April 24, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 26 February 2023

NSW & ACT Club Results - Woodville Golf Club
Image Shows:  Woodville Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Sunday, 26 February 2023.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: W James (14) 42. Scr: C McWilliams 33. Women: T Hong (28) 41. Scr: B Mew-Sum 24.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Scr B Mackie and P Randall 35. Medley 2BBB Stableford J Alicandro & L Volpicella 50.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: N Dunlop (27) M Fairbank (20) N Ross (10) M Mccambridge (12) 49.375.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B James (11) 41. Div 2: R Hobbs (30) 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Rouillon (14) M Hunt (16) 42.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Ward (23) M Sotiropoulos 48. Scr: J Brown (0) 30 cb. A: G Ferguson (9) 36 cb. B: A Wilson (16) 38. C: L Kelly (29) 38. Div 1: M Sotiropoulos (11) 41.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Buckley (12) S Terklas (7) 46. Scr: S Lindsay 35. A: M Worth (8) 40. B: R Doherty (Tuggerah Lakes) (13) 38 cb. C: R Martinez (17) 36 cb.

BONDI: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Aoukar L Strobel 46. R Aoukar (14) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Parke (+1) 39. A Lees (4) 38. J Cooper (34) 37. B Bienefelt (10) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: N Krumins-Strauss U Halim 47. A: N Krumins-Strauss (10) 38. B: C Collinson (15) 38. C: P Byrne (28) 38. 2

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: M Kim (5) D Chun (5) 76. A: M Kim (5) 38. B: J Shin (16) 40. C: H Kim (22) 36. Mxd: 2B Multi: J Choi (6) T Yoon (13) 71. Women: 2B: G Goh (15) G Lee (17) 65. Div 1: C Kim (17) 36. Div 2: C Tucker (19) 34. Div 3: K Shin (30) 32.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: A Ryan (15) 33 cb.

CROMER: Mxd Stableford: 4B: P Matthews A Matthews 43 cb. Men: A: R Scott (11) 43. B: M Dudfield (31) 51. Women: M Jacobs (33) 39.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: Team: A Truby (13) J Seeho (35) K Selman (19) G Selman (25) 86. Men: Black: J Watson (11) 38. Scr: J Watson 27. Women: 2B: T McMahon (23) B Evans (20) 41. Green: T McMahon (23) 33.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Benson (12) M Benson (17) 47. Div 1: D Mckay (11) 39. Div 1 Scr: G Ingleton 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: W Lonergan (7) 40. B: C Keane (17) 44 cb. C: G Peimer (26) 40. A Scr: G McGlynn .

ELANORA: Stableford: Mxd: 4B: R Herring (18) 47. D Herring (38) 47. Men: White: A Lord (16) 40. Women: D Herring (38) 38.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: L Arnesen (20) J Arnesen (14) 75. J Johnson (11) 42. B: T Reid (24) 43. C: L Arnesen (20) 42. D: H Newcombe (29) 38 cb. Div 1: S Nicholas (25) 38. Div 2: S Phillips (32) 36.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: A Kable (16) 44.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: S Punj (12) 38.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: M Maher (22) 40. Men: White: D James (2) 42.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Macartney P Whittle 45. Men: J Morrison/Morrison 44 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: W Moreland (17) 39.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Edwards (21) B Harrison (16) 46. Men: J Riley (10) 37. Women: C Balacco (42) 37.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: D Maher (13) 43. Women: Green: S Tong (10) 39. Medley: 2B: White: R Cheung (24) S Pang (20) 46 cb. Mxd: A Judd (16) G Leonard (19) 46.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Rowe (25) G Thwaite (31) 46 cb. Men: K Mangraviti (21) 39. Scr: A Honeysett 36. Women: Stableford: S Sin (21) 37 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Z Bosnich (18) J Bosnich (22) 49. 2B Scr: D Day (3) T Van Zyl (26) 37. A: D Day (3) 40. B: G Mackney (14) 37. C: B Lawson (32) 42.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: L Guo (23) 70. Div 1 Scr: L Guo 93. Div 2/Medal: R Antico-Hall (38) 69. Div 2 Scr: R Antico-Hall 107.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: D Sue (11) 42. B: E Alberici (16) 45. C: R Lim (36) 41.

