February 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 27 February 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results - Yeoval Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Monday, 27 February 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Bond (18) P Huntingdon (19) 53. A: L Cox (9) 40. C Welbourn (9) 38 cb. B: A Bond (8) 48. M Toomer (17) 39. C: P Huntingdon (19) 38 cb. H Sewalt (23) 38 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: D Samter L Wijetunga 48 cb. B: A Fontana J Coolican 48. A: J Loughnan (34) 41. B: J Coolican (29) 40 cb. Scr: W Moody. Women: Stableford: A: S Byrne (33) 40. B: P Patel (44) 35. 12-hole: A: T Harbor (42) 29. B: S Whatmough (35) 28.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford A Grade P Conacher ( 11) 39 B Grade K Whitwell ( 13) 40 C Grade G Carpenter (25) 46. Medley Split Six B Griffin & K Whitwell 73.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: F Brus (16) 36.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Morris (37) 18.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Laird (Kiama 6) 39.

BWDVGC at Toukley: Veteran: Stableford 2B Multi: White: K Munday J Ledger 86. Div 1: T McLean (13) 40. Div 2: G Kolln (23) 38 cb. Div 3: R Page (25) 43. Div 4: C Jones (31) 37 cb. Trophy: H Ainsley 78.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: T Gardner (16) 39.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: R Buizen (12) 43. B: J Layton (37) 39.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Kim D Seol 47. D Kim (24) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Egan-Lee (20) B Barrakett (24) 47. B Paluch (15) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Cummins (13) 37. B: J Cook (20) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: N Franks (28) 37 cb.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Fowler (27) 21. Men: W Bourne (21) 18.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: J Shirley (9) 40. White: D Ledingham (22) 38. Women: Green: K Corne (26) 43. Stableford: J Ryan (33) 38 cb.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: C Simon (16) 39 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Mcnally (28) G Parker (23) 48. 2B Scr: A: B Mckeown S Walker 34. A: J Kennedy (13) 36. B: J Schneider (19) 41. C: M Pavert (23) 42. Women: G Gordon (28) 35 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: H Aramayo (11) 40. S Kim (17) 39. M Wallace (21) 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Par: A: P Hope (10) 4 up. B: P Ford (17) 5 up. C: J Pysar (23) 2 up. Women: S Sparke (28) 1 up. Medley: Stableford: A Daddo (7) 33. Scr: P Ford (17) 5 up.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: R Nathans (31) 40. Women: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: L Plummer (45) 21.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Stack (27) 43.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: I James (20) W Lightfoot (19) 49 cb. G Kubizniak (14) 42. W Lightfoot (20) 38. H Young (18) 37. Mxd: K Hutcheson (17) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Willard (5) G White (26) 46 cb. B Gumley (13) 40.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: T Reicher (10) 40. Women: K Crawford (23) 37. A: L Perkins (20) 36. B: C Mcrae (23) 38. C: A Kennedy (39) 37.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: Gold: R Rimmer (22) 44. Women: K Gordon (16) 39.

RICHMOND: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: P Deane (14) 38. B: G Tuckwell (19) 39. C: R Dillworth (38) 39. Veteran Women: L Luttringer (26) 35. Super Veteran: Split Six: P Deane (14) S Robb (17) 67.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford 2B Multi: White: B Jones (29) K Hayward (24) 64. Snr: P Goulburn (14) 34.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Johnson G Pasfield 53. A: P Carey (8) 40. B: R Manson (15) 46. C: G Pasfield (31) 44. Snr Green: R Li (25) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Cistulli (15) S Zantides (20) 48. A: J Kim (10) 38. B: A Kim (13) 41. C: J Seo (34) 40.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford 4B Agg: White: M Maurer (32) M Summergreene (11) 77. R Drinkwater (15) A Horsell (23) 71. Veteran Men: A: M Summergreene (11) 39. D Frith (8) 36. B: M Maurer (32) 38. M Haydon (Cronulla 20) 37 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Pines (14) 36. Div 2: J Sinclair (24) 37 cb. Div 3: B Skibsted (29) 40. Scr: E Kennedy 30.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Levy (31) C Madden (24) 50. A: C Godden (3) 39. B: U Wiesner (18) 43. C: M Kolbuchi (23) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: L Gigg (9) 39.

Our Partners