. P Aroney (11) 40. Women: 9-hole: S Richards (24) 18 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: A: J Harvey (26) 71. B: R Artlett (31) 72. Stableford: S Maxwell (30) 37. 9-hole: N Cutler (37) 16. A Booker (39) 17.

PENRITH: Women: Par: Div 1: K Gordon (15) 1 up cb. Div 2: C Field (24) 3 up. Div 3: P Kunkler (32) sq.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Split Six: A: K Graham (22) B Walker (27) T Mccleery (31) T Helmrich (31) 87. Div 1: J Hogg (34) 40.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: East: A Docking (16) B Docking (+1) 63.375.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Carmody (15) M Court (14) 47. White: A: P Carey (8) 39. B: P Carmody (15) 41. C: P Parry (23) 40. Green: A Sanghvi (18) 39. Scr: White: D Chan (2) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: M Hansson (36) I Fitzerald (13) 44. H Jung (38) 35.

SAFETY BEACH at Safety Beach: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: R Hinds (14) 42. Div 2: C Osland (23) 41. Div 3: J Jurotte (3) 40 cb. Div 4: P Maguire (23) 40 cb. Div 5: G Jurotte (13) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Shepherd M Davidson 86. A: N McLeod (12) 43. B: S Shepherd (15) 46. C: S Brand (24) 39.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Sutherland (31) M Clover (10) 48. 2B Scr: D Shneier (0) J Pullen (+3) 42. A: C Johnson (4) 39. B: I Strous (17) 44. C: J Sutherland (31) 41. Scr: M Collie 37. Visitor: A Seymour (41) 1. Women: K Moses (15) 40. Men: 2B: Gold: K Magnay (24) K Arthur 41. K Magnay (24) 36.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: J Gosling (23) 37. S Kemp (52) 36.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: B Mahony (10) 35 cb.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: L Williams (30) 39. Veteran: B Green (26) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Mikkelsen (Hurstville 12) N Lyons (Mollymook 15) 50. Men: A: D Mikkelsen (Hurstville 12) 43. B: D Francis (16) 38 cb. C: S Tyne (28) 40 cb. Women: L Baker (43) 41. Scr: A Simpson 40.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: M Mclean (27) 38. B: M Harvey Walker (35) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: T Validakis (26) C Holmes (-4) 70. 2B Scr: A Neville C Holmes 60. A: M Berg (10) 37. B: P Rositano (17) 36. C: R Shackley (20) 35 cb. Hole in one: G Keeley at 17th. Veteran: K Hatter (12) 36. Super Veteran: V Gallen (21) 37 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: T Prosser (18) 41 cb. 9-hole: P Sutton (30) 19.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: H Berckelman (22) 76. B: L Brincat (33) 74. C: P Blasina (41) 74 cb. Stableford: K Lobb (30) 24.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: K Cole (12) 37. C Brigstock (6) 36. A Steeden (13) 35. Div 2: L Beal (19) 40. P Smith (22) 39. D Thomas (22) 37. Div 3: C Hoffman (25) 43. C Williams (29) 41. D Forster (27) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: B Fiddes (12) 38. B: S Tregenza (20) 40. C: R Lester (24) 40 cb. Murray: A: O Walsh (11) 42. B: J Bitar (16) 38. C: B Lonergan (21) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: P Latham (11) 21. Red: L Garbutt (13) 18.

Our Partners