September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 13 February 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Cooma Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Monday, 13 February 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: N Wood (2) B Murdoch (18) 68. A: L Cox (9) 37 cb. N Wood (2) 37. B: C Dawkins (18) 40. R Whelan (18) 39. C: A Renella (25) 41. L Walsh (22) 40.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Koh (16) M Haywood (8) 46 cb. Div 1: M Haywood (8) 41. Div 2: M Cooke (22) 36 cb. Div 3: A Brady (30) 43.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: T Middleton J Nesbitt 46 cb. B: P Lepparde N McIntosh 46. White: A: T Middleton (28) 40. B: N McIntosh (20) 39 cb. Scr: W Moody. Women: Stableford: A: A Blake (26) 41. B: M Whelan (32) 33. Medley: 12-hole: A: J Roberts (36) 28. B: K Druce (45) 27.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: F Brus (17) 41.

BWDVGC at Everglades: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Speed M Dickson 72. Div 1: C James (12) 39. Div 2: A Szady (18) 38. Div 3: J Speed (27) 39 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: D Hoang (12) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: Medal: B Mclean (14) K Mcwhirter (12) 92. 2B Scr: B Mclean K Mcwhirter 44. Men: A: K Mcwhirter (12) 41. B: K Namkoong (17) 41. C: L Cooper (22) 39 cb. Women: K Cruise (18) 38. Medley: Hole in one: R Guthrie at 11th.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: W Bellemy (33) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Johnstone (11) D Schell (18) 47. S Richmond (25) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Isherwood (1) Q Titterton (13) 76 cb. Div 1: B Paluch (16) 41 cb. Div 2: D Hughes (20) 38 cb. Scr: J Miller 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Masterson (11) 41. Div 2: H Azar (22) 43 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Clarke (26) 38.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford 9-hole: Black: J Brundell (28) 19 cb. Women: Yellow: P Bongetti (27) 18.

KILLARA: Mixed Stableford: G Kerrie Corne (27) 40 Blue: C Cooper (14) 42 White: J S Hanrahan (34) 46.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: G Buckley (16) 36 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Mcnally (28) B Mcdaid (18) 46 cb. 2B Scr: M Cain B Mckeown 34. A: J Kennedy (11) 37 cb. B: S Archer (15) 43. C: P Spratt (22) 36. Women: A Scheiler (31) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: P Ashton (10) 40. B: G Fox (19) 38 cb. C: P McLaughlin (20) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Murphy (11) 43.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: D Cullam (0) R Hustler (12) 48. T Okui (23) 40 cb. Mxd: M Dakic (1) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: S Mamone (15) I Thompson (18) 67. D Kang (19) 41.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: G Pattison (19) G Wilson (26) 50. A: B Smith (15) 38. B: C Beveridge (24) 40. C: G Childs (26) 40.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: J Doherty (11) 34. B: M Hannaford (26) 36. C: K Davidson (40) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: L Banks (29) 40. Irish Team: R Johnson (14) R Cornish (9) G Frost (16) 88. Women: S Murphy (28) 41 cb. 9-hole: N Cutler (37) 19 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: Gold: S King (18) 42. Women: D Moussa (18) 37 cb.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Mesiti (18) R Dillworth (38) 75. Veteran Men: A: C Cheyne (14) 37. B: N Candy (25) 38. C: R Dillworth (38) 38 cb. Veteran Women: S Still (25) 37.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: P Holloway (22) G Shiner (15) 44. Veteran Men: B Thompson (17) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Ferguson (12) J Kim (16) 48. A: G Ferguson (12) 37. B: W Char (13) 39. C: S Kim (22) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Hand (18) 42.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: K Crone (15) 70. Div 2: N McIntosh (23) 62. Div 3: L Devine (31) 68. Scr: L Townsend 81.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: J Wilde (13) 46. B: B Murray (20) 42. Veteran: M Coates (24) 40.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A Assaf (14) 39 cb. Women: G Terbutt (22) 35.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Levy (32) T Potts (25) 47. A: J Sewell (7) 38. B: C Mackenzie (14) 37. C: R Rose (20) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: I Gibson (19) 39.

Our Partners