NSW/ACT Club Results – 6 March 2023

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Monday, 6 March 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Toomer (16) C Dawkins (17) 46 cb. A: S Maney (12) 40. D James (9) 36 cb. B: C Dawkins (17) 40. D Tindall (14) 37. C: W Clarke (33) 40. K Tutt (19) 37 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Lancaster (15) K Bayly (20) 44 cb. Div 1: J Jeong (7) 37. Div 2: K Bayly (20) 36 cb. Div 3: A Spencer (29) 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: D Roberts A Fontana 46. B: B Wilkinson P Wilkinson 44. A: D Roberts (9) 42. B: M Blake (17) 40. Scr: D Roberts . Mxd: 12-hole: A: M Whelan (31) 24. B: V Culbert (38) 23.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Agg: S Noble & V Cantore 71. Medley Stableford A Grade: A Craddock (7) 40. B Grade: G Hammond (18) 39 C Grade: M Keeble (27) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: L Burraston (24) 36.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Morris (37) 24.

BWDVGC at Kooindah Waters: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Whiting P Chambers 68. Div 1: B Cook (8) 33. Div 2: P Whiting (25) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Oxford (14) B Farrugia (6) 94. 2B Scr: A Oxford B Farrugia 54. Men: A Oxford (14) 41 cb. Women: P MacDonald (17) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Kim (23) H Choi (22) 49. B Schutz (33) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Mahood (18) J Romero (14) 46. J Romero (14) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Maclean M Roberts 54.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: D Irvine (20) 41. White: S Ho (27) 35 cb. Women: S Foster (36) 36. Green: A Prior (35) 41.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford Veteran Men: White: S Law (14) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Cancellara D Wright 77. A: J Marks (8) 38. B: J Yang (13) 37. C: R Allen (20) 36. Women: R Hong (18) 36 cb.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: T Holly (2) 36. B: M Beck (19) 37. C: G Carlton (23) 40. Scr: D Campbell (0) 36.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: F Koh (15) 40. J Roberti (12) 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: W Cheney (14) 45.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: S Cleary (21) 37. Women: 9-hole: K Harmes (42) 21.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: E Dunn (17) 39.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: S Jha (30) R Osbourne (22) 44. J Fawcett (24) 39. L Folb (24) 38. G Coles (17) 36. Mxd: A Earl (26) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Multi: S Lee (9) W Cunninghame (6) 73. S Lee (9) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Suh (15) A Song (25) 46. A: M Brett (8) 39. B: G West (20) 39. C: B Mullins (23) 40.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: J Doherty (11) 38. B: J Hawksley (28) 38. C: M Adams (41) 36. Men: D Bakes (23) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: M Farhart (9) M Cameron (14) G Lee (18) 87. K Blackshaw (7) 43. Women: L Bastock (29) 39. 9-hole: T Lee (21) 18. H Spencer (38) 14.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: Gold: G Sayer (6) 41. Women: P Kunkler (33) 40.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stroke: Medal: A res: D Sommerfield (17) 69. B res: K Hayward (23) 76. Scr: T Markovski (7) 77.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: Team: P Carmody (15) B Gentle (14) L Cheung (4) K O’Connell 121. White: A: B Barry (12) 39. B: B Gentle (14) 39. C: G Pasfield (30) 41. Green: J Croll (27) 35 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: G O’Sullivan (6) 34. B: R Mondello (15) 36. C: Y Kim (21) 40. White: T Phelan (28) 27.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: B Collyer (16) 40. J Pearson (10) 36. B: T McBride (18) 40. R Giffin (20) 39 cb. C: J Payne (41) 37 cb. P Quinlivan (24) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Div 1: S Yassmin (18) 1 up. Div 2: C Schlipalius (26) 2 up. Div 3: G Tunstall (29) sq cb. Scr: E Kennedy 7 down.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: N Yamagata (6) 40. B: P Momirovski (Woolooware 23) 42. Veteran: M Coates (24) 41.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: T Roberts (31) 41. Women: J Kenna (43) 41 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: A: D Inglis (9) 40. B: S Mukai (15) 39. C: K Hazzard (31) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Kuzmanovic (15) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Spicer (21) 41. B: A Richardson (26) 37.

Our Partners