February 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 12 February 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results - Bellata Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Sunday, 12 February 2023.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: T Hong (29) 39. Scr: S Barker 27. Men: P Fei (15) 42. Scr: R Wallace 38.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: P O’Rielly (13) 35. B: J Doherty (29) 43.

BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: 2B: V Blake (24) W Morrison (25) 44. Medley: V Blake (24) 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 2: E Maakaroun (27) L Selems (9) 49. Div 1: M Greening (5) 29. A: L Selems (9) 36 cb. B: C Mitchell (13) 38. C: E Maakaroun (27) 38.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Calvey (14) J Hopa (14) 73. A: D Kalamaras (6) 35. B: C Grasevski (14) 38. C: J Moncay (Liverpool 26) 40. Scr: K Halloran 31.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Coffey K Moore 47. E Martin (19) 39.

BONVILLE: Medley 2BBB 1- B Bienfelt & G Zugajev 45 2- J Clarke & C Garland 44 C/B 3- T O’Rourke & P Palin 44 c/b.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Saba B Cotterill 84. A: A Jennings (11) 43. A Scr: D Chang 31. B: B Cotterill (18) 40. B Scr: K Punnakris 23. C: T Bagenal (22) 43. C Scr: S Saba 17.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: K Kim (19) B Lee (14) 77 cb. 2B Agg Scr: P Scott S Israel 57. A: M O’Keefe (12) 39 cb. B: K Kim (19) 43. C: S Lee (20) 40. Mxd: 2B Agg: J Heo (19) E Lee (43) 74. Women: 2B: C Pak (18) T Yoon (13) 71. Div 1: T Yoon (13) 37. Div 2: S Oh (19) 37. Div 3: M Chapman (26) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: J Bush (10) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Whitehead P O’Toole 47. 4B: P Cronan T Cronan 40. Men: A: M Taylor (3) 40. B: D McCormick (22) 39. Women: K Cooper (31) 38.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: S Cranley (8) 38. Scr: J Cripps 36. Women: Green: D Rann (9) 30. Mxd: Stableford: Team: J Richardson (15) C Burchmore (4) B Richardson (10) S Wiggins (3) 67.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Wilson (20) J Harris (15) 48. W Beard (13) 40. Scr: C Ross 29.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Hicks (0) 32. B: C O’Mahony (15) 39. C: E Kotsornithis (23) 41. Scr: G McGlynn (0) 38. Split Six: C O’Mahony (15) S Helferty (16) 76.

FINLEY: Medley: Par: Div 1: P Beaver (14) 1 up cb. Div 2: E Dean (22) sq.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Crowe (25) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: N Walker (22) 37.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: J Rogers (16) 34. Medley: Stableford: A: R Matthews (10) 36. B: M Aalbers (21) 36. Men: Stroke: D Lang Lang D Pool 58.75.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: C Case (20) 39 cb.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Grabowski (9) J Black (15) 48. Men: B Cain (24) 43. Women: L Aston (29) 38.

