NSW/ACT Club Results – 3 February 2023

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Friday, 3 February 2023.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: C Stocks (10) 39. Scr: C Stocks 29. Women: M Betts (14) 39. Scr: M Betts 26.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: O Wittet (13) 43.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Worth (8) 36. B: D Carroll (16) 38. C: G Bowen (18) 36. Scr: K Halloran 30. Veteran: Div 1: D Carroll (17) 39. Div 2: G Lee (22) 36.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Fan (11) S Shi (28) 49. Men: H Kim (23) 43 cb. Women: H Park (14) 39.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: S Thomas (8) 41. Women: Gold: A: K Eager (15) 39. B: L McKinniery (23) 38. C: D Steege (34) 34. D: G Britton (43) 36 cb. Scr: N Haines 27.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: T Laurent (26) 40.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: L Dey (30) 39.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Ursino (33) J Smith (29) 49 cb. A: D Phillips (8) 39. B: B Mossman (16) 41. C: D Leabeater (24) 40. D: G Jermyn (25) 43. Scr: L Mcbeatty (2) 33.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: J Taylor (12) 36.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: G Coulson (7) 39. G Parker (15) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Jasser (Oatlands 4) 33. B: D Kennedy (Riverside Oaks 19) 35. C: T Scoular (26) 39. Hole in one: M Robertson (SGA) at 15th.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Wadeley (12) 42. B: C Basnayake (13) 38 cb. C: W Guest (20) 35 cb. Scr: G Drennan (3) 33.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wilso (14) 36. B: B Randall (20) 36. 9-hole: Men: B Washington (25) 22. Women: M Donovan (49) 20.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: N Socratous (6) 37 cb. Div 2: J Cuthers (20) 39.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: A Stafford (24) 42. Women: J Best (23) 43 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Z Bosnich (20) S Baldwin (18) 48 cb. 2B Scr: R Hayward (0) L Arthur (-3) 45. A: B Weir (6) 39. B: G Price (16) 42. C: Z Bosnich (20) 37.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: T Keverian (14) W Williamson (8) 73. W Williamson (8) 38. Scr: J Miller (1) 34.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: P Maroun (17) 45.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: J Smith (8) 39 cb. B: N Chartres (19) 40. C: K Simmonds (26) 41. Women: S Philips (29) 38. 9-hole: Gold: G Fitzhardinge (25) 20.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: N Burton (11) 40. Women: L Talbot-Sapsford (42) 43.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: S Wilson (13) 40. J Stokeld (16) 38 cb. B: C Haggett (20) 43 cb. K Wilson (23) 43. C: R Bennett (26) 38 cb. W Morley (26) 38. Women: K Edmunds (27) 37. R Manley (28) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: W Abrahams (28) 42.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: G Posadas (23) 43.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: A Oosthuizen (24) 42.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: G Fuller (17) G Maguire (6) 75. B: G Medina (19) J Gray 71 cb. A: J Kavana (3) 40 cb. B: P Evans (14) 40. C: J Gray (24) 38 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Richards (30) H Page (29) L Hartley (37) H Schreuder (27) 54.625. 9-hole Ambrose: A Hart (45) T Carmody (30) M Brenden (45) D Mcaleer (10) 28.75.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: D Jeon (16) J Zeng (11) 47. Women: S Lee (23) 39. Men: S Seo (15) 42. Scr: N Asace 30. 9-hole: M Stanley (17) 17.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Bekiaris (15) T Fenkci (22) 47. A: J Lee (11) 39. B: C Bekiaris (15) 42. C: J Choi (26) 42. Scr: S Park 35.

TERREY HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Lockie (10) 37. B: A Kean (15) 39 cb. C: I Masnita (32) 40 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Movick (16) B Gauci (11) 74. A: A Jesson (12) 40. B: D Williams (14) 38. C: L Ayliff (25) 39. Scr: P Hogg 31.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: K Roche (14) 36. 9-hole: R Murray (35) 20 cb. Women: G Head (37) 40. 9-hole: F Hopkins (39) 16.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Keane (6) 38. B: J Taper (25) 40.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: A Heather (4) 39 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: H Archer (20) 38.

Our Partners