NSW/ACT Club Results – 29 January 2023

NSW & ACT Club Results - Barham Golf Club
Image Shows:  Barham Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW & ACT Club Results, Sunday, 29 January 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Men: Stroke: Matchplay: A: H Davies L Whitelaw. B: M Lillis R Anning. C: W Nagel D Roams.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A Pearce (15) 42. Scr: R Giles 33. Women: M Betts (15) 37. Scr: M Betts 22.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: P Mcfarland R Costello R Palmer S Ralph (7.5) 49.5.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: K Bartels (13) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Pascoe (32) . S Troutman (19) 46. A: P Iuliano (10) 37 cb. B: L Chin (15) 40. C: S Troutman (19) 41. Div 1: A Brown (3) 33.

BEXLEY: Medley: Par: 4B Agg: A Knittl (27) D Knittl (29) 3 down cb. A: J Sara (9) sq cb. B: A Arboleda (12) sq. C: D Sherry (25) sq. Scr: S Mitchell 4 down.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Furlong (4) C Hurrell (10) 46. M Price (13) 39.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Myers J Myers 70. D Habgood R Habgood 64 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Kim (31) L Kim (13) 57. 2B Scr: J Choi J Lee 38. A: K Park (6) 41. B: L Kim (13) 44. C: T Lee (22) 44. Mxd: 2B: W Nasato (22) N Johnston Araujo (27) 50. Women: 2B: R Forrester (19) A Yang (29) 45. Div 1: J McBlane (15) 38. Div 2: V Galolo (23) 40. Div 3: N Johnston Araujo (27) 46.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: N Cayless D Griffiths 72. P Mann D Mann 65. Men: A: A Kim (10) 39. B: S Yuan (14) 40. C: A Dallas (24) 43. Women: A Kim (15) 36. Medley: 2B Scr: L Marcuccio G Murdocca 40. Men: PM: Y Kim (11) 41. Women: E Tudor (14) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: L Jajoura (3) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Dyer (16) M Bishop (5) 86. 4B: P Cronan (38) T Cronan (21) 43. Men: White: A: C Horne (9) 41 cb. B: H Ryden (20) 41. Veteran Medley: S Muller (28) 36.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: B Harvey (26) 42. Scr: C Furlong 30. Women: Green: L McKinniery (26) 39. Scr: D Rann 28.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Jeffery P McCann 50. Men: Div 1: J Gormly (9) 44. Div 2: J Eom (19) 40 cb. Div 3: J Min (25) 42. Women: E Pyun (17) 39. Scr: A Forman (2) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Ingleton (21) G Ingleton (5) 44. Men: Z Corliss (23) 41. Scr: G Ingleton 29. Women: M Clohesy (21) 36.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: B Smith (25) P Goucher (32) 49 cb. A: D Russell (6) 39. B: R Shields (18) 39. C: S Titmuss (21) 42. D: B Smith (25) 41. Div 1: G Clune (7) 37 cb. Div 2: R Laws (34) 35.

FINLEY: Medley: Stroke: Div 1: L Donkin (15) 69. Div 2: E Bain (21) 71.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Punj (12) 35. B: J Jesuthasan (16) 38. C: R Kent (31) 34. Women: J Clark (40) 30.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A Fyfe (22) 43. Scr: A Burton (11) 29. Women: A Diamond (22) 37.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: Q Cooke (2) 41. B: G Lambeth (21) 38. Women: S Wood (12) 35. Medley: A: P Baker (11) 42. B: R Sheldrick (29) 42.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P Nelson (10) 42. Yellow: Div 2: T Stark (32) 38 cb.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Scherini (21) C Jones (26) 72. Men: B Harrison (20) 39. Women: J Rowell (26) 35.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Chapman (14) X Dent (7) 48. Mxd: M Gleecher (15) A Gleecher (31) 47. Men: M Gleecher (15) 41. Women: Green: S Tong (10) 37. Men’s Pennant Royal Sydney def Killara 6.5 to 0.5.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Cody (22) D Kerdsai (8) 48. Men: N Cody (22) 44. Scr: A Honeysett 34. Women: Red: M Ngo (33) 38 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Magrath (3) 39. B: G Kubica (13) 43. C: W Fleeton (24) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Vuong B Chaisumdet 98. 2B Scr: T Weaver J Marks 37. A: S Vuong (6) 42. B: T Nguyen (13) 43. C: B Vuong (28) 45.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 4B: W Hills (20) M Klient (24) 47. T Sullivan (27) 40. Women: 4B: M Milstead (33) J Cheng (24) 46. G Severino (21) 39 cb.

LYNWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: R Janda (23) K Phillips (21) 77. L Swindells (31) M Swindells (19) 75. A: G Yeates (9) 40. T O’Connor (11) 37. A Scr: S King (2) 36. B: D Williams (23) 42. K Phillips (21) 41. B Scr: T Knight (14) 27.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Zaarour (14) J Hegarty (31) 75. A: S Wunderlich (4) 38. B: P Placencia (19) 42. C: J Hegarty (31) 35.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Egan S Henry 48 cb. Men: White: A: M Larcombe (10) 38. B: M Egan (16) 44. C: G Feros (31) 40. Women: A: S Brown (16) 39. B: D Cambridge (25) 41 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: C Beaty (23) 43. Women: Stroke: J McGuire (21) 59. Scr: N Fairfax (14) 74. Medal Jan: Div 1: J McGuire (21) 59. Div 2: J King-Gee (26) 60.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: G Burr Henley (15) 40. Hole in one: L Williamson at 16th.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: M Wainer N Leiboff T Pogroske C Zinn 97. 2B Scr: A Gatland S Robinson 38. Men: C Vella (14) 42. Women: C Bell (9) 40.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: A Sorial (12) L Quilliam (5) 45 cb. 4B Scr: K Kim (3) G Finke (18) 37. Men: J Hay (13) 40 cb. Women: S Weatherhead (29) 33.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lyons (31) T Donohoe (29) 49 cb. Men: C Maxwell (18) 40. Women: K Yuh (15) 38.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford White: D Edmunds (14) 41. G Mounser (18) 40. Women: J Wright (35) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Treseder (21) T Boyd (21) 47. A: S Callaghan (12) 41. B: E Iacono (18) 38. C: T Boyd (21) 39. Mxd: 2B: L Oldfield (30) S Callaghan (12) 47. Women: 2B: R Fazzolari (34) F Montgomery (14) 44. Div 1: K Psaltis (18) 34. Div 2: D Bear (27) 36.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford 4B: White: J Wimalaratne (4) C Lamond (10) 49. Mxd: 4B: S Adey (42) H Adey (21) 45. Men: White: L Pigram (10) 39 cb. Women: Yellow: A Stanfield (38) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Ellison (16) S Hui (13) 46 cb. I Jesson (16) 40.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: S Cowan (5) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Santos (16) 38. Div 2: T Payne (20) 41. Scr: S Jamieson 29. Women: Y Mon (20) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Iles (21) N McKee (24) 48. Men: White: A: D Khedun (12) 37. B: T Smith (14) 38. C: A Iles (21) 44. Green: C Lewis (17) 38. Women: K McCabe (34) 40. Medley: Scr: I McAleer (4) 32.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: J Moulder (19) 39 cb. Hole in one: White: H McInnes 14th Hole.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Kim (30) K Ko (29) 80. Men: A: W Joe (6) 42. B: S Kaye (14) 39. C: P Yong (21) 43. D: K Ko (29) 43. Women: J Han (17) 39. Stroke: A Middleton 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Cooper M Garrett 101. A: J Allomes (4) 43. B: G Craig (17) 39. C: N Cooper (30) 51.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Shneier (2) 38. B: C Fitzgerald (12) 38. C: B Maunsell (31) 43.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Psarakis (13) J Rush (10) 47. J Psarakis (13) 40. Scr: C Noh (3) 36.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Ireland T Reynolds 47. White: J Patfield B Brookes 46.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: M Kelly (10) 38 cb. B: M Zhou (14) 40. C: S Kang (21) 45.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Wise (18) 26 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Roberts H Mclean 49. A: J Swaysland (10) 42. Scr: P Baigent 36. B: A Carr (22) 41. Women: M Grant (24) 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: M Leuenberger (17) K Ghosh (14) 50. 4B Scr: M Aizawa (7) Y Aizawa (27) 31. A: M Piliotis (22) 42. Scr: B Xu 32. A: T Lee (15) 38 cb. Women: 4B: A: S Clark (18) F Cottrell (19) 43.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: B Sapevski (14) 43. B: J Morcom (21) 45. 9-hole: A: L Drew (12) 20 cb. B: A Bartlett (17) 24. C: C Rickard (24) 15 cb.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Gibson (11) J Gibson (27) 45. Men: D Pepper (21) C Cameron (18) 47 cb. Div 1: C Carlon (10) 38 cb. Div 2: D Pepper (21) 40. Women: J Gibson (27) 42.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: D Quirk (5) 40. A Scr: C Chae (2) 36. B: M Kinnell (13) 42. B Scr: B Hynes (14) 26. C: Y You (32) 39. C Scr: D Gavan (21) 16 cb. Women: Green: J Berry (12) 36.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Hodgson (28) M Cowie (20) 45 cb. Men: A: J Cho (12) 37 cb. B: D Hodgson (28) 35. Women: W Anderson (14) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Woods (22) 44.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Ruppas (14) S Dounis (26) 48. Men: H Griffiths (12) 39. Women: G Earl (22) 414. Scr: A Sharpe 32.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 4B: White: C Meschkank (13) J Woolley (9) 47. Mxd: 4B: G Kemp (17) D Kemp (26) 46. Men: White: A: C Meschkank (13) 45. B: B King (17) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: T Broadley (24) 3 up.

Our Partners