February 26, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 8 February 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - Boorowa Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Wednesday, 8 February 2023.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Hill J Cave 51. 2B Scr: L Malcolm D Keith 119. Team: D Shin B Fulmer D Turner S Hwang 119. A: R Agostino (10) 41 cb. B: M Hewitt (14) 42 cb. C: B Flumer (19) 42 cb. D: D Shin (31) 43.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: J Geyle (44) 37.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: P Wall (23) 41. D Lewis (17) 40.

BARHAM: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Grant A Ewen.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: J Lewis (41) K Taylor (25) H Vaughn (45) J Stallard (31) 51.25.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: R Pino (28 The Ridge) 40. A: B Elliott (8) 38. B: P Fowler (15) 39. C: G Pardi (28) 37. Scr: B Heinrich 30 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Halloran (5) M Worth (8) 49. 2B Scr: J Dodds M McDeed 38. A: T Trad (10) 38. B: K Lewis (13) 38. C: J Vasseleu (Woolooware 22) 38.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Tolhurst R Delaney 47. G Jones (24) 37.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: D Studders (Castlecove 10) 39. Veteran: F Schilter (16) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Par: K Parkinson (34) 2 up cb.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: R Mormul (9) P Tilley (11) 45. Div 2: T Wilks (17) D Hitchen (17) 49. Scr: A Marsh Z Marsh 40. A: P Larkey (11) 41. B: G Eidintas (18) 40. C: R Heffernan (23) 38.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: B Johnston (19) 66. A Scr: B Johnston 85. B: K Cahill (27) 78. B Scr: K Cahill 105. C: M Poulton (35) 70. C Scr: M Poulton 105.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Newham (Camden) (12) M Harmon (15) 48. 4B Scr: M Brown (Bingara Gorge) D Roberts (Bingara Gorge) 35 cb. A: N Kadir (9) 41. B: M Neville (16) 41. C: R Foster (21) 42.

CARNARVON: Women: Par: 2B: J Kirby (19) A Mace (29) 11 up. Div 1: N Yoe 4 up. Div 2: J Kirby (19) 5 up. Div 3: M Chapman (27) 2 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Hung (12) T Alam (16) 76. A: E Tan (10) 41. B: A Kong (14) 40. B: M Thorn (28) 40. PM 2B Agg: L Marcuccio (4) C Wright (12) 79. PM: A: J Holt (7) 43. B: D Solomons (17) 41. C: J Drummond (20) 37 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: B Forsythe (38) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: B Willis (16) 39. B: V White (42) 38.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Golchin (21) J Cistulli (15) 49. 2B Scr: P McGahen B Phillips 45. A: D Carroll (11) 42. B: H Buckley (15) 40. C: M Bellemore (22) 41.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Hanna N Salem 46. Medley: A: J Etheredge (10) 40. B: M Burgess (21) 39. C: M Johnson (25) 40.

