February 26, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 21 February 2023

NSW & ACT Club Results - Narromine Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Tuesday, 21 February 2023.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: M Sue (26) 40.

AVALON: Men: Par: J Smith (20) 36 up.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: K Maulsbury (13) 37. Div 2: R Russell (21) 42. Div 3: R Motto (26) 36 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford S Pak (11) 43. A Pak (25) 42 cb. D Pham (20) 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (26) 39.

BONVILLE: Women: Stableford: 2B: D Happ (43) C Garland (35) 45. Medley: R Fisher (9) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Harvey (10) 39. B: P Kilazoglou (14) 41. C: G Kendrigan (21) 38.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: Split Six: G Teagle (10) A Salkeld (10) 70 cb. A: C Choi (12) 43. B: Y We (14) 38. C: K Lynch (25) 38 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Cunningham (21) B McKechnie (29) 43. D Studders (10) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: G McLaughlin (16) 37. B: S Truelson (24) 39. C: C Smith (25) 39.

CONCORD: Women: Stroke: A: S Yap (20) 71. A Scr: R Magner (8) 83. B: S Carr (23) 70. B Scr: S Carr (23) 93. C: J D’Ambrosio (38) 78. C Scr: A Phillips (32) 112.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Brock (8) J Brock (24) 46.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Ingram (19) C London (10) 49. C London (10) 43. Scr: D De Traubenberg 35. Snr Stroke: Ambrose: J Christ (13) P Lester (24) J Potter (26) M Downes (25) 55.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Kim E Lee 46. Div 1: J Kim (22) 35 cb. Div 2: E Lee (26) 37. Div 3: K Park (31) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A Douglas (12) 42.

FORSTER: Women: Stroke: A: J Sykes (17) 63. A Scr: D Blanche (11) 77. B Scr: L Harper (23) 88. C Scr: C Byrne (30) 102 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: S Hamilton (10) 39. M Bain (12) 39. B: K Webster (16) 41. I Ison (18) 37. C: F Liackman (28) 36. P McMahon (27) 36.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Lanycia (25) A Costaganna (17) 78. Men: 2B Agg Scr: D Ramsay G Burgess (Lynwood) 49. A: L Peters (Lynwood 4) 35 cb. B: A Costaganna (17) 39. C: K Simon (33) 42.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: E Potts (21) 36. B: C Maher (28) 33 cb. C: S Hair (44) 34 cb.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: T Ryan (+1) 39. B: J Blunsden (22) 40. C: D O’Neil (31) 44. Women: Yellow: M Mathews (15) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: S Banstola (11) 44. Div 2: T Bacon (19) 40. Women: Gold: M Mills (22) 40.

KAREELA: Stableford: Div 1: N Maughan (18) 35. J Rowell (25) 32. Div 2: D Hibberd (29) 39. D Bishop (33) 38. Div 3: B Kerr (34) 34. M Hollowell (34) 33.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: G Ledingham (11) 69. Div 2: L Wright (22) 67. Div 3: M Clarebrough (31) 66. Div 4: J Hodgson (39) 69. Scr: J Crichton 75.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: V Currao (16) G Burden (17) 72. 2B Agg Scr: R Hayward (1) L Arthur (-1) 65. Medal Feb: A: L Arthur (+1) 40. B: G Burden (17) 39. C: G Garven (31) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: C Todd (19) 43. Women: A: A Gattas (17) 38. B: F Woolley (33) 39. C: C Thompson (39) 36. D: L Jenkins (44) 37. 9-hole: J Vassaleu (36) 18.

