February 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 5 February 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - Breakers Country Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Sunday, 5 February 2023.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: M Simms (31) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Chan (25) A Law (21) 47. A: J Minati (11) 39 cb. B: D Coulpasis (16) 37 cb. C: A Law (21) 39. Div 1: G Bonnello (30) 40. Scr: M Brown (5) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Abellar (15) S Van (13) D Watt (16) Z Flidr (22) 52. A: K Klem (8) 35. B: D Sherry (11) 38. C: P Frilingos (17) 38. Scr: S Lindsay 28. Stroke: Medal Feb: A: S Andreacchio (5) 61. B: M O’Neil (13) 61. C: C Dedousis (19) 63. Scr: S Andreacchio 66.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: American Foursome: A Leonard-Tatnell T Bagenal 63.125.

CARNARVON: Men: Par 2B: White: J Duke (26) S Nagle (15) 9 up. 2B Scr: P Tutton G Loughnan sq. A: D Kim (11) 1 up cb. B: Y Oh (17) 3 up. C: S Lee (21) 1 up. Mxd: 2B: Y Oh (17) E Choi (21) 10 up. Women: 2B: M Lee (24) I Lee (24) 9 up. Div 1: S Sim (17) 1 up. Div 2: I Lee (24) 3 up. Div 3: M Chapman (27) 1 down.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Yap B Yap 47. 2B Scr: S Howard M Halcrow 37. Men: A: J Hadi (9) 41. B: S Howard (13) 38 cb. C: D Yap (31) 41 cb. Women: J Wakulicz (18) 38. Medley: PM 2B: G Chen J Franklin 48. Men: A: R Tudor (10) 38. B: M Tant (18) 43. C: G Chen (20) 41. Women: S Hadley (45) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Nicholson B Kennedy 76. Mxd: 4B: P Doman R Doman 42. Men: Scr: G Clugston 34. A: S Arcus (8) 42. B: J Brock (29) 42 cb. Women: J Menzies (28) 36.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: S Cranley (6) 40. Scr: S Cranley 34. Women: Par Green: R Feehan (15) 33 up. Mxd: Stableford: Team: S Parbery (36) C Parbery (28) C Toohey (27) L Toohey (25) 81.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Cui J Micaleff 47 cb. 2B Scr: A Spurrier M Roveto 40. Men: Div 1: J Cui (4) 40. Div 2: C Scott (16) 38. Div 3: C Jones (26) 36. Scr: A Spurrier 36. Women: T Hilton (20) 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Brenner (31) A Broadhead (22) 47. A Broadhead (22) 42. Scr: M Whitmore 33. Women: G Kim (18) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Ambrose: P Shiner (19) G McGlynn (0) 65. Stableford: M Alexander (18) 39.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: K Carboni (18) A Green (21) 45. Men: J Hodgkinson (20) 42. Women: H Rolin (17) 34. .

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: I Foster (12) I Armstrong (23) 51 cb. A: I Foster (12) 43. B: D Westerman (15) 42 cb. C: R Wilkinson (19) 41. D: B Kompass (32) 44. Div 1: N Smith (27) 38. Div 2: P Myles (40) 37.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S McRae (11) 39. Div 2: S Simpson (22) 38.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: V Foster (19) 37. Men: White: M Stimpson (9) 43.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: C Harmer (3) 46. B: S Kishere (36) 40. Women: Yellow: A: B Outen (18) 37 cb. Medley: A: C Gardner (3) 40. B: A Willet (19) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: G Pywell (16) 41.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Cain (24) J Cain (12) 70. Men: B Nunn (16) 39 cb. Women: J Rowell (25) 37. Mxd: Stroke: Matchplay: Kareela bt Hurstville 3-2.

KILLARA: Mxd: 4B: Stableford: White: R Cusack (23) J Cusack (13) 48. Mixed 4BBB: S Browne 12 K Robertson 24 45c/b. Men: N Khemani (27) 44. Women: Green: P Murdoch (15) 37 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Winters (14) G Swanton (21) 79. Men: C Mullins (14) 40 cb. Scr: M Tierney 35 cb. Women: Stroke: H Rodwell (35) 70.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: S Johnson (33) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Nguyen B Vuong 47. C: X Li (28) 40. B: A Lee (14) 40. A: J Marks (7) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Skiffington M Wort 78. Medley: K Sloane S Sloane 77. Men: D Muncke (24) 43. Women: S Hay (20) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Fick (19) M Van Eeden (16) 47. A: S Fogwill (13) 39. B: T Gara (34) 42. Scr: D Barlow (4) 33.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Cosier (20) L Gibson (24) 49. A: J Terzo (12) 37. B: S Dearden (15) 40. C: M Ferreira (21) 42.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: T Jones B Jones 46 cb. Men: White: A: M Egan (13) 38. B: J Olde (18) 39. C: S Macedone (26) 36 cb. Women: A: M Rudd (15) 36. B: S Sennett (34) 38.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: J O’Donnell (18) 42. Scr: J Starr (5) 29. Women: D Thompson (36) 42.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Tedesco (11) A Tassone (5) 71. Div 1: M Pangas (11) 39. Men: Stroke: Singles KO f: Div 1: D Hutchinson (12) bt T Bowmer (18) 3-2.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Tyler (17) 38.

