February 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 24 February 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results - A view of Sawtell Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Friday, 24 February 2023.

WOMEN’S PENNANT: Div 2: Pennant Hills 3 bt Carnarvon 2, Oatlands 3 bt Cronulla 2, The Lakes 3 bt Bayview 2. Royal Sydney 5 bt Asquith 0, Penrith 3 bt Mona Vale 2, Cumberland 4 bt Moore Park 1.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: W Byres (20) 41. Women: P James (29) 41. Scr: F Dowsing 20.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford Div 1: P LIM (18) 43. Div 2: P Luk (23) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Bougiouras (10) 41.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: P La Vite (7) 36. B: S Long (11) 41. C: S Dounis (Woolooware 19) 36 cb. Veteran: 2B: S Long (10) S Watling (20) 48. M Stanley (19) 37.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Ellison (0) J Lind (0) 73. Men: S Lee (18) 38 cb. Women: J Han (32) 45.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Wong (11) L Wilkie (14) 44 cb. 2B Scr: S Sampredro M Faulkner 37 cb. Men: A: M Faulkner (6) 41. B: G Heads (14) 38. C: S De kauwe (27) 40. Women: K Song (33) 36.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Fawcett (10) 23 cb. B: R Fletcher (17) 25.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: M Todd (9) 40. Women: Stableford Gold: A: D Rann (9) 34 cb. B: P Small (26) 40. C: N Green (31) 33. D: J Pettett (40) 39. Scr: D Rann 25.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Watson (12) S Beaton (15) 71 cb. A: L Peters (5) 38. B: S Counter (22) 41. Scr: N Miller 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: H Blackney (13) 39. B: T Gardiner (28) 39. Scr: D Jackson (4) 34.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: F Kerr (30) 43.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: B Nassis (8) 37. B: P McFadyen (17) 40. C: R Shields (19) 43. D: S Bamforth (31) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Higham (Barnwell Park) (3) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Robinson (9) 39. B: D Molloy (14) 42. C: J Richards (25) 39 cb. Scr: M Snelson (1) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: N Dwyer (17) 40. B: K Dunne (23) 37. Women: E Hall (44) 21.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: M Kumjew (9) 40. Div 2: P Esse (36) 39.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: M Stormon (30) 41. Women: Green: C Waldron (26) 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Connor (31) P Micallef (15) 79. 2B Agg Scr: L Arthur (-4) R Hayward (-1) 69. A: B Warby (3) 40. B: N Smedley (17) 40 cb. C: G Connor (31) 42.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Ling (22) P Asmussen (5) 72. M Goodchild (18) 37. A Scr: J Hong (+3) 36.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: P Grange (10) 42. B: N Tse (14) 39. C: B Hedges (29) 38. Women: T Jones (24) 40. 9-hole: Gold: L Darnell (37) 18.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: P Schouten (15) 42. Women: L Gray (29) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J McCann (15) 40.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: W Xie (24) 43.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: B Thurlow (14) 40 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: Div 1: P Deane (14) G Maguire (7) 44. Div 1 Scr: D Dennis (1) J Moss (0) 42. Div 2: M Graham (32) T Kennedy (36) 45. Div 2 Scr: J Bloomfield (4) J Doyle (41) 28. Men: A: J Moss (0) 40. B: P Todd (15) 42. C: J Sainsbury (24) 38 cb. Women: M Graham (32) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Tresidder (16) 42. Div 2: A Wall (26) 38. Div 3: S Hordern (36) 38. Stableford 9-hole: Green: W Boyd-Boland (42) 17. Stableford: J Drennan (36) 22.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: G Norman (18) M Mills (20) 48. Men: J Paranchi (19) 42. Women: 2B: M Son (26) S Kim (45) 46. V Wang (38) 39. Scr: S Park 35. 9-hole: S Tulloch (22) 24.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: R Millers (14) 41. B: M March (25) 45. Women: A: H Lim (32) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Zuzza (19) J Debreceny (19) 48. A: S Wrigley (5) 36. B: W Browne (18) 43. C: A Nizic (23) 38. Scr: T Green 32.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Lockie (9) 40. B: J McConnell (15) 38. C: C Wang (20) 36.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: N Ainsworth (28) 33.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: M Hunter (15) S Hall (22) 78. A: N Mainhoff (10) 42. B: B Morrow (16) 42. C: L Ayliff (24) 44. Scr: M Buckingham (1) 39.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Rubenstein (2) 42. Women: D Jorgensen (27) 35 cb. Medley: 9-hole: R Murray (35) 21.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Stavrou (15) 45. B: S Daly (19) 38.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A: C Blair (15) 73. A Scr: J Richardson (9) 88 cb. B: V McGinniskin (22) 69. B Scr: A Jones (24) 100 cb. C: K Abercrombie (33) 76. C Scr: J Jackson (34) 111 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: Lake: N Crothers (13) J Ryan (25) 75. Visitor: L Carmody (10) W Hogan (18) 66. J Ryan (35) 39.

Our Partners