February 25, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 7 March 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – The Links Shell Cove

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Tuesday, 7 March 2023.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (17) D Kim (26) 47 cb. Div 1: S Kim (28) 36 cb. Div 2: H Devitt (35) 42.

AVALON: Men: Stroke: K Wilkinson (7) 63.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Colligan (8) 32 cb. Div 2: R Russell (19) 38. Div 3: G Malpass (23) 30 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (24) 42.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A Ng (23) 63 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Bienefelt (10) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Nohokau (10) 35. B: G Stewart (13) 39. C: G Faust (29) 41.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Field (28) T Krapeshlis (23) 76 cb. 2B Agg Scr: P Ellison J Russo 63. A: S Israel (7) 40. B: J Harmey (14) 37. C: L Field (28) 40.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: M Muller (23) S Ewing (18) 73. M Muller (23) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford White: L Miles (13) 40.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Jordan (26) G Key (25) 44. B Flegg (20) 40. Scr: J Wood 30. Snr Stableford Green: G Tilling (22) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: M Thackray (30) 46.

FORSTER: Women: Stroke: T Bartlett (16) 66. A Scr: J Richardson (13) 80. B Scr: K Alexander (22) 91. C Scr: L Davis (33) 99.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: Tuncurry: N Loretan S Davison N Gates N Kennedy 55.375.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: C Fotheringham (10) 39 cb. A Scr: S Saifullah 30. B: K Siow (15) 40. B Scr: K Ackroyd 24. C: A Paechey (20) 37. C Scr: J Nowland 16.

GOSFORD: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: A Diamond (22) 72. Div 1 Scr: S Hams (10) 86. Div 2: L Casey (32) 71. Div 2 Scr: L Binns (26) 102 cb. Div 3: J Martin (38) 81. Div 3 Scr: J Martin (38) 119.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Nicholson (15) 39. B: N Dwyer (19) 39 cb. C: R Sheldrick (25) 36 cb. Women: Yellow: D Tyrell-Miller (18) 32.

KAREELA: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: Y Rochford (14) 58. Div 2: D Hibberd (29) 63. Div 3: C Marston (34) 64.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford 2B: Green: G Lindsay (24) P Biszewski (18) 45.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Banting (11) 42. B: I Davies (16) 39. C: S Head (21) 36. Women: S Rapmund (17) 36.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Shanahan (13) P Lockyer (7) 72. 2B Agg Scr: R Minns (+2) C Banks (1) 63. A: L Forrest (8) 36 cb. B: P Christopher (16) 38. C: G Taylor (29) 38 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: O Duval (19) 41. Women: Div 1: W Thomas (22) 35. Div 2: C Crawford (37) 40. Div 3: T Timms (45) 36. 9-hole: H Cregan (43) 23.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: D Robel (+1) 38. Scr: N Miller 39.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: J Lord (8) 43. B: S Lutze (31) 39 cb. C: B Redman (33) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Par: 2B: J Willcox (11) D Mcdonald (16) 10 up cb. T Sweeney (22) 5 up cb. Scr: D Jones (2) sq. Women: 2B: J Priem (18) A Beaven (13) 12 up. C O’Leary (32) 2 up.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: R Carrothers (17) 39 cb.

MONASH: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: J Dawber (17) 70. B: A Chow (22) 72. Scr: C Bell (7) 79. Stableford Medal Mar: Green: R Meares (32) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: K Wood (16) 41. Women: 9-hole: P Davidson (28) 17.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Gymea Lily: Frost Frost Brown Squires 58.375, T Frires Lewis Elliott Hill 63.5, Flack Steinicke McGee Walker 64.125.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford White: A Loveday (17) 37 cb. Women: Div 1: L Minehan (23) 39. Div 2: C Smith (40) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: H Lee (14) 68. Div 2: H Brayshaw (24) 67. Div 3: A Han (32) 69. Div 4: T Cross (39) 74.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Kong (22) N Lim (16) 99. E Evans (14) 41. Black: N Lim (16) 43. Hole in one: White: J Adamson at 15th.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: M Rae (18) J Dobson (20) 45 cb. Mxd: N Hargrave (14) M McLean (34) 45 cb.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: Hcp: D Daley (21) 63. Scr: N Kempson (15) 82 cb. Medal Mar: N Kempson (15) 67.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: S Sun (20) 39. Div 2: S Nelson (32) 39 cb. 12-hole: J Tuffley (35) 25.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: V Edwards (21) P Stack (16) 46. A: W Dayment (12) 41. B: R Ormsby (16) 39. C: J Backhouse (19) 36. Scr: J Todd 35.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: M Varley (-5) 39. B: C Jones (17) 42. C: M Prendergast (23) 38 cb.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stroke: Championship: Div 1: N Barrett-Lennard (22) 73. Div 2: J Holyman (30) 67. Stableford: Centenary: Div 2: C Barr (26) 34. Div 3: C Cropper (26) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Froud G Irwin 50 cb. A: W Kitchener (9) 41. B: D Froud (14) 41. C: C Swan (20) 43. D: A Hurley (25) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: N Colussi (15) 38. Women: G Lee (35) 37.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: R Murray (14) 33 cb. S Collins (24) 33. Div 2: M Richards (27) 36. J Lowe (36) 32. 9-hole: Yellow: M Richardson (44) 23. M Quinlivan (52) 20. Men: E Taylor (22) 21. T Richardson (18) 15 cb.

THE COAST: 2B: D: S Kearney (17) P Bonomy (3) 49. A: J Cook (8) 40. B: E Theodore (16) 40. Scr: K Isch (+1) 33. Veteran: G McLeod (40) 35.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: T Happell (9) 39. Women: A: J Taylor (14) 40. B: L McMorrow (36) 43. 9-hole: H Lim (45) 13 cb.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: A Deeth (8) 39 cb. B: B Deeth (14) 41. C: J Reilly (35) 41. Women: E McGee (28) 33. Medley: Scr: A Simpson 36.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford 2B Multi: Gold: D Huy (3) C Hart (0) 98.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Caswell (24) 74. Div 2: M Holmes (35) 74. Div 3: V Krechster (39) 77.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: 2B: C Ku (16) F Kim (26) 64. Stableford: A: J Lim (18) 40. B: L Kennedy (41) 30.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Musico (27) J Calrow (9) 44 cb. J Calrow (9) 40 cb.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: S Kelly (18) 70. Div 2: H Rodwell (34) 72. Stableford: R Barr (35) 28. 9-hole: L Schwab (31) 17.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: S Doyle (26) 80. B: T Goulding (30) 75. Stableford: C Caws (41) 28.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: L Willis J Morris (12) 72.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: Lake: N Hawke (11) J Walford (5) 82. Murray: B Baines (11) H Craig (15) 69.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: W Gorman (15) 22. Red: M Hope (8) 19 cb.

Our Partners