April 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 23 February 2023

NSW & ACT Club Results - Portland Golf CLub

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Thursday, 23 February 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: H Sewalt (23) J Radojevic (17) 50. Men: A: B Willingham (4) 42. T Slater (10) 38. B: J Radojevic (17) 44. B Hines (15) 39. C: D Roams (21) 41. P Rimmer (20) 39. Women: S Miller (14) 34.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: W Moody (-2) 41. B: J Chen (14) 39. C: R Turner (19) 41. Scr: W Moody 43.

BANKSTOWN: Women’s 2BBB Y Lee and J Hye Sung 46. Women’s Stableford A Asawa 24.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Malpass (23) G Flynn (16) 45. A Midgely (27) 38. Scr: J Sentas 27. Women: N Mcintyre (54) 36. Stroke: Scr: W Donelan 88. Medal Feb: M Doyle (39) 64.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: G May (10) 40. B: D Dudding (16) 37 cb. C: N Dutton (33) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Par: A: R Leo (11) 1 up cb. B: D Cashman (17) 2 up. C: I Thorogood (27) 2 up cb. D: S Smith (32) 3 up.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: D Thomson (3) 40. B: W McKenzie (16) 39. C: D McLeod (23) 39.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Simpson (29) R Lonergan 68. Foursome C’ship: S Gardner (25) S Keenan 197.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Par: 2B: M Williams (12) R McMaster (20) 10 up. A: U Ohman (10) 5 up. A Scr: K Stegbauer 1 down. B: P Kilazoglou (14) 4 up. B Scr: P Kilazoglou 7 down. C: J Brooks (27) 4 up. C Scr: R McMaster 10 down.

CABRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: N Wintzoff (36) 38. Veteran: White: S Miller (18) 38.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Haddad (4) W Finkelde (9) 84. 2B Scr: A Saville R Minns 59. A: A Haddad (4) 39. A Scr: J Newcombe 32. B: G Hosking (14) 37. B Scr: S Maddern 22. C: A Shields (23) 42. C Scr: K Bate 17. Stroke: Matchplay: Cup: N Hoskin bt P Daly 2up.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: V Do (15) 44. B Whelan (17) 39. Veteran Women: Yellow: P Morrison (26) 37. L Black (28) 34.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Lee (40) H Jung (Cumberland 30) 49. Men: White: Div 1: B Threlfo (8) 38. Div 2: S Lee (19) 38. Women: H Jung (Cumberland 30) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Split Six: K Cruise (19) L Cash (10) 57. Div 1: L Cash (10) 37 cb. Div 2: B Finn (10) 37 cb. Div 3: K Yoo (33) 35. Scr: L Cash 28.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Par: 4B Agg: B Truelsen S Truelsen 2 up.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: G Johansen (20) B Morgan (22) 50. 2B Scr: P DeClauzel T Wilson 41. A: B Barry (13) 42. B: J Krause (19) 42 cb. K Cattell (34) 42.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Carpo L Ponferrada 48. Men: R Zecchin 39. Women: S Song 37.

