NSW/ACT Club Results – 21 February 2023

NSW & ACT Club Results - Grenfell Country Club
Image Shows:  Grenfell Country Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Wednesday, 22 February 2023.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Ryan (21) M Bolger (15) 48. A: B McGiffin (2) 38 cb. B: M Bolger (15) 38 cb. C: J Olsen (21) 39.

BARHAM: Women: Stableford: A: K James (17) 39. B: J Bibby (27) 36.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: I Sneddon (11) 33. B: B Jones (13) 38 cb. C: P Remfrey (24) 31.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M North (Camden Valley 6) M Savoldi (8) 73. 2B Agg Scr: M Henley M McDeed 64. A: J Dodds (2) 38. B: S Maurice (12) 36 cb. C: G Hearne (32) 37 cb.

BONDI: Men: Par: K Boden (17) 2 down cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford White: K Parkinson (32) 31.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: J Perez (12) T Mateos (10) 44. Div 2: A Bayly (30) T Gardner (17) 49. Scr: P Barry T Marlin 36. A: L Yin (9) 37. B: S Moloney (14) 41 cb. C: B Given (23) 36 cb.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Hcp: A: E Giovenco (15) 76. A Scr: E Giovenco 91. B: P Morrison (28) 75. B Scr: P Morrison 103. C: C Versluis (34) 78. C Scr: C Versluis 112.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: Split Six: H Darmody (7) J Romano (18) 70. 4B: M Flannagan (24) G Winnal (13) 49. A: H Darmody (7) 39. B: D Holland (19) 41 cb. C: S Ball (26) 39.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Split Six: E Kim (22) S Kim (26) 67. Div 1: S Oh (18) 39. Div 2: E Kim (22) 46. Div 3: S Lee (35) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Vassallo (5) R Magi (6) 83. A: R Magi (6) 39. B: B Turk (19) 41. C: M Poe (26) 42. PM 2B: J Zavaglia (15) P Maginn (18) 85. A: R Fletcher (+1) 40. B: C Campbell (19) 40. C: R Hogan (30) 37 cb. 2B Scr: M Scuglia L Brooke 62.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: C Crawford (23) 32 cb. B: M Majernik (28) 36 cb. C: H Adkins (35) 36.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: J Bayley (26) 20.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Grobler G Boatswain 47. Div 1: A Foreman (2) 39. Div 2: J Baker (32) 38.

DUNHEVED: Veteran: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: A: S Oakes (5) 35. B: R Estoque (21) 36. C: C Thorley (33) 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: C Lacherdis (15) 40.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: C Kem (11) 40. B: M Schreiber (15) 42. C: P Mulholland (19) 36. D: D Cole (28) 40 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stroke Forster: White: A: A Banos (13) 61. B: T O’Toole (15) 61 cb. C: G Byrne (31) 54.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Shiner (19) J Karam (17) 47 cb. Div 1: A Hobbs (14) 39. Div 2: P McGuire (26) 38.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: A Scr: L Maher (Queanbeyan) 71. A: S Connell (Belconnen 17) 71 cb. B Scr: M Maher 93. B: L Farquharson (Yass 21) 73 cb. C Scr: S Fleming 102. C: V Robertson (38) 71.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford 2B Agg: Yellow: M Seddon M Hudson 74.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Harrop T Mayne 48. 2B Scr: C Holland C McCarry 35. A: P Gardner (11) 36. B: P Beardsley (15) 40. C: I Roffey (33) 40.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford: M Martin 20 42.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Gillfeather (10) P Faddy (31) 43. A: M Rodwell (11) 37 cb. B: M Kift (17) 39. C: P Faddy (31) 35. Scr: M Gannon 37. Veteran: M Kift (17) 39.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: Captain’s Trophy: T Manning (36) 32. President’s Trophy: R Chruszcz (41) 30.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: Team: J Han N Lee S Kim 97.

LYNWOOD: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Hughes (10) 35. J Smith (3) 34. A Scr: G Serhan (2) 33. B: L Swindells (31) 41. T Howe (23) 34. B Scr: B Harrison (12) 20.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: Div 1: D Sampson (10) 39. Div 2: M Rudan (13) 39. Div 3: C Boukouvalas (30) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Yoo (17) C Robinson (12) 67. A: A King (8) 38. B: S Kim (20) 40. C: P Chu (28) 36 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Par: Brushbox: G McCann (25) 2 up. M Baker (27) sq. A Lambert (18) 1 down. B Joncevski (24) 3 up. M Bonnici (2) 1 up. D Monin (19) sq.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Smith (12) P Westcott (18) 46. A: J Smith (12) 38. B: C Wybenga (18) 39. C: A Wahbe (21) 39.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Stuart (18) B Quiney (28) 45. A: M Johnston (Shoalhaven Heads +1) 38. Scr: R Stuart (18) 39.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Grinsell (14) S Murphy (11) 71. 2B Agg Scr: Z Mullins L Naumovski 61. J Edmond (24) 39. White: E Gold (28) 29. Women: M Salkinder (36) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: L Macinnes (7) 38 cb. B: S Jones (18) 37. C: J Noh (22) 37. Scr: R Nakaad (2) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Robertson (24) J Cover (21) 73 cb. Men: A: C Thompson (13) 40. B: G Crawley (20) 40. Scr: B Saw 34.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Nelson (7 Golfer social club) C Nelson (3 Stonecutters) 45 cb. 2B Scr: A Morier (Richmond) D Farrugia (Stonecutters) 38. Hcp: A: K May (9) 38. B: E Williams-Chapman (15) 37. C: R Cui (28) 35 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Walden (2) G McNeilage (18) 79. D Walden (2) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stroke: A: S Robertson (6) 64. B: F Coulson (16) 65. C: J Kwon (21) 74. D: R Croyden (28) 69. A Scr: W Joe 76. B Scr: K Ko 86. C Scr: R Jones 94. D Scr: L Barker 98. Stableford: G Edwards (11) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Horan (28) A Williams (14) 49. A: J Kim (10) 41. B: K Kang (19) 41. C: B Adcock (22) 42.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Kane (15) Z Moradi (4) 44. Scr: D Kane Z Moradi 35. Irish Team: A Robertson (14) W Reilly (24) P Prevedoros (22) T Ower (25) 84. B McMillan (10) 40.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: J Cook (9) 37. R Schlede (22) 35. Scr: J Cook (9) 28.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: P Green (22) 39. B Sun (15) 37.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par White: Div 1: J Nickel (12) 2 up cb. Div 2: P Quirk (17) 2 up cb. Div 3: J Simm (19) sq. Div 4: A Leggate (28) 5 up. Gold: P Lovelace (16) 3 down.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: G Hingston (30) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: Challenge: M Locke (13) 39.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: M Berry (12) 34. B: X Chen (19) 38. C: J Walker (28) 40.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: C Wong (23) 31.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Alexander (13) C Sheehan (31) 44. A: M Alexander (13) 40. B: S Campbell (18) 36 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B: K Rugless (2) L Ryanhart (12) 45 cb. P Britt (21) 38 cb. Scr: T Vella 35.

Our Partners