CRONULLA: Women: Stroke Green: A: K Eager (16) 69. B: K Battye (21) 70. C: S Sweeting (28) 70. D: C Baker (40) 76. A Scr: J Thuge (11) 81. B Scr: K Battye (21) 91. C Scr: S Sweeting (28) 98. D Scr: J Nolan (36) 115.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Milne R Wilson 49. 2B Scr: C Donaghy L Dunks 34. Div 1: D Metham (18) 40 cb. Div 2: C Grobler (20) 40. Div 3: S Hwang (25) 40. Scr: J Kiddle 28.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Brenner (28) B McClenahan (20) 43 cb. R Brenner (28) 39. Veteran: P Yoo (21) T Walsh (28) 48. A: J Hopkins (16) 40. B: P Yoo (21) 37. C: A Nocom (27) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: R Goulding (9) 39. B: P Commins (14) 40. C: M Helman (26) 44. Scr: T Fisher (2) 36.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: A: A Banos (13) 41 cb. B: J Borg (15) 39. C: R Braithwaite (23) 44.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Nethercote C Sparrow 60. A Reidy (38) 33.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Karam (18) C Hardman (29) 49 cb. Div 1: A Hobbs (15) 40 cb. Div 2: B Barrett (20) 42.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Team: White: C Moffatt D Ralph G Sammons M Crehan 91. A: G Sammons (9) 42. B: M Gallagher (15) 41. C: L Sargant (24) 41.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: A Croker (23) 71. Div 2: S Langbein (28) 74. Gold: H Hayhoe (29) 70.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: J Molesworth (21) 39. B: D Tully (23) 39.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Split Six: T Robinson J Bradley 74. A: T Mayne (7) 39 cb. A Scr: W Knight (6) 32 cb. B: L Parsons (17) 43. B Scr: R Duff (13) 26 cb. C: R Kwan (28) 43. C Scr: R Price (22) 20.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Swan (12) J McWhinney (18) 47 cb. A: P Swan (12) 40 cb. B: B Thomas (14) 41. C: D Bailey (21) 40. Scr: A Honeysett 39. Veteran: P Swan (12) 40 cb.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Pritchard (14) T Happell (4) 71 cb. D Pritchard (14) 40.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Smith (40) P Savage (29) 42. Div 1: P Savage (29) 32. Div 2: P Manning (35) 29.

LONG REEF: Men: Par: 2B: P Morrison S Gaunder 11 up. A: L McGrath (12) 4 up. B: G Mcdowell (17) 4 up. C: J Wilcock (31) 4 up. Scr: J Knox 1 down.

LYNWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: E Gacka (18) C Sathiapal (15) 46. V Scuglia (19) R Gasanz (10) 45. Men: A: C Sathiapal (15) 41. R Gasanz (10) 36. A Scr: D Scuglia (-2) 37. B: P Smith (16) 34. V Scuglia (19) 33. B Scr: M O’Loughlin (16) 17. Women: A Pedersen (27) 33. T Lindsay (24) 32.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: G Cosier (21) D Peters (8) 49. A: D Peters (8) 39. B: M Booth (15) 37. C: J Roche (20) 39.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Lang (20) J Seaman (14) 71. D Lang (20) 39 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: D Newell (17) 43. A: S Bianchini (9) 42. B: D Newell (17) 43. C: R Vecchio (36) 40. Scr: C Connolly 37. Irish Team: N McMurray (6) W Bayliss (+3) S Wilkinson (2) R Kato (+2) 123.

MASSEY PARK: Women: Par: Div 1: T Semken (20) 6 up. J Redfern (32) 4 up.

MONA VALE: Men: Par: 2B: J Stuart (19) R Tebbutt (12) 12 up. A: J Corroto (2) 8 up. B: G Key (18) 8 up. C: M Neylon (36) 7 up. Scr: J Corroto 42 up.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: G Newham (12) R Samuels (15) 46. B: G Jansen (25) A Howell (16) 45. 2B Scr: J Mackay (-2) D Bateup (8) 43. A: N Cooke (3) 41. B: D Cohen (18) 42. C: S Brocklehurst (20) 40. Hole in one: A Howell at 17th.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: M Alleyne (8) 39. B: J Mould (13) 40. C: R Leong (21) 39. Veteran: F Svorinich (16) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Y Ko (25) K Ling (14) 78. A: R Read (12) 43. B: L Grima (14) 41. C: Y Ko (25) 45.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: T Short (9) 40. L Woods (12) 39. B: D Marmo (16) 37. R Moore (17) 36 cb. C: M Wojko (26) 40. R Wilcock (24) 36. Stroke: A: P Murray (14) 67. H Kollmann (15) 70. B: D Dohnt (21) 67. N Eves (20) 69 cb. C: C Dunn (26) 69. P Johnston (31) 70.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: M Leech (19) A Proia (17) 71. B: J Law (32) B Weir (19) 79. A: P Wallen (10) 40. B: S Yeung (19) 43. C: G Childs (27) 41. Hole in one: J Law at 18th.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Ivens (24) E Cruz (22) 49. A: W Wang (14) 43. B: C Ivens (24) 40 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford Green: D Nock (16) 39. Black: T Hughes (43) 38 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Burton (15) G Phillips (6) 47 cb. 2B Scr: M Yetman B Cutler 37 cb. Men: Q He (SGA 28) 45. White: J Ellis (28) 38. Gold: P Halloran (23) 39. Women: L Buckley (13) 32.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Roberts (8) 39 cb. B: M Hartland (13) 42. C: T Groth (21) 36 cb. D: M Guggenheimer (28) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: M Borromeo T Gordon 49 cb. A: S Edstrom (11) 40. B: D Andrews (16) 45. C: T Gordon (30) 43.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Vidal (15 Wallacia) A Kavana (12) 81. 2B Agg Scr: I Mansfield M Edwards 67. A: T Byron (7) 39 cb. B: G Matthews (18) 38. C: J Mejia (27) .

