NSW/ACT Club Results – 31 January 2023

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Tuesday, 31 January 2023.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: R Lansbury (31) 39.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: M Goodrick (15) 41.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Moore (10) 37 cb. Div 2: S Castieau (19) 34. Div 3: G Prideaux (29) 36 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (28) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford Black: T Schulz (25) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stableford: A: G Marsden (22) 32. B: J Wellbourne (29) 36. C: J Buckley (38) 31.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Yoo (18) M Lee (15) 49. 2B Scr: R Kim (Strathfield) P Lee (Strathfield) 36. A: J Kang (12) 38. B: G Fannelli (15) 41 cb. C: L Field (28) 37.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: M Hill (16) P McBarron (19) B Lambert (19) H Forsythe (12). A: J Maguire (12) 38 cb. B: A Cunningham (25) 43.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Gook (7) 34. B: R Lacy (22) 36. C: T Sutton (28) 32.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Edwards (8) J Yankos (18) 74. J Yankos (18) 40. Scr: T Wilson 34. Snr 2B: C Beatton (21) R Madden (17) 45 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Shin J Choi 46. Div 1: B Smith (14) 38. Div 2: J Choi (29) 39. Div 3: H Joo (35) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: T Donohoe (17) 39.

FORSTER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Gooch (12) 35. Div 2: W Dorahy (25) 28. Div 3: F Lyons (30) 37.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: T Overhall (7) 40. B: R Clinton (19) 37. C: R Lyons (25) 37.

FOX HILLS: Men: Par: 2B: K Farley (13) G Barrett-Thompson (10) 7 up cb.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: A Syme (23) 36. B: J Ziebell (30) 34 cb. C: R Richardson (36) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M Versteegen (10) 38. B: S Ash (23) 40 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Nelson (9) 41. Div 2: R Canham (15) 41 cb. Women: Gold: C John (24) 35.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: D Cooper (14) 38. Green: F Bourke (23) 39. Scr: C Heazlewood 25.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: E Kirkland (6) 40. B: T Pegg (19) 42. C: V Bennett (31) 40. Women: K Anderson (16) 37.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Orap (33) D Setiawan (34) 45. 2B Scr: P Dawson (7) S Huffadine (3) 40. A: S Huffadine (3) 42. B: J Moore (18) 36. C: R Orap (33) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: S Rosenham (27) 41. Women: Div 1: W Millson (19) 35. Div 2: T Gadiel (33) 35. 9-hole: L Jenkins (45) 20.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: P Nguyen (15) 38 cb. Scr: T Farrar 38.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Dix (26 Carnarvon) A Tighe (9) 45. G Jarvie (12 Bardwell Valley) 39. Scr: D Jones (2) 33. Women: 2B Agg: D Blake (30) G Varcoe (14) 69. Veteran Medley: K Lidbury (25) 37.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: P Rolls (20) 41 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: K Nicoll (6) 36 cb. Women: 9-hole: R LeNevez (22) 20.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: L Imhoff (24) 41. Women: A: K Pawley (18) 39. B: H Eggins (33) 36 cb. C: J Thompson (36) 39 cb. D: C Smith (43) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: S Ha (20) 37. B: S Flores (27) 35 cb. C: M Kim (30) 34 cb. D: J Gorman (40) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: Split Six: D Harwood T Quilkey 62 cb. A: M Erichsen 39 cb. B: J Adamson 39 cb. C: I Leslie 39 cb. Scr: R Walsh 35.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Team: G Christian (23) P Done (17) I Hart (22) R Klein (22) 117. Veteran Women: S Hunter (24) L Hatton (29) C Bright (38) A Newton (40) 107.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Miles T Gaal 57. C Hopton (25) 33. 9-hole: S Wily (41) 20.

PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: G Peterson (16) 39.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Judge (13) L Floyd (26) 73. A: R Fernandes (3) 37. B: T Judge (13) 36. C: L Floyd (26) 37. Scr: J Todd 30.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: J Burton (11) 41. B: A Phyland (19) 42. C: F Steenbuck (22) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Angus (21) 37. Div 2: L Carre (30) 44. Div 3: J Davis (37) 40. 9-hole: C Pinn (31) 20. Green: L Quilter (45) 16.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: A Fulwood (18) 39. Div 2: J Dale (27.0) 34.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Kim (-1) M Yoon (8) 47. Women: B YoungLee (30) R Hassall (28) 41. Div 1: Y Lei (8) 32. Div 2: M Son (27) 35. Div 3: B YoungLee (30) 35. Div 4: M Hercus (40) 31.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Hodges D Newman 72. A: T Smith (6) 36. B: M Townsend (15) 38. C: D Newman (21) 39. D: S Raso (27) 34.

ST MICHAELS: Snr Stableford: White: S Gressier (8) 41 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: P S (-1) 38. B: J Lee (19) 40. R Topic (29) 39.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford 4B: White: M Farrow F Sharpe 67. R Tibbet S Stephens 66. Veteran Men: A: D Brett (17) 39. C Beauchamp (17) 37 cb. B: S Tait (37) 35. F Sharpe (22) 33. Women: Green: Div 1: D New (20) 36 cb. K Edwards (6) 36. Div 2: T Reynolds (50) 38. H Roslaniec (33) 32. 9-hole: Men: Yellow: R Coulter (24) 13 cb. Women: G Matley (51) 13 cb. J Wood (51) 13.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: S Fukishima (33) S Lister (19) 47. A: C Bell (12) 40. B: G Yarrow (35) 38. Scr: K Isch (0) 33. Veteran: I Hamilton (27) 34.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: Gold: Cup: L Murray (18) 78. A: B McKirdy (15) 37 cb. B: L Murray (18) 39. 9-hole: M Carter (45) 19. Men: J Coxon (19) 37.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D McKinnery (16) B Derwent Smith (11) 47. Men: A: R Springett (5) 41. B: S Clarke (17) 41. C: P McGee (31) 38. Women: A Allcock (14) 35. Scr: T Eather 35.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: P Small (16) 37. B: R Taverna (26) 37. C: M Farrell (34) 42. Hole in one: B Muir at 8th. Gold: D Dungan (15) 39.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Fitzsimmons (34) A Werner (23) 46. A: T Kim (18) 35. B: M McLean (25) 41. C: J Fuller (32) 35.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Kelly (18) 37. Div 2: L Peterson (37) 32. 9-hole: M Tichelaar (37) 18.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: S Cundle (30) 33. B: J Perks (42) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Thompson (23) 36. Div 2: K Morgan (30) 36 cb. Div 3: C Sweeney (45) 37. Scr: L Willis (12) 26.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: T Bryan (8) 40. B: B Bonwick (14) 40. C: P Pejkovic (15) 38. D: D Timms (26) 37. Lake: A: B Webb (13) 39. B: C Whitelock (17) 38 cb. C: I Tuckey (28) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: G Lavis (12) 21. B: D Dunne (13) 22.

Our Partners