NSW/ACT Club Results – 6 February 2023

NSW & ACT Club Results - Everglades Country Club
Image Shows:  Everglades Country Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Monday, 6 February 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Anderson (1) P Lenehan (27) 48. A: D Anderson (1) 40. K James (10) 39. B: R Case (17) 38. S Pitt (18) 36. C: P O’Brien (20) 41. P Huntingdon (19) 36 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Bennett (13) D Browne (23) 46. Div 1: B Whittaker (13) 39 cb. Div 2: D Browne (23) 41. Div 3: A Spencer (29) 37.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Blake H Chisholm 48. K Perry A Marr 47. A: T Middleton (29) 40 cb. B: P Gladwin (13) 40. Scr: S Ryan. Women: Gold: A: M Jang (4) 36. B: D Lewis (10) 35 cb. Mxd: 12-hole: A: M Hayes (45) 25. Scr: M Gauld (20) 24 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Gu (23) 41.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: P Pollard (20) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Z Pagano (7) P Barden (20) 46. 2B Scr: Z Pagano P Barden 36. Men: A: Z Pagano (7) 42. B: K Namkoong (17) 41. C: M Tierney (26) 41. Women: A Kim (14) 37 cb.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: A Brimmer (11) 35. B: C Olmstead (26) 41.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Atkinson (18) 39. Div 2: R Hayden (21) 37 cb. Y Lee P Johnston 48 to playoff. Hole in one: P Dawson at 11th.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Purcell (6). A Chapman (2) 45. A Barnes (2) 37 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Cat G Wilson 49. Men: A: R Szancer (17) 39. B: O Faulkner (22) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Baker (15) 38 cb.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: K Godina (30) 39. White: N Young (26) 37.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: J Elliott (6) 42. White: R Remnant (14) 40. Women: L Robertson (16) 36. Green: P Chapman (32) 43.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: B Mourtos (16) 40 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Freer (28) S Manson (21) 49. 2B Scr: M Cain K Gordon 32. A: J Markham (11) 39. B: B Mason (17) 36. C: K Freer (28) 40. Women: C Mathias (22) 33.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Jones J Stone 88. A: T Raeburn (8) 36. B: P Jones (15) 43. C: G Borecki (23) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: D Campbell (0) 40. B: T Cohen (19) 39. C: R Hansor (28) 42. Scr: D Campbell 40. Women: R McCormick (31) 34.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: G Coleman (7) 40.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Jory (37) 24.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Hawkins (22) 45.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: R Jones (20) I James (19) 43. C Van Niekerk (22) 40. Snr: R Jones (20) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Jang (36) S Shon (45) 48. C Jang (36) 38 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Dunlevy (30) S Bool (26) 50. A: C Bell (10) 42. B: P Meers (21) 39. C: R Ah Hee (29) 39.

OATLANDS: Stableford:Women: Men: J Hawach (6) 40 cb. A: S Oh (-5) 36 cb. B: J Vale (28) 41. C: J Devenish-Meares (36) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: G Lee (19) D Mckie (25) M Cameron (16) 85. Medley: C Einberg (22) 39. Women: H McDonald (32) 39. 9-hole: Medley: P Wilson (29) 17 cb. Women: G Hart (45) 19.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: Gold: G Sayer (7) 42. Women: P Kunkler (32) 37.

RICHMOND: Stroke: Veteran Men: A: G Scott (14) 67. B: N Candy (25) 68 cb. C: W Farbotka (40) 67. Veteran Women: L Manczak (23) 68.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stroke: Medal Feb: R McWilliams (18) 71. A res: Medal: T Markovski (9) 85. B res: White: Medal: B Jones (30) 73. Medal: K Hayward (25) 102.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Grimmond (18) R Plummer (10) 49. White: A: A Martin (11) 38 cb. B: A Tsembis (19) 39 cb. C: S Frith (29) 40. Green: I Grimmond (18) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D White (9) 38. A: D White (9) 38. B: G Kwak (18) 36. C: P Aloe (21) 35. White: T Phelan (28) 26.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Pearson (11) 42. B Eschbach (15) 37. B: T Bodycote (20) 36. P Stephenson (21) 35. C: R Jones (22) 41. T Norris (22) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Team: C Schlipalius (28) J Powell (27) H Gerathy (23) E Kaiwa (26) 14 up. Scr: E Kennedy C Pettit N Pines L Townsend sq.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: F Schocher (14) 43. B: D Parton (23) 38. Veteran: M Jones (9) 38.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Wang (8) J Elliott (5) 49. A: J Elliott (5) 39. B: D Swift (16) 43. C: X Chen (21) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Kuzmanovic (15) 41.

Our Partners