April 24, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 7 February 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results - Walwa Golf Club
Image Shows:  Walwa Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Tuesday, 7 February 2023.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: M Hong (27) J Kim (24) R Park (29) K Kim (35) 85.

AVALON: Men: Par: I Newson (23) 57 up.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Hunter (9) 37. Div 2: J Pehm (19) 36. Div 3: A Midgley (29) 40.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: J Lee (19) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: P Collins (22) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Par: A: M Henry (14) 5 up cb. B: P Morrison (29) 4 up. C: J Barwick (43) 6 up.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Loughnan (6) A Hickey (9) 76. A: S Halloran (6) 39 cb. B: M Kim (14) 44. C: K Speer (31) 40.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Dow (27) K Frye (20) 77. A: J Wright (12) 39. B: T Butler (20) 41 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: S Piggot (14) 37. B: M Robinson (21) 39. C: T Monahan (27) 33 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford White: T Kardash (15) 41.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Conley (19) N Houston (18) 50. J Blackall (13) 41 cb. Scr: J Blackall 28.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: I Cho E Park 48 cb. Div 1: S Colussi (24) 42. Div 2: C McDonald (27) 40. Div 3: I Cho (39) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: T Covell (23) 40.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: C Roope (22) 36. Div 2: S Davies (28) 37. Div 3: K Healy (44) 39.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: P Corby (7) 44. D Sykes (16) 43. A Scr: P Matthews (3) 39. B: A Wilson (21) 41. P Smith (18) 38. B Scr: P Kinnear (17) 37.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: P Jones (George Town) (11) 38. A Scr: N Miller (Muirfield) 33. B: P Kent (14) 38 cb. B Scr: D Jones 23. C: P Wilson (26) 37 cb. C Scr: A Hampton 16.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: A: K Cardiff (23) 40. B: B Lim (35) 43. 9-hole: B Shields (51) 15. White: M Reinhard (18) 35.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: A Locke (11) 40. B: J Wouters (16) 40. C: M Parkinson (28) 39. Women: M Austin (25) 34.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: W Mansell (13) 40. Div 2: N Cork (20) 41. Women: Gold: M Mills (24) 38.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Candy A Fraser 76. Div 1: M Hyon (20) 41. Div 2: K Bradley (31) 38. Div 3: B Boggis (38) 38.

KILLARA: Women’s Irish Team: R James 32 A Germon 31 P Wilson 31 D Brand 23 96.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Bowman (8) 41. B: D Williams (17) 35. C: G Munro (36) 44. Women: S Rapmund (18) 31.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Schliebs (21) J Cantrill (30) 52 cb. 2B Scr: L Arthur (-3) R Hayward (-1) 43. A: H Callaghan (6) 40. B: M Goonan (17) 39. C: J Cantrill (30) 48.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: T Le Roux (21) 44. Women: A: M Sanderson (14) 41. B: J Daniel (30) 43. C: T Cantwell (38) 38. D: A Savage (45) 35. Mxd: 9-hole: F Sinnott (35) 22.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Jee (15) 40. B: D Tan (22) 42. Scr: G Burgess 33.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Harrison (11) G Jarvie (12) 99. Hcp: N Phillips (11) 42 cb. Scr: D Jones (2) 30. Women: Stroke: Hcp: C O’Leary (33) 59. Scr: J Wallas (12) 74. Medal Feb: Div 1: R Cheetham (23) 61. Div 2: C O’Leary (33) 59.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: P Gazzard (18) 44.

MONASH: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: D McAleer (12) 68. B: T Bliss (26) 70 cb. C: C Beckhaus (39) 71. Stableford Green: F Trew (40) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: K Nicoll (6) 39.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: A: J Bezuidenhout (17) 71 cb. J Newsham (22) 71 cb. D Moon (23) 71. B: J Petith (28) 71 cb. P Bowden (27) 71. C: D Brown (38) 75. R Hemburg (36) 74 cb.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: A: J Macdonald (4) 40. B: K Duffield (30) 43. C: H Eggins (33) 37. D: S Bailey (42) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Tracey B Goldsmith 83. D Harwood (22) 44. Black: W Boyd (25) 38.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Darley (18) K Quinten (26) 78. Women: A Boadle (28) G Davis (22) 74.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: T Skidmore (21) 41. 9-hole: L Mason (28) 17.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Birtles (10) 39.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: L Brummer (17) 41 cb. Div 2: E Meagher (32) 42. 12-hole: E Donnelley (34) 22.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: Z Delevski (11) M Kandara (9) 48. A: M Kandara (9) 43. B: R Brown (15) 40. C: A Mahony (25) 39. Scr: Z Mullins 36.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: P Gemmill (15) 40. B: G Ogden (17) 39. C: M Pitt (34) 44.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: H Christie M Kim J Jung L Vlaeminck (14.875) 58.125. Scr: R Hassall H Im Choi E Lee F Yuan 75.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Nelson C Worrall 76 cb. A: G Crate (4) 40. B: G Turnbull (15) 39. C: J Nelson (29) 45.

ST MICHAELS: Snr Stableford Veteran Men: White: G Fletcher (11) 44.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: K Weatherstone (18) 41. Women: C Kim (21) 37.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford 4B: Green: J Lowe R Ezzy 48. M Byrnes B Jones 44. Medley: 9-hole 4B: Yellow: J Witherspoon M Wilson 20. G Matley J Wood 19.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: R Paterson (36) 40. A: K McCauley (11) 44. B: D Cerda (30) 41. Scr: J Southall (8) 34.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: A: L Huang D Baker J Martin E White 95 cb. Men: J Coxon (19) 38 cb.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: T Harris (12) 42 cb. B: B Crosby (20) 43. C: R Dixon (24) 39. Scr: A Simpson 36. Women: S Dean (32) 30.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: B Richard (23) 67. B: J Loversidge (29) 74. Gold: B Campbell (14) 38.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: Y Boardman (4) 72. Div 1: Y Boardman (4) 72. Div 2: S Sleeman (34) 73. Div 3: L Heggie (44) 73.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: A: D Nunn (9) 71. A Scr: D Nunn 80. B: C Baker (25) 70. B Scr: C Baker 95. C: B Lynch (34) 74. C Scr: B Lynch 108. Stableford: A: L Burrows (29) 40. B: L Tomkins (38) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Donald (10) G Vine (14) 42 cb. N Hoppe (13) 38 cb.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Dubedat (33) A Beckwith (30) 46. Div 1: T Emerson (24) 36. Div 2: R Gidley (32) 39. Div 3: W Hooper (39) 40. 9-hole: B Chant (41) 16.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: Div 1: C Ellis (10) 41. Div 2: A Bult (12) 38 cb. Div 3: B White (16) 41. Div 4: G Payet (20) 39. Div 5: R Isaacs (28) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: R Hocking T Hackett Blue (8) 25 cb. G Tribe J Cilia Blue (18) 25.

Our Partners