EASTLAKE: Women: Stroke: P McCanna (23) 71. Men: Stableford: A: H Scott (2) 40. B: C De Silva (19) 41. Scr: S Hastwell (3) 34.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: J Lewis (18) 43.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Duffield (13) 35 cb. Div 2: D Beechey (28) 35 cb. Div 3: M Warr (33) 35. Div 4: C Post (37) 36.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: P Connell (6) 40. P Brennan (13) 39. B: M Papadopoulos (30) 40. G Strong (19) 38.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: G Joe (16) 31. R Rorison (27) 27 cb. C Reeves (33) 27. J Chuck (31) 25.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Johnson (13) K White (11) 46. Men: A: P Brown (9) 37. B: B Johnson (13) 39. C: B Goldschmidt (24) 36. Women: L Partridge (14) 32.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: M Carmichael (25) 35 cb.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford White: A: M Hibberson (12) 37 cb. B: M Sarau (21) 41. C: D Charles (30) 38. Medley: M Tobin (8) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P O’Reilly (14) 39. Div 2: T O’Loughlin (22) 38.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: B Murdoch (26) R Bell (21) 47. 2B Scr: S Walker L Cupples 39. A: S Malesevic (11) 38. B: S Cromer (19) 41. C: A Brace (22) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Hayes P Van Vliet 75. L Svanetti (8) 42. G Doohan (18) 39. D Coleman (29) 39.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Scr: E Thurlow 24. A: K Sloane (14) 36. B: D Hankey (33) 41. C: L Morton (37) 32. D: L Chen (45) 39. 9-hole: C Cummins (40) 15.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: S McClure B Leman 48. Div 1: B Grech (11) 40. Div 2: E Bellingham (24) 41.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: N Hosking (18) 37.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A Wong (30) 43. Women: L Hemstrom (29) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Par: Div 1: S Lee (20) 2 up. Div 2: A Ko (28) 2 down. Div 3: L Laing (36) 2 up cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Campbell (16) 35 cb. B: J Hanson (19) 35 cb. C: K Morgan (13) 35. Women: A: B Frost (15) 37. M Reisch (17) 35. J Frost (31) 33. B: R Metham (46) 34. V Smith (47) 34. G Holdworth (46) 31. Veteran: A: W Parkinson 21. B: R Wasilewicz 19.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: A: N Griffiths (19) 37. B: M Power (23) 40. C: J Stuart (33) 34. D: E Plowman (37) 40. Men: White: M Leach (23) 36 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: E Shin (25) 42. Hole in one: L Dawson at 18th.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Illingworth (2) P Skurrie (3) 72. 2B Scr: D Stickland (0) S Hawker (0) 39. D Illingworth (2) 42. Black: D Smart (18) 37. Women: F Chew (29) 30.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Weatherill (21) 37. Div 2: L Robson (35) 34. Div 3: D Pritchard (41) 32.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Doherty (11) 37. B: G Donnelly (25) 37. C: R Ang (37) 31 cb. Men: White: A Kang (22) 38. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: J Browne (30) 14.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Wilkinson (9) S Player (5) 46. J Essenstam (12) 42. Women: 9-hole: S Richards (24) 16.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: N Chopra (17) 36 cb. B: L Windsor (36) 38. 9-hole: H Durham (45) 19. S Fabian (29) 15.

PENRITH: Women: Par: L Cochrane (28) 3 up.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Cincotta (18) A Johnston (30) 43. D Horan (12) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: S Moon (27) M Kim (19) 47. L Chen (19) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Medal: A: T Endycott (12) 39. B: S McSweeney (13) 38. C: D Fergusson (20) 43. D: S Overton (26) 37.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Lampropoulos (18) J Holst (35) 74. 2B Agg Scr: L Furlong (+2) S Gibson (6) 39. A: A Koch (7) 40. B: J Davies (15) 39. C: K Jurd (24) 41. Visitor: J Fagan (18) 39. Scr: K Walther 36. Women: J McDade (17) 32. Men: 2B Agg: Gold: R Buckley (37) W Kilcran (24) 74. R Buckley (37) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: A: A Yoo (24) 36. B: G Lee (37) 40.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke White: A: F Van Dilk (Maitland 12) 36. D Gosling (13) 35 cb. B: J Payne (42) 41. R Jones (19) 34.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: C Pindar (41) 34.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Page (19) J Eager (12) 83. Men: A: M Gibson (5) 41. B: M Mcdonald (New Brighton 18) 41. C: N Hendy (24) 41. Women: D McGregor (30) 41. Scr: M Vormister 34 cb.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Cha (19) 36 cb. B: T Tsumura (31) 32 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Thorpe (31) J Donoso (12) 47. 2B Scr: C Holmes A Neville 39. A: J Littlebury (9) 36 cb. B: M Holmes (15) 35. C: J Stevenson (19) 35 cb. Veteran: J Donoso (12) 40. Super Veteran: D Lane (32) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: H Rodwell (33) 40. 9-hole: N Stenner (27) 19 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: K Goldberg (38) 33.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: W Snelgrove (13) 39. C Brigstock (5) 37 cb. S Kohler (13) 37. Div 2: S Dossetor (23) 37. N Themsen (16) 32. R Cannon (16) 31. Div 3: M Gall (26) 36. C Dall’orto (25) 36 cb. R Lydon (27) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: 4B Multi: Murray: J Burrows (21) R Graham (20) 72. Lake: I Cooper (15) J Faulkner (23) 92.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: Blue: A Foord (13) F Mundy 27. D Hall (9) K Dyer (17) 25.

Our Partners