NSW/ACT Club Results – 9 February 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - Deniliquin Golf Club
Image Shows:  Deniliquin Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Thursday, 9 February 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Mccabe (13) P Hanley (7) 46 cb. A: P Hanley (7) 40. B: G McCabe (13) 37. C: W Dunkel (29) 38 cb. Women: T Niess (28) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Griffith (22) P Kennedy (24) 46. J Pehm (18) 34.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Lolicato (1) 39. Div 2: N Sims (12) 45. Div 3: N Dawes (23) 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: T Wood H Springford B Jensen B Langgone (12.1) 46.9.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: H Drew (45) 68. Div 1: S Chamberlin (22) 76. D Flavell (27) 77. Div 2: T Howarth (33) 75. J Williams (39) 76.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Mcdonald J Varrica 78. A: T Howard (9) 41. A Scr: D Hawkins 33. B: I Winters (16) 37. B Scr: J Seymour 22. C: M Mcdonald (20) 40. C Scr: W Timmins 17.

CABRAMATTA: Stableford White: Women: N Wintzloff (40) 37. Veteran: C Collins (12) 42.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: L Trenfield (8) 38 cb. Scr: M Arnold 35.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Y Kwon (7) C Dyson (19) 47 cb. Men: Div 1: M Hwang (10) 40. Div 2: C Dyson (19) 40. Women: L Shin (25) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Maeng (20) 40. Div 2: B Finn (25) 40. Div 3: N Witheridge (42) 43.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: F Barton (8) 36. B: R Lacy (21) 40. C: J Norman (27) 34. Women: A: T Mentha (20) 31.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Crean (11) 21. B: B Axford (19) 22. C: P Burns (25) 21. Scr: T Wood (1) 18.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: M Tsang (10) 39.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: R Freemantle (19) 43.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford Forster: White: C Kerr (26) 39. Stableford: Tuncurry: A: P Stokes (15) 39. S Abercrombie (11) 38. B: S Membrey (19) 40. G Buderus (19) 36.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Nowland (22) C Papandrea (31) 62. A: J Johnstone (Cumberland 10) 41. B: G Woodley (16) 38. C: M Genner (20) 39.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: 2B: A: J Chuck R Te Amo 39. B: A Gollan S Frost 36.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: B Way (38) 41. 9-hole: J Ruitenberg (28) 19. Medley: Stableford White: G Wilson (12) 38.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: G Downward (10) 41. Veteran: A: C Brown (11) 36. B: K Kerlin (19) 38. C: T Hockley (23) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Scott (7) 38 cb. Div 2: S Tait (19) 39.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: P President bt C Captain. 2B: V Green (26) D Chung (36) 41 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Stanley (8) 46. B: J Forrester (15) 41. C: B Endycott (36) 38. Women: K Anderson (16) 32.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: J Sadler (34) 41.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A: R Kuipers (17) P Key (21) 48. 2B Scr: M Cain P Homan 33. White: A: W Gillard (12) 36. B: P Blazek (18) 38. C: P Key (21) 44.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: D Adhar (12) 40 cb. B: G Lee (17) 38. C: C Flack (27) 41.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Hill (18) 72. Div 2: M Rowland (28) 72. Div 3: S Cordaiy (45) 70. Div 1 Scr: S Hill 90. Div 2 Scr: M Rowland 100. Div 3 Scr: J Simpson 110. Gold: A Bowyer (43) 39. 9-hole: C Cummins (40) 16.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Split Six: G Stamedes D Nicholls H Oh D Hayton.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Sly (13) R Landi (21) 49. Div 1: G Sly (13) 40. Div 2: G Symonds (15) 39. Div 3: R Landi (21) 37.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: P Gilliland (15) 72 cb. A Scr: P Gilliland 87. B: L Clarke (29) 70. B Scr: B Lucas 95. C: P Dover (43) 76. C Scr: S Kinsman 113 cb. Stableford: P Plunkett (31) 36.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: K Elvish (27) L Li (24) 45. Men: White: A Wong (32) 38. Women: L Crowfoot (25) 37.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: A: J Oechsle (27) 73. D Moon (21) 74. B Frost (15) 75 cb. B: S Wilson (44) 74 cb. L Doust (42) 74. J Knott (39) 79.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: R Forster (20) 39. Women: A: B Forster (21) 41. B: C Nesbitt (33) 39. C: C Williams (38) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Hcp: Div 1: C Kim (17) 36. Div 2: Y Choi (33) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Manticas W Alder 72. 2B Scr: W Alder A Manticas 37. Men: White: A: D Lum (8) 40. B: B Guthleben (16) 41. C: P Huang (20) 38. Medley: Black: D Somerfield (27) 39. Women: P Beckton (11) 34.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Gyzen (4) 31 cb. B: S Shin (26) 39. C: B Beasley (37) 35. Men: White: P Golding (27) 37. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: R Mcgrath (43) 18.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Fuller (27) G Fuller (27) 48. G Fuller (27) 43. Women: 9-hole: J MacDougal (35) 17.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: H Durham (45) 19. Par: T Skuodas (10) 3 up.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford Green: C Kenny (30) 35 cb.

PYMBLE: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: M Ross Smith (24) L Pickup (19) 41.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: W Campbell (9) 43. B: D Wilson (17) 39 cb. C: J Stone (23) 40 cb.

RICHMOND: Women: Par: A: R Gounder (15) 5 down. B: J Humphreys (31) 3 up. C: M Graham (38) 7 up.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: J Kable (2) 41. B: T Greedy (18) 40. C: K Schembri (22) 38. D: M O’Hagan (42) 43.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Whiteman (17) D McNamara (30) 49. 2B Scr: B McGhee (7) L Hickey (5) 38. A: R Angus (6) 39. B: G Hayes (18) 38. C: D McNamara (30) 41. Scr: L Hickey 31. Visitor: A Gigl (9) 30. 2B: Gold: R Davoren (23) P Foley (31) 36. R Davoren (23) 29.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Choi (16) 37. Women: Par: A: H Park (22) 3 up. B: L Kang (33) 1 up.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Frith (8) 40. B Whitr (16) 37. B: R Jones (21) 41. M Maurer (32) 37. Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: R Murray C Forestal 71. J Gould J Chilton 75.25.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: C Fukushima (18) 31.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Smith (6) 40. B: T Liu (15) 38. C: D Sherry (29) 36 cb. Scr: A Simpson 43.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: J Lim (18) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Lane (34) T Zammit (19) 46. 2B Scr: G Sayer B Gibbons 34. A: J Mansfield (8) 37. B: J Kuzmanovic (14) 37 cb. C: D Lane (34) 38 cb. Veteran: T Zammit (19) 37 cb. Super Veteran: G Vine (12) 39.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: S Dubedat (30) 38. 9-hole: J Hughes (29) 20 cb.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Ambrose: Black: L Berghofer P Viret (7) J VandieJen J Alder (8) A Mcmaster L Mcmaster (11) 62.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A: B Iddles (11) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: O Walsh (11) 40. B: T Rice (17) 41. C: G Taylor (20) 38 cb. D: A Tooley (25) 37. Murray: A: J Dawes (8) 36 cb. B: N Clark (20) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: Blue: C Hope (12) D Dunne 26 cb. W Gorman (13) J Gonera 26.

Our Partners