LYNWOOD: Mxd: Par White: C Whitehurst (22) 5 up. E Zammit (21) 2 up. L Khoo (15) 1 up. A Scr: N Miller (+1) sq.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: G Amate (7) K Tallack (7) 36. 9-hole: L Menzel (28) 20.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Quintal (8) N Foley (17) 47. M Setter (11) 43. Scr: D Jones (1) 33. Women: J Wallas (12) 34 cb. Scr: G Varcoe (14) 17.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Logan (21) 43. Hole in one: J Gaal at 16th.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Reiss (31) M Watts (32) 47. A: J Dawber (18) 38. B: J Crook (25) 37. C: B Selikman (37) 36 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: H Lee (7) 35.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Brushbox: A: C Beattie (20) 35. H Atkins (20) 32 cb. C Walsh (19) 32 cb. B: A McGee (27) 39. G Bates (29) 34. W Heapy (22) 33 cb. C: R Buchanan (34) 35. R Derrick (36) 33. D Brown (36) 30 cb.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford White: P Hodge (17) 36 cb. Women: Div 1: H Watt (21) 36 cb. Div 2: S Owens (27) 37. Div 3: E Plowman (38) 40. Div 4: M Coghlan (41) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Stubbs (12) 38. Div 2: J Choi (25) 42. Div 3: A Han (35) 39. Div 4: C May (42) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: D Roberts R Ross 49. M Matthews 40. Black: P Kearney 42.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Medal Feb: A: J Lenehan (15) 42. B: T Gilmore (20) 41. C: I Smith (38) 35. Women: Medal: J Lead (42) 37.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford Yellow: A: K Muir (20) 39. B: L McBurnie (33) 38. 12-hole: S Coates (29) 26.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Langley (18) T Roscoe (10) 45. A: B Lee (12) 40. B: J Ballenden (15) 36. C: R Turner (19) 41. Scr: Z Mullins 35.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: East: A: P Coburn (13) 66. B: T Fordhan (16) 68. C: J Stone (23) 65.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Henderson (24) 37. Div 2: S Vowell (31) 39. Div 3: B Antico (45) 35. 9-hole: K Gootee (42) 14. Green: L Quilter (46) 18.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: L Regan (22) 36. Div 2: J Blann (29) 41. Centenary: Div 2: L Roberts (25) 30. Div 3: J Bressan (36) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: S Lee (22) 72. Div 1 Scr: H Choi (10) 86. Div 2: G Choi (24) 72. Div 2 Scr: A Dane (24) 100. Stableford: Div 3: S Sun (33) 35. P Yong (18) 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Edwards C Wilson 48. A: J McKendrick (8) 39. B: L Kobler (15) 38. C: G Taylor (23) 42. D: R Edwards (23) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: R Scragg (17) 41. J Kim (31) 38. Women: Par: H Park (30) 1 down. L Magee (49) 1 up.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford Gold: B O’Toole (26) 33.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: B McGregor (17) B Swan (22) 49. A: N Bennett (14) 40. B: P Schutz (24) 39. Scr: P Hogg (6) 32. Veteran: I Cullen (15) 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: P Burfurd (30) 39 cb. Women: Div 1: E White (9) 37. Div 2: G Head (36) 40. 9-hole: Gold: J Yap (45) 15.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Teuma (25) A Tanti (13) 48. Men: A: C Mills (11) 41 cb. B: R Bean (15) 40. C: J Teuma (25) 42. Scr: A Simpson 40. Women: J Meers (30) 38.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: B Wilkinson M Pearce (7.88) 73.12. Stableford Gold: M McMahon (14) 35.

TOUKLEY: Women: Par: Div 1: L Drew (26) 4 up. Div 2: J Handebo (32) 2 up. Div 3: J Cavill (45) 3 up.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: 4B: L Jones (29) L Woodhead (25) 65.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Nelson (29) D Lane (33) 45. D Calrow (1) 39.

WARRINGAH: Women: Par: Div 1: S Hughes (14) 2 up. Div 2: A Beckwith (30) sq. Div 3: M Marsh (36) 1 up. Stableford: 9-hole: B Stevenson (30) 20.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: J Shipway (37) 34.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Foy (14) 38. Div 2: K Lock (28) 39. Div 3: J Dadd (43) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: Div 1: J Dawes (8) 38 cb. Div 2: R Dick (15) 37. Div 3: P Johnson (16) 40. Div 4: J Fraser (24) 37. Div 5: D Sabau (29) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: K Kinnane (12) 23. B: K Murray (17) 22.

Our Partners