NSW/ACT Club Results – 2 February 2023

NSW & ACT Club Results - Scene of Quirindi RSL Golf Club
Image Shows:  Quirindi RSL Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Thursday, 2 February 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: S Mallinson (17) T Davies (18) 84. A: P Bradley (8) 40. B: T Davies (18) 43. C: W Nagel (20) 39. Women: Stableford: N Mallam (22) 43. Men: Hole in one: White: M Cribb at 6th.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: W Hennessey (9) 41. B: D Veal (15) 41. C: D Klemenic (28) 42. Scr: D O’Donovan 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Bisson (19) G Beck (15) 45. J Sentas (7) 39. S Law (34) 36. Scr: I Elliot 37.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: W Power (8) 42. Div 2: B Boorer (15) 39. Div 3: L Brown (20) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Stroke: Veteran Men: A: S Chalmers (13) 61. B: N Speranza (22) 61. C: J Mcintosh (25) 57 cb. D: P Waring (28) 55.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: N Haase (13) 38. B: W Quinlan (20) 40. C: J Stichbury (22) 39.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: L Aaron 39.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: T Roche (33) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: P O’Brien W Rawson 49. A: P Taff (7) 39. A Scr: K Stegbauer 37. B: B Tancred (13) 44. B Scr: H Tulloch 24. C: P O’Brien (25) 40. C Scr: L Niko 18.

CABRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: K King (18) 80. A Scr: K King 98. B: E Burton (24) 80. B Scr: E Burton 104. C: K Hadley (40) 75. C Scr: G Chong 113. Silver Medal: K Hadley (40) 75. A: K King (18) 80. B: E Burton (24) 80. C: K Hadley (40) 75. Veteran: Stableford White: S Stillitano (19) 39.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: T Small (17) T Gough (22) 80. 2B Agg Scr: N Hoskin H Al Salemi 67 cb. A: N Hoskin (8) 39 cb. A Scr: G Matheson 37. B: T Small (17) 41. B Scr: R Laskazeski 23. C: P Legge (25) 39 cb. C Scr: V Mourinho 17 cb. Hole in one: H Al Salemi at 6th.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: Veteran Men: White: V Do (15) 35. V Ngyuyen (10) 34 cb. Veteran Women: Yellow: J Wotton (30) 31 cb. G Marsden (15) 31 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: R Lee (11) D Kim (12) 91. Men: Div 1: D Kim (12) 41. Div 2: D Tucker (27) 40. Women: M Bak (25) 38 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Lal K Romer K Drummond D Mann 59.375. Scr: A Lal K Romer K Drummond D Mann 68.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: T Palmer (11) 40. Mxd: 9-hole: S Young (24) 21.

