April 24, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 4 March 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - Long Reef Golf Club
Image Shows:  Long Reef Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Saturday, 4 March 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: N Mallam (22) 76 cb. Medley: Stableford White: J Attard (24) 39. J Van Heeswyk (24) 36. Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: M Kelly (8) 62. D Hore (12) 68 cb. A Scr: L Whitelaw (8) 71. B: A Steele (16) 63. C Lawson (17) 66. B Scr: M Dalrymple (14) 82 cb. C: M Hokin (33) 62. B Berrell (20) 64. C Scr: P Warn (20) 83 cb. Jnr: T Chell (8) 70.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stroke: A: S Takahashi (10) 61. B: L Wong (16) 67 cb. C: S McGrath (25) 66. A Scr: C Allen (0) 67. B Scr: G Baker (13) 82 cb. C Scr: B Lenz (21) 89 cb.

AVALON: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Medal: C Thompson (27) 63. Scr: C Thompson 90.

AVONDALE: Men: Stroke: A: M Lam (10) 66. B: M Doughan (15) 68. C: P Neary (24) 70. A Scr: C McWilliams 71.

BANKSTOWN: Men’s Medal Grade A: C Hickey -2 c/b Grade A 2nd: K Herd -2 Grade B: N Cantore -6 Grade B 2nd: P Bailey -4 c/b Grade C: L Russell -5 c/b Grade C 2nd: S Truashiem -5.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stableford: S Tannock (18) 37. Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: S Lohmann (6) 59. B: D Karadimitropoulos (13) 60. C: I Todd (19) 56. A Scr: N Katholos 61. B Scr: J Dallis 76. C Scr: T Baldwin 88.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: D Hanlon (14) 68. B: J Trowell (27) 66.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: D Elhindi (13) 42. A: S Geraghty (4) 38. B: G Champion (13) 38 cb. C: J O’Connor (22) 39. A Scr: S Warncken 30. 2B: D Elhindi (13) M Kean (21) 48. Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: S Golik (13) J Smith (16) 79 to playoff.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: S Terkalas (9) 59. B: A Abellar (16) 54. C: P Petrovski (27) 60. Scr: G Heffernan 64. Hole in one: J Atanasovski (14th) N Loukopoulos (3rd).

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: M Booth (15) 66. Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Dowdell (9) M Hillier (15) 50. H Holmes (21) 41 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: L Furlong (4) 35 cb. B: J Leftbom (12) 40. C: T Kelly (25) 46. T Kelly (25) L McDonald (18) 76.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Tennant (11) 35 cb. T O’Rourke (0) 35 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stroke: A: B Scott (12) 70. A Scr: M Hoogrendyk 80. B: A Brengues (16) 69. B Scr: A Brengues 73. C: B Ritchie (24) 66. C Scr: M Riall 88.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: R Buettner (5) 68 cb. A Scr: M Conrades 73. B: S Hilaney (11) 69. B Scr: M Barbon 82. C: C Buanieo (20) 67. C Scr: S Collins 84. D: W Hadley (28) 68. D Scr: K Lacey 90. Cock o’ Walk: P Smith A Holmes bt P Baker J McGarr 1up.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: A Brady (18) 75. A Scr: L Kremmer 83. B: J James (26) 76. B Scr: M Ross 101. C: C Versluis (34) 71. C Scr: C Versluis 105.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: Black: A: A Kable (7) 66. A Scr: N Droscher 73 cb. Medal Mar: B: D Moulds (14) F Furlong (14) 66 to playoff. B Scr: F Furlong 80. Stroke: Medal Mar: C: A Nash (24) 65. Stroke Black: C Scr: J Hawthorn 90. Medal of Medallists: K Kerrigan (18) 71.

