February 29, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 3 March 2023

NSW & ACT Club Results - Corryong Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Friday, 3 March 2023.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P Leon (9) 37. Div 2: J Watts (18) 37. Women: M Choi (22) 31.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: I Seckold (39) 12 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: B Rider (9) 37 cb. B: S Maurice (11) 37. C: I Graham (26) 39. Scr: M Pullen 28. Veteran: Div 1: B Rider (10) 38. Div 2: G Hearne (32) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Hogan (29) A Kneeves (3) 73. 2B Agg Scr: S Lee R Tang 58. Men: A: S Lee (3) 40. B: G Williams (18) 42. C: C Crowe (31) 39. Women: K Jansen (16) 36.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: D Falconer (14) D Buttel (23) 74. A: D McNeil (14) 39 cb. B: D Watson (23) 41. 9-hole: N Ford (22) 20.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: M Hobson (19) 37. Women: Par Gold: A: D Rann (9) 5 up. B: L Showell (26) 1 down. C: R Smith (28) 1 up. D: J Ward (36) 3 up. Scr: D Rann 4 down.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A Villanueva (14) J Barnes (17) 49. Div 2: B Berg (26) J Newham (16) 48. A: J White (10) 39 cb. B: R Queras (18) 38. Scr: J Fearnley 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: J Davis (22) 44.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: E McBean (42) 38.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par: 2B: T Maloney (22) S Overton (23) 11 up. A: R Phillips (9) 1 up cb. B: G Williams (14) 7 up. C: M Townsend (22) 4 up. D: W Harper (26) 2 up cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Saifullah (7) 41. B: H Joyce (16) 37 cb. C: P Golebiowski (27) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Drennan (3) 40. B: G Masters (27) 34 cb. Scr: G Drennan 37.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: D Henderson (20) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Fuller (15) 39. Div 2: P Liedkte (20) 46. Women: Gold: L Joseph (37) 35.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: L De Carvalho (14) 43. Women: Green: J Best (19) 39 cb.

LAKESIDE: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Summers (20) J Gulyas (17) 77. 2B Agg Scr: L Arthur (+3) R Hayward (+1) 60. A: J Jong (6.1) 34 cb. B: P Janes (15.2) 40. C: D Mullins (20.1) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 4B: Black: B Rocavert (25) L McCabe (20) 46. A: G Burgess (2) 36. B: A Lewis (25) 41. Scr: C Carruthers (+3) 38.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: S Gale (4) 37. B: A Lazar (16) 40. C: P Straton (36) 44. Women: C Mater (27) 38. 9-hole: Gold: P Langby (28) 22.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: T Pogroske (32) 39 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: S Anderson (22) 39. F Giudes (16) 37. B: P Bowden (27) 37. M Kollmann (30) 35 cb. Men: A: R Castles (14) 40. S Brown (11) 36. C Fallan (3) 35 cb. B: A Care (18) 40. W Hutchinson (18) 38. M Selmo (16) 37. C: P Parry (32) 39. F Vandruten (27) 35. R Butler (25) 34.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: T Mezger (23) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: J Woods (9) 39. B: W Lawton (20) 42. Women: L Harrold (35) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Midghall (19) A Tosich (22) 50. A: R Kim (3) 40. B: M Narvaez (18) 45. C: J Jim (39) 26. Scr: P Lee (2) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Jackson (11) 40. B: J Chen (15) 40. C: C Wang (20) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: E Kennedy (3) 36.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Barrett (24) V Kendall (26) 78. Scr: M Buck A: G Engeler (11) 40. B: P Richadson (14) 37 cb. C: L Fernandes (22) 39. Scr: M Buckingham 38.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: Team Multi: J Bowen (3) L McDowall (21) K Ganderton (31) M Velkou (42) 124 cb. Medley: J Turner (12) 39. 9-hole: B Smit (29) 24.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Vormister (4) 39 cb. B: L Russell (17 Bankstown GC) 40.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Ervin (10) 39 cb. Div 2: W Quinn (28) 34. Div 3: L Davis (31) 34 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Haes (45) 46. Hole in one: G Sharpe at 17th.

Our Partners