September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – 10 February 2023

NSW & ACT Golf Results - Tooraweenah Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Friday, 10 February 2023.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Calleja (2) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: T Trad (10) 38. B: S Maurice (12) 37. C: S Donnellan (23) 38. Scr: D Marriner 26. Veteran: Div 1: M Stanley (14) 37. Div 2: S Watling (20) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: K Rajah (9) 39. B: B Zurowski (22) 39. Irish: P Brecht (27) B Smith (23) P Collins (16) V Roberts (19) 89.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: M Morgan (20) 21 cb. Hole in one: K Attwells at 2nd.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Fleeton (22) P Olzic (13) 45. Div 1: T Nuij (16) 42. Div 2: S Counter (23) 38 cb. Scr: D Bain 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par: J Riordan (7) 4 up.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Grosmann (22) H Blanshard (31) 45.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Mcquade (29) J Ursino (33) 50. A: G Turner (9) 42. B: B Purcell (18) 40. C: G Williams (19) 44. D: M Larkin (26) 39. Scr: L Mcbeatty (3) 36. Hole in one: G Crane at 15th.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: F Pasapera (12) 38. B: P Stanley (14) 33. C: P Golebiowski (30) 42.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Thurley (5) 40 cb. B: B Glass (13) 44. C: A Woodley (28) 43. Scr: M Sheppard (4) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: S Dale (17) 38. B: M Cooper (22) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: R Johnston (11) 36 cb. Div 2: M Voyle (15) 36 cb. Yellow: M Mills (23) 40.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: T Hordern (15) 39 cb. Women: Green: C Waldron (27) 38.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Johnson-Garcia (6) D Newman (8) 70. 2B Agg Scr: L Arthur (-1) J Webb (1) 66. A: M Johnson-Garcia (6) 41. B: S Roberts (15) 37. C: G Glancey (25) 39.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: I Nash (11) 40.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: B Gowenlock (11) 40. B: T Gray (18) 38. C: K Simmonds (25) 35. Women: I Bianchi-Cromback (40) 40.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: G Brant (19) 42. Women: M Gebhardt (29) 37 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D McCabe (22) 41.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: A: M King 23. B: R Lithgow 21.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: L Zheng (15) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Lawson (23) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: B Campbell (25) 40.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: G Wynn (26) 46.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Davies (13) B Wilson (12) 47. Div 1 Scr: C Ritchie (0) R Papps (1) 43. Div 2: M McNamara (15) G Maher (22) 45. Div 2 Scr: A Fletcher (37) S Errey (4) 34. Men: A: B Wilson (12) 40. B: P Todd (15) 39 cb. C: T Beazley (21) 39. Women: O Fretwell (27) 34. Medley: Scr: D Dennis (0) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: 4B: D Johnston (38) B Phillips (38) C Brasher (45) J Ludeman (40) 53. 9-hole 4B: J Lyons (45) K Marien (41) J Gamkrelidze (42) 29.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Kim (29) S Lee (27) 77. A Ljubicic (11) 41. Scr: H Kim 38. Women: J Kim (15) 41. 9-hole: M Stanley (17) 17.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: D Clark (13) 40 cb. B: J Ayres (23) 45. Women: K Chung (13) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Lee (12) 47. E Kim (19) A: E Kim (12) 38. B: S Crees (19) 39. C: M Caleite (27) 41. Scr: T Green (-1) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: K Hwang (9) 38. B: S Sun (13) 38. C: D Zhang (26) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: K Stephens (31) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D: P McCormick (18) M Shearer (7) 76. A: S Mead (12) 40. B: G Langridge (18) 41. C: P Schutz (25) 40. Scr: K Isch (0) 35 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: N Stamatakos (10) 43. B: A Marks (17 Woolooware) 42 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Lake: K Eade (36) 3 up.

Our Partners