CARNARVON: Men: Stroke: 2B Agg: A Fotheringham (14) J Cominos (17) 139. A: P Richards (11) 70. A Scr: S Sahazad 75. B: J Cominos (17) 66. B Scr: J Antouny 84. C: N Lee (20) 66. C Scr: D Gardam 92. President’s Trophy: S Sahazad (5) 139. Div 1 Scr: P Muscat 155. Veteran Men: M Stark (16) 141 cb. Div 1 Scr: J Mitchell 155.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: N Carr (7) 39. B: S Godbee (13) 39. C: K Hugo (29) 43. G Watkinson (13) K Hugo (29) 52. A: P Camilleri (10) 43. B: D Solomons (15) 39. C: J Halford (23) 40. 2B: P Dorahy (34) D Solomons (15) 50.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: J Hodgkinson (9) 63. B: J Maguire (11) G Dare (11) 65. C: T MacDonald (22) 65. A Scr: C Smith (4) 68. Women: G Giles-Gidney (33) 69. Men: President’s Trophy: K Wallis (3) 72. Gold Medal: T Lamborn (10) 68.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stroke Black: A: D Taylor (9) 65. B: J Hassarati (22) 66 cb. C: J Tuite (38) 67. A Scr: N Watts 72 cb. B Scr: R Harkin 85. C Scr: J Cheetham 90. Gold Medal: S Goh 71.

CROMER: Mxd: Stroke Medal Mar: Black: A: R Smith (14) 79. B: L Storey (19) 83. C: S Cooper (23) 88. A: C Rae (0) 65.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke Trophy: Black: W Coman (31) 66. Gold Medal: L Wood (23) 68. A: R Craig (10) 64 cb. B: R Smith (20) 65 cb. C: M Hunswick (33) 63. A Scr: G Rodgers 72. B Scr: E Nguyen 80. C Scr: B Axford 88. Medley: Stableford Green: R Southwell (26) 35.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: A Karam 71. A Scr: J Bryant 76. B: R Springer 66. B Scr: C Willmott 81. C: N Ferguson 65. C Scr: R Giltinan 90.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: P Fairbrother (10) 67. A Scr: J Robertson 73. B: S Tucker (18) 66. B Scr: K Stindl 83 cb. C: P Mcmahon (19) 74. C Scr: P Bamback 95. D: B Barrakett (25) 68. D Scr: B Murray 98.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: Black: A: T McCarville (5) 70. B: T Aravanis (17) 66. C: R Faludi (22) 62. A Scr: A Vasilis (2) 72.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: B Clarebrough (13) 38 cb. B: A McDonald (17) 42. C: M King (29) 43.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: A Scr: A Walters (0) 67. A: K Parkes (11) 63. B Scr: J Bell (13) 76. B: R Williams (17) 60. C Scr: R Lorig (20) 83. C: M Podnar (21) 63. Stableford: D: M Gavin (36) 32 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: G Vial (6) 38. A Scr: B Germon (0) 36. B: J Kellett (18) 40. B Scr: P King (17) 37. Stroke: Medal Mar: Forster: A/Medal: M Tatam (12) 61. A: B Clark (7) 64 cb. B/Medal: P Smith (16) 62. B: P O’Brien (17) 65. C/Medal: B Harkins (27) 60. C: V Van (21) 63 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: Black: A: K Mannix (7) 72. A Scr: B Rix 81. B: N Hart (17) 68. B Scr: W Healy 86 cb. C: M Noble (20) 72 cb. C Scr: L Cosgrove 95. Women: Stroke: A Gollan (26) 84. Medley: Stableford: P White (11) 34 cb.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Div 1: O Samson (11) 68. Div 2: M Davis (26) 68. Div 1 Scr: S Hunt 77.

GOSFORD: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: Black: A: T Cosentino (7) 67. A Scr: T Cosentino (7) 74. B: M Upton (18) 67. B Scr: M Upton (18) 85 cb. C: K Bourne (19) 68 cb. C Scr: K Bourne (19) 87.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: M Maher (20) 68.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: G Gillard (17) 68. B: R Gianacas (27) 74. B/Medal: S Muna (32) 75. Men: Medal Mar: A: M Wielgasz (13) 67. B: J Sneddon (21) 66. C: D Poole (24) 66.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke: A: P Stevens (8) 65. B: T Mildren (20) 65. C: J Marx (29) 72. Women: A: G Hoskin (8) 70. B: J Fah (30) 67.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: M Kumjew (10) 68. A Scr: R Johnson (4) 74. B: S Hennessy (16) 64 cb. B Scr: D Yang (13) 77. C: V Zeitoun (29) 71 cb. C Scr: R Smith (18) 89. Women: Div 1: B Evans (18) 71. Div 1 Scr: N Hellyer (9) 83.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: A Eardley (9) 64. A Scr: W Knight (6) 71 cb. B: L Hallum (19) 62. B Scr: A Bryant (13) 78. C: S Crane (27) 61. C Scr: G Etcell (20) 85. Matchplay: A: G Stone bt R Rayner 5-3.