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Greathead (11) C McIntyre (8) 50. H Torode (27) 42. Hole in one: F Barton at 11th.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Wright (13) 36. Div 2: M Fitzgerald (27) 39. Div 3: R Walsh (31) 38. Div 4: H O’Leary (34) 40.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford West: Green: A: J Kirkman (18) 36 cb. B: L Connick (27) 39. C: A Mckindlay (41) 44.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: P Todd (16) D Adam (4) 68. 2B Scr: N Banham (1) M White (10) 41. A: M White (10) 37. B: P Todd (16) 41 cb. C: G Bulyk (32) 39. Scr: W Palmer (0) 32.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: K Liu (10) T Gu (16) 74. Div 2: C Tan (24) B Suen (34) 76. White: A: R Bortfield (11) 42. B: R Gim (17) 41. C: E Lu (21) 40. D: W Xie (36) 40. Scr: N Asace 31.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Giovenale P Aloe 50. A: M Delaney (12) 38. B: P Aloe (19) 41. C: M Davidson (33) 44.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Friend (12) 43. B: J Bacon (15) 41. C: R Yoon (20) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Par: 2B: S Haritos (32) I Levi (36) 9 up. Scr: D Gillard C Smith 1 up.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: D: P Hammerman (30) S Antflick (24) 49. A: M Haney (15) 37. B: S Strattos (17) 41. Scr: J Mortimer (0) 33.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Waller (6) P Curtis (19) 51. G McKirdy (21) 41. D Wayn (31) 39.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: K Dunn (11) 38. Div 2: A De Luca (18) 37 cb. Div 3: I Cameron (26) 38. Gold: P Lovelace (16) 34.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Green (11) P Hennessy (13) 76. 2B Agg Scr: R Oliver B White 75. A: R Green (11) 41 cb. B: J Anderson (18) 46. C: D York (19) 38 cb. D: R Burton (26) 41.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Boudville (13) A Jackson (16) 46. 2B Scr: D Quirk D Marshall 38 cb. A: P Willey (11) 39. B: G Warry (18) 37. C: D Newton (27) 36.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Penfold (34) D Strachan (20) 50. 2B Scr: M Lee S Kim 36. A: M Lee (11) 42. A Scr: A Sutton 35. B: B Han (17) 45. B Scr: B Han 28. C: S Evans (23) 43. C Scr: W Zhang 22.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Piper (34) J Ziino (26) 46 cb. A: G Campbell (13) 41. B: J Donnell (14) 37. C: B Dutfield (19) 37. D: C Whitting (30) 40. 9-hole: G Schwarz (19) 19.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: B Huckstepp (14) 38. B: B Laird (20) 39. C: J Morris (35) 50. Scr: A Gosby 33.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Burns (10) L Bacon (10) 65 cb. 2B Scr: C Wickham (1) D Robinson (12) 39. A: K Cubis (11) 41. B: P Coles (15) 44. C: T Wilks (22) 39. Scr: C Wickham (1) 38.

Our Partners