April 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 20 February 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results - Geeese walking on Bankstown Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Monday, 20 February 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Charlton (28) J Gardiner (24) 49. A: R Davies (5) 39. P Nicholl (7) 38. B: P O’Brien (18) 38. R Case (16) 6. C: G Glasgow (33) 43. T Charlton (28) 40.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Chu Choc (12) M Haywood (7) 44. Div 1: B Silwal (3) 39. Div 2: J Hotham (22) 38. Div 3: A Brady (28) 31 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: R Nohra C Liney 49. B: M Pickrell S McCreey 47 cb. A: M Pickrell (25) 41 cb. B: C Liney (10) 41 cb. Scr: W Moody 40. Women: A: A Blake (25) 35. B: T Perl (34) 34. 12-hole: A: J Roberts (36) 28. B: L Rodgers (41) 27.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford A grade: A Drury (11) 39 B grade: K Whitwell hcp (16) 42 C grade: C Field (22) 39. Medley 2BBB Stableford Nett: B Griffin K Whitwell (48) Scr WChristy D New (33) c/b.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: L Rogovoy (21) 43.

BWDVGC at Gosford: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: H Ainsley (20) D Boyd (10) 48 cb. Div 1: H Ainsley (20) 44. Div 2: B Ayres (23) 42. Div 3: P McDougall (30) 38 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: L Peters (7) 38 cb.

CROMER: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: A Harris (14) 39. B: M Fujita (25) 42. Scr: S Adams (12) 26.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: P Argyriou (3) C Williams (20) 76. D Micallef (15) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S O’Neill (11) 41. Div 2: V Prunglag (24) 39 cb. Scr: C Mcmahon (2) 31.

ELANORA: Women: Stroke: Salver: Div 1: D Jepson (11) 74 cb. Div 1 Scr: J MacDonald (4) 81. Veteran: Div 1 Scr: J MacDonald (4) 81.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Crittenden (41) 16 cb. Men: A McGillvray (21) 20.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: R Roberston (26) 44. White: R Gyles (31) 36 cb. Women: K Corne (26) 37 cb.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: K Johnston (15) 39 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Baranowski (36) R Gradidge (19) 44 cb. 2B Scr: M Cain K Gordon 30. A: S Archer (13) 35. B: B Marshall (15) 34. C: G Mcnally (28) 34. Women: P Manning (36) 34.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: P McLaughlin (18) 38 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: A Peacock (6) 40. B: J Seed (18) 41. C: F Turner (23) 39. J Seed (18) 41. Scr: T Boatwright (2) 35. Women: J Cheng (25) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: D Anderson (19) 45.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: P Cayzer (29) 37 cb. Women: 9-hole: J Shehade (28) 19.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: T Adams (21) 45.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: R Lane (22) I James (20) 47. I James (20) 40. R Lane (22) 39. J Martin (25) 39. Mxd: J Webb (28) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Li (34) M Tang (31) 47 cb. H Dawkins (17) 42.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D McClure 20. B: R Lithgow 18.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Bechara (19) 38. B: D Cordina (34) 37. C: R Ang (38) 34. Men: W Wang (18) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: S Wales (13) 40. 9-hole: M Robinson (45) 20. Men: S Cooper (20) 39. Irish Team: G Frost (15) G Selig (6) R Cornish (8) 82.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: C Cheyne (13) P Evans (11) 70. Veteran Men: A: P Evans (11) 37. B: I Elliott (26) 41. C: N Becroft (27) 36. Veteran Women: J Finn (17) 35 cb.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford Ransom: White: P Saunders T Markovski (8) 65. Snr: P Holloway (20) 33.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Grieve (22) P Stewart (9) 46 cb. White: A: P Stewart (9) 37 cb. B: L Giutronich (18) 39. C: I Lim (26) 37 cb. Green: P Leckie (19) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: J Avendano (-2) 40. B: K MacDonald (38) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Fong (12) F Liang (23) 46. A: C Fong (12) 40. B: M Giovenale (17) 42. C: J Brown (22) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: R Tam (14) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Wise (18) 75. Div 2: G Shanahan (26) 74. Div 3: A Middleton (31) 81. Scr: L Townsend 89. Cup: N McIntosh (23) 144. Trophy: L Devine (31) 152.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: A Deeth (7) 42. B: J Drury (Woolooware 20) 41. Veteran: J Cashman (15) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Snell (13) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: M Harrington (8) 39. B: S McManus (21) 41. C: K Lister (28) 41.

Our Partners