KILLARA: Men’s Stroke Cuff Links: M Finfer (7) 67 c/b. A Grade: B McNamara (2) 68 c/b. A Grade Runner-up: A Lamble Scr 68 c/b. B Grade: M Seeto (18) 67 c/b. B Grade Runner-up: D Quick (16) 67. C Grade: M Wilkins (23) 70 c/b. C Grade Runner-up: D Latham (22) 71 c/b. Scratch: A Lamble 68. White Course: G Hazen (16) 35.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: D McCarthy (10) 61. A Scr: B Hayden 67. B: Z Angelkoski (15) 62. C: L Jones (26) 61.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stroke: Gold Medal: A: M Johnson-Garcia (5) 71. M Ng (15) 74. S Breen (17) 73.

LANE COVE: Men: Stroke: Plate: P Doherty 67. Shield: A Limmer (13) 61. Medal Mar: A: P Doherty (5) 62. A Scr: P Doherty 67. B: A Limmer (13) 61. B Scr: A Limmer 74. C: R Sadler (26) 65. C Scr: D Martin 89 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stroke: Medal: A: A Burns (11) 62. A Scr: A Wright 68. B: P Blazek (17) 67. B Scr: P Blazek 82. C: A Brockbank (22) 66. C Scr: J Nematalla 85. D: P Pearson (23) 63. D Scr: P Pearson 86.

LIVERPOOL: Stroke: A: J Hoang (3) 69. B: B Ferrett (18) 68. C: M Begue (28) 66. Scr: A Scr: D Shepherd (-2) 71. B Scr: J Hoang-Ngo (13) 83. C Scr: H Kim (21) 94.

LONG REEF: Men: Stroke Black: A Scr: C Gillespie 70. A: S Norgaard (10) 64. B: O Robinson (14) 65. C: R Bell (25) 64. Women: Stroke: V Murphy (19) 76.

LYNWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: R Heaton (6) 67. G Rogers (5) 69. R Quinlan (4) 70. A Scr: R Fletcher (-2) 71. B: W Formosa (14) 67. C Hattingh (17) 69. G Trefoni (18) 69. B Scr: K Phillip (14) 83. C: H Trimboli (21) 65. J Granero (25) 66. A Hurley (23) 67. C Scr: S Blair (20) 86. Women: C Hill (32) 68. L Gyzen (5) 72.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stroke MM: Black: A: S Goodwin (10) 67. A Scr: S Keith (2) 72. B: R Goldfinch (19) 68. B Scr: R Younes (14) 10. C: T Poulos (28) 68. C Scr: M Everett (21) 93. Div 1: H Hindmarch (36) 76. Div 1 Scr: A Cummings (24) 103.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: E Holmes (18) 67. Div 2: L Stephenson (34) 63.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Leat (10) G Guerreiro (11) 78. 2B Agg Scr: J Dunn (1) S Oitmaa (1) 65. Hcp: D Huynh (7) 40. Scr: D Cremin (0) 36.

MASSEY PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: T Unwin (16) 70. Div 2: J Gigg (29) 72. Men: Medal Mar: A Scr: B Smith (1) 68. B Scr: M Yewdall (14) 77. C Scr: K Weymark (20) 80. A: I White (9) 62. B: M Yewdall (14) 63. C: K Weymark (20) 60.

MONA VALE: Men: Stroke Black: A: A Bombara (11) 66. B: G Hand (19) 67. C: G Twine (31) 67. A Scr: A Radford (0) 71.