CROMER: Women: Par: A Scr: A Brimmer (13) 23 up. A: J McElhinny (21) 2 up. B: J Connolay (32) 1 up. C: C Horne (34) 3 up.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: Scr: G Osborne (2) 1 down. A: J Large (10) 5 up. B: B Cliffton (19) 5 up. C: J Potter (28) 2 up.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Doyle (14) 43. B: O Faulkner (23) 42. Scr: Z Mitrovski (4) 32. Women: T Ann-Davies (37) 37.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford Tuncurry: White: A: L Motum (16) 41. D Sykes (15) 37. B: G Ratjens (17) 37. A Mcnamara (31) 36. Forster: Yellow: D Wootten (21) 37 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Sinclair (14) C Fotheringham (11) 73 cb. A: C Fotheringham (11) 38. B: P King (17) 39 cb. C: R Staunton (25) 39.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: A: V Hughes (23) 70. A Gollan (26) 77. R Te Amo (28) 79. B: J Chuck (31) 76. C Kirby (33) 77. C Reeves (33) 79.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Pugh (17) K White (12) 45 cb. Men: A: S Branch (10) 39. B: R Howse (17) 39. C: A Quin (28) 34 cb. Women: K Eberbach (33) 35.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: A: M Maher (24) 40. B: K Gallard (29) 36.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford White: A: T Johnson (15) 39 cb. B: D Cowan (16) 39. C: D Charles (30) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: E Corvino (6) 40. Div 2: R Bowman (21) 40.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: 3B: S Sin (20) M Sui (14) J Lee (42) 45 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Law (19) M Neill (14) 47. 2B Scr: S Thums S Walker 35. A: M Cain (7) 36. B: W Kullen (14) 35. C: R Jones (32) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Draper K Payne 46. A: P Barry (2) 36 cb. B: J Versace (16) 36 cb. C: P McLaughlin (21) 38 cb.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: E Thurlow J Banks E Wilkins C Crawford 64.375. Scr: S Smiles S Kruse D Sier M Sanderson 80.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: S Billingham (11) 40. Women: 9-hole: Gold: L Plummer (45) 17.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Connolly (19) T Savage (10) 94. Div 1: P Spratt (9) 41. Div 2: K Connolly (19) 43. Div 3: B Hall (25) 44. Scr: J Rogers 37. Hole in one: White: R Spratt at 14th.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: J Hahn (14) 21. Div 2: D Carter (29) 24.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: M Reisch (18) 38. M Reimer (31) 36. B Frost (16) 34. B: J Fey (33) 38. S King (38) 37. P Harrold (35) 35. Men: P Campbell (17) 39.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: A: A Laurence (21) 39. B: R Chapman (26) 37. C: M Lee (30) 39 cb. D: L Jones (39) 36. Men: N Wright (13) 40 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Shin (27) 36. Div 2: H Ryu (33) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Boyce F Lev 48 cb. 2B Scr: J Renshaw D Gulson 44. Men: A: D Gulson (5) 43. B: B Russell (16) 38. C: J Ferreira (24) 40. Medley: Black: G Hughes (14) 36. Women: P Beckton (11) 34 cb.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Davis (23) 34. Div 2: L Hatton (30) 38. Div 3: J Lead (45) 39.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: E Stratford (22) 68. B: L Bechara (23) 69. C: R Jones (35) 72.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: M Bynon (27) 16.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: Div 1: M Usher (13) 39. Div 2: M Coulton (28) 40. Div 3: P Jones (32) 40. 9-hole: A Booker (38) 15. C Brereton (36) 16.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: President’s Trophy: J Nash (35) 37. Captain’s Trophy: B McGrath (18) 41.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: L Pickup (22) 39. Hole in one: C Fletcher.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: S Levett (8) 38. Div 2: L Floyd (25) 38.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: West: A: J Clohosey (11) 70. B: L Thomas (17) 66. C: S Welch (31) 69.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Creamer S McDonough 75. A: L Bradstreet (4) 39. B: L Fletcher (13) 40. C: S McDonough (19) 39. D: R Kenney (29) 39.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Bui J Mcloughlin 43. A: A Wickham (10) 39. B: A Brown (12) 41. C: J Bui (20) 40. Women: R Han (37) 30.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Shin (17) 38. Div 2: A Yoo (25) 38. Div 3: G Lee (38) 35. Medley: D Bae (16) 41.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: J Gosling (23) 33. D New (25) 31.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: M Paynter (9) 38.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: L Worsley (33) 72.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Messervy (11) 38 cb. B: J Burgess (14) 42. C: L Rice (23) 37.  Scr: D Day (Penrith GC) 32. Women: C Jones (27) 35.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: C Isaacs (24) 41. B: B Lynch (35) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: S Blundell (9) B Gibbons (5) 78. 2B Scr: W Moser D Graham 43 cb. A: S Francis (9) 40. B: D Graham (13) 39. C: C Goff (28) 39. Veteran: S Blundell (9) 37. Super Veteran: R Shackley (21) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: P Hartmann (17) 45. 9-hole: J Grover (20) 21.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Medal Jan: Black: B Biesheuvel (26) 70. Div 1: C Kennedy (14) 71. B Herring (8) 72. S Kohler (13) 73 cb. Div 2: D Thomas (22) 71. B Grant (23) 73. L Cuka (19) 74. Div 3: C Williams (31) 73 cb. C Dall’orto (25) 73. C Hoffman (24) 74.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Lake: A: N Hawke (12) 66. B: R Taylor (14) 70. C: D Prighel (20) 70 cb. D: M Grant (23) 68. Murray: A: R Harris (13) 65. B: T Beamish (17) 71.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole: Blue: A: N Prior (11) 30 cb. B: T Shead (13) 29.

Our Partners