MONASH: Men: 2B: Stableford: G Wham (15) M Godden (13) 45. Mxd: G Miller (11) T Chen (28) 43 cb. 2B Scr: J Morgan G Morgan 39. Men: Stableford: G Beale (7) 42. Women: J Morgan (1) 40

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: T Phonsawat (10) 37. B: R Mangan (16) 36. C: P Tate (20) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: E Cockerton (26) T Donohoe (39) 77. Men: S Noye (16) 39 cb. Women: J White (18) 41 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: M Irons K Psaltis (10.12) 69.875.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: Medal: A: M Carney (13) 63. A Scr: J Barnes 73. B: M Hinkley (17) 64. B Scr: M Hinkley 81. C: R Tooley (31) 64. C Scr: T Pottenger 91.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Jackson (18) J Sheppard (16) 73. Medley: F Willenberg (24) R Peet (19) 71. Men: Black: J Sheppard (16) 42. Women: J Wong (21) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Bush (3) K Stinson (41) 77. Men: T Elvy (19) 45. Women: A McCarthy (43) 45.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Hui (11) W Smith (18) 46. Hcp: B Cho (13) 39.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Williams (15) D Harper (26) 47. B Gray (24) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Frain (5) C Iodice (19) 73. D Crawford (12) 37. Scr: S Frain 32. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: T Cornwall Toms K Muirhead C Baldwin A Taylor (11.75).

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Wangmann (21) B Faint (11) 74. Men: Div 1: B Hughes (11) 39. Div 2: C Harvey (24) 43. Women: B Loveday (25) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Sanderson (18) N McConnell (17) 51. Men: White: A: J Marshman (12) 39. B: C Sanderson (18) 41. C: T Campbell (28) 37. Green: D Hum (17) 33. Women: M Koeninger (27) 38. Medley: Scr: J McAllister (3) 32.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: R Corns (8) D Maurici (22) 47. A: C Lee (11) 40. B: J Ban (16) 38. C: F Liu (21) 41. D: E Wong (30) 39. Women: M Kim (25) 39. Stroke: B Eldridge 31.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: B Fielder (11) 65. B: B Duncan (11) 65. C: J Vanikolo (31) 64. Scr: A: B Monaghan 72 cb. B: B Duncan 81. C: P DIffen 86. Women: T Weinert (17) 34.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Bax (21) P Riley (8) 78. A: P Schulties (9) 39. B: K Phibbs (15) 38. C: G Bax (21) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Nicolaou (37) P Hanko (34) 54. A Nicolaou (37) 45. Scr: J Fanning (-2) 32. R Atlagic (32) 39.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: K Sparks (Newcastle 16) 68. T Tynan (7) 72. B: J Sparks (Newcastle 23) 65. K Nelson (21) 70. Women: L Sparks (Tanilla Bay 23) 65. J Colvin (32) 74.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Leonard (10) 41. B: V Ong (16) 42. C: H Baek (41) 45.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Wise (18) 36 cb.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Meacham (10) M Bentley (29) 48. 4B Scr: J Khair (14) X Coudounaris (8) 36. 4B Multi: G Irving (15) S Hing (13) D Deverich (10) A Deverich (25) 124. X Coudounaris (8) 43. Women: A: K Hunt (21) 33. B: M Cole (26) 37. Medley: 4B Multi: Scr: J Davis (15) K Kang (12) N Buxton (18) R Ellis-Doff (17) 44.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: M Ross (8) 40. B: T Kirby (17) 39 cb. 9-hole: A: S Godfrey (12) 21. B: P Farrugia (14) 23. C: J Gilbert (30) 20.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Tos (20) P Tilyard (21) 46. Medley: M Hall (9) M Turnbull (28) 43 cb. Men: Div 1: G Hogg (18) 37 cb. Div 2: J Partington (21) 36. Women: J Everett (25) 40.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: P Hwang (7) Y Kim (6) 72 cb. Men: A: P Hwang (7) 38. B: J Kim (18) 36. C: Y You (31) 43. Women: Green: J Jang (44) 37.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Coltman (17) D Nunn (10) 47. Men: A: P Hencke (14) 42. B: D Taylor (24) 38. Women: D Nunn (10) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: B Treak (16) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Jones (29) 38. 9-hole: G Gillies (27) 25.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Waks (23) P Hammerman (25) 68. Div 1: C Woodley (13) 38. Div 2: J Keeping (21) 35 cb. Div 3: P Hammerman (25) 41. Women: C Thompson (31) 31. Medley:9-hole: Men: B Selley (19) 19. Women: M Meredith (45) 17.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: S Dounis (26) 39. Women: C McKellar (25) 37. Hole in one: T Bryan at 9th.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: M Thomas (16) S Miller (30) 94. Mxd: T Richards (27) J Richards (22) 85. Men: A: B Neave (13) 44. B: J Johnston (20) 44. Women: J Richards (22) 43.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: Lake: B Clarke (20) K Clarke (25) C Szekfy (26) L Scerri (4) 55.625. Medley: Stableford: Murray: M Futcher (37) 41.

Our Partners