MONASH: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: D Marshall (3) 67. B: J Gibson (13) 71 cb. C: J Kempster (20) 71. Scr: J Mackay (-2) 67. Mxd: Stableford: D Vilensky (28) 43. Men: Singles KO f: J Layden bt S Hill 2-1.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: S Murphy (10) 67. B: S Brennan (12) 68. Stroke White: C: R Gilliland (35) 69. Women: Stroke: A: L Quilliam (4) 74. B: Y Yu (23) 65. C: R Kimura (27) 76.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: S LeQuesne (10) 65. A Scr: J Vidler 69. B: T Colli (18) 66. B Scr: D Porter 81 cb. C: G Lockwood (30) 66 cb. C Scr: D Button 89.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: C Bourne (25) 37. Men: Stroke Black: D Leiper (17) 68. A: K Gregory (9) 70. B: C Frost (18) 71. C: L Free (30) 70.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stroke: R Mclean (15) 66. A: R Mclean (15) 66. S Parrott (14) 71 cb. S Bowden (12) 71 cb. B: A Fisher (21) 70. R Cox (18) 71. R Pain (17) 73 cb. C: K Humphreys (24) 72 cb. S Punshon (30) 72. E Shaw (24) 74. Stableford: Brushbox: A: P Kent (8) 38 cb. C Herring (15) 38. B: M Penman (18) 44. K Wright (18) 36. C: W Noble (25) 34. D Hurley (25) 33.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stroke: A Scr: O Gilson (0) 70. A: D Curtis (13) 67. B: S Box (20) 67. C: P Menzies (26) 70. Women: Stableford: D Megalos (39) 44.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stroke Medal Mar: Black: A: R Maxwell (12) 63. B: A Nickson (18) 66. C: Z Allen (20) 68. A Scr: D Fazzolari (0) 68 cb. Matchplay: M Seo A Choi bt S Callaghan A Jamieson 3-1.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stroke: A: M Buchanan-Reeks (3) 62 cb. A Scr: M Buchanan-Reeks 65. B: C Long (14) 62. B Scr: C Long 76. Stroke White: C: D Driessen (21) 59. C Scr: D Driessen 80. Women: Stableford: S Bernasconi (15) 36. Men: Stableford White: M Fritz (33) 42.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: MM: A: C Stubbs (14) 63. A Scr: M Johnston (Shoalhaven Heads) 69. B: S Berry (16) 69. B Scr: S Berry 85. C: G Gleeson (22) 64. C Scr: G Gleeson 86.

NSW: Medley: Stroke: A: G Gering (9) 65. B: S Pierce (13) 67 cb. N Jacobson (16) 67 cb. L Lee (13) 67 cb. Stroke White: C: I Colhoun (26) G Reid (18) C Galpin (17) P Clark (30) 69 to playoff. Stableford Gold: O Berman (26) 37.

OATLANDS: Stroke: T Bang (11) 65. A: J Isaac (11) 68. B: R Cadman (16) 66. C: M Rushwan (23) 67. D: B Doherty (27) 69 cb. A Scr: G Lomas 71.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: A De Vries 35. A: B Bell (9) 41 cb. B: A Kasmarik (14) 40 cb. C: T Wyatt (20) 44.