LONG REEF: Stableford: 4B: D Millson (29) C Busch 48. Men: D Millson (29) 43 cb. Women: P Bardsley (25) 44.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Scr: C Mavin 35. A: G Mavin (2) 41. B: B Gerometta (18) 40. 2B: M Power (5) D Gerometta (16) 48.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Weber (6) G Weber (15) 72. A: C Ferreira (7) 36. B: G Weber (15) 39. C: F Essop (23) 35.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: P Wilsdon (8) 40. B: S Mccarthy (17) 43. C: R Fullerton (20) 38 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: A McLellan (8) 39. Women: R Cheetham (21) 38 cb. Scr: J Wallas 18.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Ingram (17) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Hammond P Pelekanos 50. A: P Pelekanos (30) 41. B: S Lee (19) 38.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: H Payne (9) 38. B: A Drake (18) 38. C: J Elsworth (26) 35. Women: A: H Atkins (21) 36. J Frost (9) 34 cb. B: M Reimer (30) 38. H Georgiadis (25) 36 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Larvin (11) M Sherwin (17) 47. A: C Little (4) 41. B: M Costigan (16) 38. C: M Harris (21) 38. Mxd: 2B: A Arathoon (23) D Morley (12) 51. Women: J Merrick (25) M Rechichi (32) 46. Div 1: A Arathoon (23) 42. Div 2: M Rechichi (32) 37. Jnr: M Johnsun (32) 38.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: W Mo (12) 42 cb. Women: Yellow: D Pearse (22) 37 cb. Men: Stableford: 4B: C Christofi (28) M McGlynn (20) 47 cb. Mxd: D Pearse (22) C Pearse (23) 42 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Bramston (14) M Dayhew (30) 50. Men: M Hedger (7) 41. Women: N Garnsey (36) 36.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Smith (29) N Bourke (11) 78. Hcp: W Smith (16) 39 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Leung (37) C Leung (21) 47. A McConnell (13) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Par: 2B Agg: J Puddick (14) C Barrett (14) 7 up. Div 1: J Puddick (14) 4 up. Div 2: E Sapach (23) 4 up.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: E Oram (23) D Austin (11) 77. A: M Fitzpatrick (7) 39 cb. B: A Hutt (24) 39 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Stergilov (36) N McKee (24) 53. Men: White: A: A Bear (11) 38 cb. B: M Tresidder (17) 39. C: A Sterligov (36) 45. Green: D Hum (18) 39. Women: L Hess (33) 39. Medley: Scr: White: A Bayliss (3) 32.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Guo (13) Y Song (25) 82. Mxd: T Chen (15) S Chim (21) 77. Men: A: S Park (+1) 41. A Scr: W Joe 35. B: L Chen (18) 38. C: M Estwick (20) 42. D: Y Sekine (26) 45. Women: S Chim (21) 42.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Ridley S Cooper 86. A: G Wilson (5) 42. B: H Bacon (13) 40. C: R Ridley (39) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Shmeier (3) D Shneier (1) 78. White: A: D Shneier (1) 42. B: A Ryman (16) 38. C: L Yong (22) 39. Scr: D Shneier (1) 42.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Seo (16) J Ryu (16) 46. A: B Eldridge (Ryde Parramatta 4) 38. B: G Blackman (16) 36. C: S Naidoo (21) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Green (17) A Thai (24) 52. A Pham (34) 43. A Scr: J Fanning (-1) 37.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Prykaza S Prykaza 45. J Murphie S Priest 45.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: A Johnson (11) 38. B: J Kim (17) 39 cb. C: K Icklow (27) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: P Strutt (22) 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Krufczyk R O’Keefe 74. A: A Mcgonigle (11) 40. Scr: O Young 37. B: J Mckinney (13) 39. C: A O’Loughlin (32) 42. Women: L Williams 35.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: A Theobald (14) 41. A Scr: G Levy (4) 32. Women: A: S Clark (18) 37. B: M Col (26) 41. Medley: 4B: A: B Seymour (10) J Seymour (23) 47. A Scr: S Wiggins (4) M Wiggins (26) 30. A: K Teo (16) 36. A Scr: S Wiggins (4) 30.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: D Saunders (14) 41 cb. B: J Pearce (The SGA 24) 47. 9-hole: A: J Tilbrook (12) 18 cb. B: J Maunder (15) 24. C: A Chehade (24) 19

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Holdsworth (11) 41. Div 2: P Quirk (19) 38. Div 3: D Carney (24) 39. Women: J Youl (26) 42. Medley: Gold: P Lovelace (16) 37.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Evans (26) N Miller (1) 47. Div 1: T Dafter (6) 37 cb. Div 2: I Knight (34) 40. Medley: 2B: D George (12) D George (19) 45. Women: D George (19) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: D Yun (9) 40. A Scr: A Singh (5) 33. B: B O’Driscoll (13) 35. B Scr: C O’Mahony (14) 21 cb. C: J Bartolillo (29) 38. C Scr: L Heather (19) 20. Women: Green: S Yoo (19) 38.

WAGGA WAGGA: JNJG JNR MASTERS at Wagga Wagga: Final round: Boys C’ship (par 72): I Kim (St Michael’s) 137 H Whitelock (Royal Canberra) 141 E Moon (North Ryde) 147. 16yrs/o: N White (Royal Canberra) 148 (won on first playoff hole). Hcp: B Wunsch (Gungahlin Lakes 10) 135. 14-15yrs: I Kim (St Michael’s) 137. Hcp: L Abbott (Avondale 13) 134. 13yrs/u: R Elphick (Bathurst) 148 (won on second playoff hole). Hcp: J Gatford (Thurgoona 21) 130. Girls C’ship (par 73): M Sullings (Federal) 148 E Mollard (Royal Canberra) 158 G Clune (Newcastle) J You (Oatlands) 162. 16yrs/o: M Sullings (Federal) 148. Hcp: E Mollard (Royal Canberra 7) 144. 14-15yrs: J You (Oatlands) 162. Hcp: M Naaman (Liverpool 6) 153. 13yrs/u: A Prince (Toukley) 165. Hcp: I Johnson (Wagga Wagga 26) 138.

WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: W Brown (28) H McConnell (35) 50. Men: A: V Jang (8) 38. B: B Van-de-Water (30) 44. Women: D Wongsoong (19) 42.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Calrow (8) 37 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: L Gilroy (Balgowlah 28) 19. T Wallace (8) 40 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Grunwald (15) R Pollak (20) 46. Div 1: L Winton (15) 36. Div 2: G Lane (19) 37. Div 3: M Norburn (28) 33. Women: Stableford: M Conrick (26) 38. Medley: 9-hole: Women: S Britton (40) 22. Men: D Ragg (13) 19.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: S Dounis (24) 41. Women: M Lewis (34) 43.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: Lake: P Moat (22) M Moat (38) 52.

Our Partners