KILLARA: Mixed 2BBB Stableford: J Newbery (10) 41 points c/b B Fawcett (18) 39 J Newbery (10) H Newbery (7) 48 D Holgate (18) S Holgate (37) 48. Men’s Major Pennant Strathfiled def Killara 4 to 3.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: T Dixon (17) D Campbell (4) 74. Men: C O’Neill (16) 39. Scr: D Campbell 34. Women: K Le (36) 36.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Martin (11) 39. B: S Andrews (16) 39. C: K Coventry (24) 36.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford White: A Hobbs (22) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: V Bui (17) B Vuong (26) 51. 2B Scr: D Edwards B Koo 39. Men: A: H Choi (9) 38. B: K Parulan (13) 40 cb. C: N Viengkham (28) 38.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Atchison (14) B Jan (13) 44. Men: S Barnard (32) 37. Women: M Ackerman (33) 36.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: 2B: B Morakis (11) 49. M Carruthers (7) 49. Scr: C Jasser 32. A: M Carruthers (7) 43. B: P Kim (19) 41.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Goldfinch (19) 42.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Grieve P Griffiths 48. Men: White: A: P Wilsdon (10) 37. B: M Mueller (14) 36 cb. C: P Hutchinson (23) 38 cb. Women: A: V Cotter (13) 39. B: V Pye (41) 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Morgan (26) C Forrester (17) 45. J McGuire (20) 39. Men: J Chong (6) 39.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Sajeh (21) M Heywood (22) 68. A Pentoni (19) 37.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Boughton (13) 38.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Benton (12) T Fright (21) 46. Mxd: F Dunagan (20) G Anderson (7) 46. 2B Scr: G Singh (11) A Bedford (5) 35. Men: J Colley (19) 37 cb. Women: M Gulliver (45) 42.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: A Bang (19) H Myung Hui (27) 48. Men: K Samy (9) 40. Women: J Lee (25) 41.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: C Pattison (35) 37 cb. A McGee (29) 37 cb. Men: R Baunach (26) 46. T McGee (16) 39.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford White: A Bosworth (4) 38. Women: J Thompson (35) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: Y Tan (23) K Chin (16) 49. A: M Gazal (9) 40. B: P Lavender (16) 42. C: M Shin (21) 39. Mxd: 2B: A Foate (38) K Allcott (14) 51. Women: S Ha (19) M Lee (24) 47. Div 1: B Lee (16) 41. Div 2: M Lee (24) 42. Stroke: Medal: Div 1: F Montgomery (14) 65. Div 2: C Breen (26) 68.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Briggs (26) E Briggs (31) 46. S Lass (36) 38. Scr: J Randhawa 26.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: J Mark (12) 39 cb. Women: Yellow: P Skelton (10) 35 cb. Men: 4B: White: G Martin (18) 44 cb. B Choi (15) . Mxd: C Davies (35) I Davies (35) 46.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Barber (27) J Barber (36) 47. Men: A Sawyer (22) 38 cb. Women: K Stinson (40) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Laing (12) J Brenner (8) 45. M Norman (11) 39 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Silvester(18) M Caddey (16) 48. N Waddington (6) 43.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 4B Multi: R Schlede (17) B Camilleri (11) 66. Men: A Cowper (27) 37. Women: C Lozano (24) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Bailey (22) M Bailey (15) 46 cb. Men: White: A: J O’Sullivan (8) 35 cb. B: T Smith (14) 38. C: G Nailey (22) 41. Green: D Chisholm (18) 34. Women: K Wilson (24) 38. Medley: Scr: A Bailey (2) 30.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: W Foley (30) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: C Lim (23) E Wong (30) 48. C Lim (23) 45. Women: L Kim (19) 39. Stroke: Plate: J Lee (12) 68. B Mckissock (6) 82.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Gale A Gale 47 cb. A: C Stolz (5) 44. B: T Greedy (17) 43. C: M Brown (19) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Marinic (21) D Kent (24) 49. S Park (43) 44. J Fanning (-2) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Fitzgerald (6) 39. B: T YU (18) 42. C: C Weber (20) 36 cb.

THE COAST: Stableford Irish Team: White: J Eccleston P Baigent J Swaysland N Fraser 87. Medley: A: E O’Neill (15) 36. B: L Ayliff (24) 33. P Baigent 30. Women: L D’Ambrosio (20) 30.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: L Clemow (21) C Bezjak (34) K Hunt (21) L Smith (27) 88. Medley: A: J Ribarovski (8) 39. A Scr: K Trenorden (7) 27. A: A Wang (17) 36 cb. A Scr: A Ko (14) 21. 4B: A: J Thomas (27) B Hammond (25) 44. 4B Scr: L Wei (12) S Zhao (14) 27.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: J Riley (13) 37 cb. B: J Tink (27) 39 cb. 9-hole: A: J Hill (10) 19 cb. B: R Mok (19) 23. C: C Rickard (24) 18.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Div 1: M Peters (10) 70 cb. Div 2: C Ryan (21) 72. Div 3: C Jarjoura (35) 70. Women: S Priestley (37) 74. Men: Stroke Gold: P Lovelace (16) 75. Men: Stroke: Medal: C Jarjoura (35) 70. Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Lee (34) 18.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Page (23) J Anderson (33) 47. Div 1: S Calvert (12) 35 cb. Div 2: J Berry (26) 40. Medley: 2B: P Willoughby (Belmont 20) K Willoughby (Belmont 26) 46. Women: A Lumby (29) 36. Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A Scr: D Willett S McDonagh 114. B Scr: R Duffy L McDonald 130. C Scr: P Watson J McCurdy 138.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Cleminson (13) R Moran (28) 48. 2B Scr: J Park J Kim 41. Men: A: C Webb (12) 39. B: R Cleminson (13) 42. C: A Barnhill (20) 43. Women: Div 1: A Rider (28) 38.

WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Holloway (8) C Klockner (25) 47. Men: A: B Holloway (8) 38. B: T Innes (31) 37. Women: A: W Anderson (13) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Jamieson (-1) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: S Henderson (22) 40. 9-hole: M Adamss (32) 21.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Waks (23) . R Pollak (21) 41. Div 1: A Edwards (11) 34 cb. Div 2: B Ainsby (16) 34 cb. Div 3: A Waks (23) 33. Women: M Conrick (26) 32. Medley: 9-hole: Men: M Shearer (31) 19. Women: M Meredith (45) 17.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Drury (20) 36. Women: M Hurly (40) 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Beeton (21) A Lockwood (9) 45. Mxd: G Bates (9) C Bates (26) 45. Men: A: A Lockwood (9) 39. B: R Kidd (23) 38. Women: J Kidd (17) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: J Brewer (12) 36 cb. B: N Calder (20) 36. Women: M Old (21) 37.

Our Partners