PYMBLE: Men: Par: A: A Webster (9) 6 up. B: J Melville (15) 4 up. C: P Wainwright (23) 4 up. A Scr: C Nianios (0) 2 up. Women: Par Yellow: R Jackson (15) 1 up.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: R Royston (10) 54. A Scr: D Johnson 61. B: L Pustetto (15) 53. B Scr: L Pustetto 68. C: R Wilson (19) 51. C Scr: R Wilson 70.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford West: Green: J Cook (32) 39. Men: Black: A: M De Jager (12) 40. B: D Cockroft (18) 41. C: G Ogden (18) 45.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stroke Medal Mar: Black: A: M Gallahar (6) 64. A Scr: C Ellings (-1) 69 cb. B: S McGarrity (17) 66. B Scr: J Stuart (15) 83. C: M Nas (23) 69 cb. C Scr: G Henderson (20) 90.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: A Sanghvi (18) 37. White: A Lowenstein (33) 32. Women: Stableford: M Thoumelou (27) 36. Stroke: S McAllister (11) 66. Men: Medal Mar: A: J Harry (7) 58. B: L Miller (17) 62. C: A Nettleton (20) 63. Scr: J Harry (7) 65.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Hole in one: D Lloyd at 7th. Stroke: Medal Mar: A: R Bortfield (12) 67. A Scr: S Robertson 75. B: W Hwang (16) 64. B Scr: M Angel 83. C: T Shon (22) 72. C Scr: B Bae 92. D: R Wadsworth (24) 66. D Scr: M Tonkin 98.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: A: B Gilzean (8) 54. B: J Glynn (12) 53.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: M Bunter (9) 40. B: R King South West Rocks (18) 42. C: M Hoye SGA (44) 44. Women: J Hamilton (43) 41. Men: 2B: J Dyer SGA (30) M Hoye SGA (44) 53. Medley: J Hamilton (43) L Armstrong (25) 45 cb.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stroke: D Loumanis (0) 66. Scr: M Hammond 73. Stroke White: B: M Olsen (18) 67. C: T Dalton (22) 65. Stableford Gold: Gold: A Millauro (24) 35. Women: Stableford: M Heller (19) 34.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: D Frith (10) 71 cb. D Clarke (12) 71. B: R Jones (22) 68. K Nelson (19) 72. Women: V McGrath (36) 71. J Stephens (23) 74 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: A Jauncey (12) M Manassen (7) 69 to playoff. B: I Caldwell (20) 72. C: A Barbour (23) 70.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: Trophy: S Oakes (15) 40 cb. A: C McAuliffe (5) 37. B: S Oakes (15) 40 cb. C: S Pike (21) 36. A Scr: C McAullife 32.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Ryan (12) K Blyth (17) 70.5. Medal: A: G Engeler (13) 66. B: G Movick (16) 64. C: R Brien-Arnold (26) 66. A Scr: O Young (3) 71.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stroke Medal Mar: Black: J Ganderton (6) 67. A Scr: P Lonard (-1) 72. Stroke: J Henry (15) 67. Stroke White: M Wheatley (27) 67. Women: Stroke: A Hodge (12) 72.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stroke: A: J Brooks (11) 69 cb. B: G Pollard (17) 69 cb. C: C Seldon (23) 70 cb. Stableford: B Chitty (12) 31. Stroke: Gold Medal: W Psaltis (23) 70.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stroke: A: K Boyd (9) 67. A Scr: B Willett 73. B: G Annand (16) 68. B Scr: J McNamara 84. C: D Pepper (22) 66 cb. C Scr: D Pepper 88. Women: Stableford: A Aitken (29) 33.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: J Earl (9) 39 cb. A Scr: M DeVries (-2) 34. B: M Bullock (17) 39. B Scr: J Martlew (13) 24 cb. C: S Han (22) 43. C Scr: N Spinks (21) 21 cb. Women: Green: L Kim (22) 36. Men: 2B: Gold: T Spinks (22) M Spinks 50. 2B Scr: M Morgan (9) W Loveridge 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Bentley (13) J Callow (17) 47. 2B Scr: J Pagett S Lear 42. A: A Neville (8) 39. B: J Callow (17) 41. C: R Lewis (19) 37. Women: S Owen (21) 34.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: S Martin (8) 67. B: C Readman (14) 69. C: J Town (22) 69. D: D Neville (36) 65. Scr: F Allan (2) 70.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: T Crowe (12) 66. B: R Nahum (18) 64. C: G Robinson (23) 63. Scr: M Williams 74.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stroke Salver: Black: J Hallinan (-1) 66 cb. Stroke: Medal Mar: A: J Hallinan (-1) M Rugless (2) 66. A Scr: M Rugless 68. B: D Lohman (18) 66. B Scr: T Smith 82. C: S Bourke (23) 69. C Scr: A Lohman 91. Medal Feb: W Chandler (17) 66.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A: P Anderson (7) 39. B: S Collis (16) 41. C: C Wright (19) 38. 2B: A: L Wales 77. B McNay 77.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Medal Mar: Murray: B/Medal: P Tregenza (17) 68. A: B Cadd (12) 71 cb. Lake: B/Medal: R Ewert (22) 67. A: D McGrillen (8) 69. Women: Stableford: Murray: A: H Baxter (24) 37. B: S Symes (30) 39.

Our Partners