NSW/ACT Club Results – 17 February 2023

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Friday, 17 February 2023.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: M Toal (12) 39. Scr: S Byrne 32. Women: T Yip (20) 43. Scr: S Phillips. 12-hole: J Alcock (39) 29.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Ramsay (9) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: S Cox (9) 37. B: M Symes (13) 39. A Kumar (18) 41. Scr: K Halloran 31. Veteran: Div 1: A Kumar (18) 41. Div 2: J Dunne (19) 37.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Lee (22) S Lee (32 Cumberland) 49. Men: H Kim (21) 39. Women: S Lee (32 Cumberland) 42.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Buttel (6) M Pollack (24) 81. A: M Pollack (6) 40. B: D Buttel (24) 41. 9-hole: G McCallum (25) 23.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford Black: M Kelly (7) 37. Women: Gold: A: L Fuller (16) 38. B: M Gilles (19) 38. C: M O’Dwyer (34) 44. D: L Anderson (45) 36. Scr: D Rann (9) 27.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Perrin (11) L Hayes (17) 71. Div 1: G Brooks (10) 39 cb. Div 2: W McMullen (26) 40. Scr: A Barnes 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: P Forrester (8) 37.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: J Deane (27) 40.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: K Ware (10) 40. B: S Lorentz (13) 44. C: R O’connor (24) 38. M McQuade (28) 38 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: M Stone (16) 43.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: F Pasapera (10) 36. B: K Barton (13) 37. C: M Wallington (23) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Team: White: B Johnson G Wilson P Miller S Hardgrave 88. G Wilson (11) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Morrison (16) 39. B: D Oniel (29) 39. Men: 9-hole: A: C Parmer (8) 20. Women: A: N Carmosin (25) 20.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Stamenkovic (15) 39 cb. Div 2: M Casetta (27) 40. Yellow: H McBride (41) 37.

KILLARA; Men’s Stableford: 1 S Cairns (13) 39. Women’s Par:1 C Mansfield (24) 3.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Orap (33) P Pukdeekul (19) 69. 2B Scr: R Allison (4) J Stewart (3 Macquarie Links) 49. A: I Hobson (12) 36 cb. B: E Canvin (13 Russell Vale) 38. C: T Macri (25) 37 cb.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: M Edmonds (20) G Tardiani (16) 130. A: S Israel (8) 39. B: T Hasman (25) 38. Scr: M Fullerton (+2) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: C Lewis (21) 44.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: I Smits (12) 38. B: K Wright (15) 38. C: J Gomola (23) 43. Women: M Asari (18) 38 cb. 9-hole: Gold: D Evans (34) 18.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Sharkie (5) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: P Kent (8) 35 cb. N Lilly (15) 35. D Marmo (15) 34 cb. B: B Leatham (17) 36 cb. W Hutchinson (18) 36 cb. M Twomey (19) 36. C: G Logan (27) 41. B Haigh (34) 39. P Dee (35) 37. Women: A: D Ball (48) 38. S Anderson (20) 35.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford White: L Harris (11) 42. Women: B Forster (20) 35.

PYMBLE: Stableford: S Nelson (25) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: T Graham (45) 19 cb. Green: W Boyd-Boland (42) 17 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: R Tan (24) J Parva (8) 85. R Tan (24) 45. Women: A Kim (15) 40. Scr: J Kim 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole Medal: A Williams (13) 23.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Sinclair (24) 34.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Tilley (16) R Mulley (27) 75. A: A Momsen (11) 38. B: S Ashby (17) 38. C: D Slaughter (28) 38. Scr: M Buckingham 32.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: L Eager (18) 35. Medley: L Afeaki (25) 39 cb. 9-hole: A Marafioti (6) 20.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: N Turner (13) 40. B: O Willmette (28 Woolooware) 43.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: Scr: J Richardson C Googh 84. Hcp: D Cramp K Tatton 75.75.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: M Ross (14) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: H Archer (19) 38.

Our Partners