NSW/ACT Club Results – 30 January 2023

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Monday, 30 January 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Hanley (8) B Higgins (6) 77. A: P Hanley (8) 43. D Peters (6) 37. B: A O’Reilly (15) 39. B Murdoch (17) 33 cb. C: C Holmes (21) 38. P Teale (34) 36 cb.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: S Patfield (19) 38.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: H Tsang L Li 47. B: W Stanwell P Gladwin 46 cb. Men: A: M Paterson (5) 41. B: H Tsang (29) 40 cb. Scr: D O’Donovan.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: G Evans (16) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Sylvester (15) M Thorn (32) 50. 2B Scr: S Park M Hogg 36. Men: M Thorn (32) 45. Women: L Cash (12) 39.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A Felan (35) 42. Veteran: T Fairweather (19) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Siow (18) K Chew (19) 43. Div 1: B Egan-Lee (9) 37. Div 2: W Chen (27) 37. Scr: J Miller 35.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: S Morgan (32) 41.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: M Wang (6) 45. White: R Debenham (14) 38. Women: Green: K Cistulli (21) 39. Red: M Bailey (Southport 28) 38.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford: Veteran Women: B Hayden (28) 39 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Sutcliffe (18) G Sutcliffe (20) 44. 2B Scr: A Cook J Cook 33. A: P Homan (6) 38. B: P Blazek (19) 40. C: R Henry (33) 34.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: F Pagano (14) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: G Kokoris (13) 39. Women: J Daniel (30) 37.

MANLY: Women: Stroke: 36-hole: Div 1 Scr: B Ji 139. Men: Stableford White: S Kwintner (26) 32.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: A Vickers (22) 40 cb.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: R Lane (19) I James (21) 50. R Lane (21) 41. I James (19) 38. B Meares (14) 36. Mxd: G May (22) 35 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Latham (34) S Woolnough (13) 43. J Nettleton (8) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: P Meers (23) A Howden (27) 49. A: J Cheeseman (8) 38. B: P Meers (23) 43. C: S Beatty (30) 36.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: Gold: C Henry (18) 45. Women: K Gordon (16) 37.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Van der Burg (19) P Evans (14) 48. Veteran Men: A: G Fuller (17) 41. B: G Tuckwell (20) 38. C: I Elliott (28) 39. Red: J Mackie (25) 36.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Sookie (10) D Williams (20) 63. I Reeves (27) 32.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Cooper N Henderson 49. A: M Soo Jang (10) 37. B: N Henderson (14) 41. C: D Bromell (28) 36. Snr Green: M Cowley (21) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Mcauliffe (29) J Mcauliffe (14) 45. C White (21) 39.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: P Wood (15) 41. B: T Bedingfield (20) 40. Veteran: R Manning (23) 38.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: M McKinnon (1) 35. Women: L Sykes (28) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Blundell (9) 37.

Our Partners