NSW/ACT Club Results – 27 January 2023

NSW & ACT Club Results, Friday, 27 January 2023.

NSW Amateur Championship at Pennand Hills Golf Club >>> VIEW FINAL RESULTS

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: P Truda (9) 41. Scr: D O’Donovan 40. Women: K Skellern (9) 38. Scr: G Kim 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Cashman (14) 41 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: G Costello (11) 38. Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: R Levi (11) D Perrin (13) M Worth (8) A Demetrios (13) 48.6.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: D Hershell (12) 48.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 4B Multi: White: Y Choi (10) C Kim (20) 79. Men: J Russo (8) 41. Women: C Yim (13) 39 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford Black: J Turner (19) 40 cb. Women: Team: Gold: M Gillies (18) L Steege (16) K Selman (17) J Yankos (17) 86.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Green: T Russell (34) 35.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: M Patterson (5) 40. B: W Hosking (16) 39. C: R Cheetham (20) 41. D: G Barstow (34) 41.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: A Hansen (32) 38. R Dormor (1) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Cosentino (5) 40. B: C Pappalardo (18) 39 cb. C: B Lydement (20) 40. Scr: T Cosentino (5) 35.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Black (5) 41. B: S Ash (21) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P Kearney (2) 37 cb. Div 2: P Frederick (22) 37. Women: L Holland (28) 37.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Naismith (14) G Mc Fadyen (14) 72 cb. 2B Agg Scr: J Webb (+1) W Meredith (+1) 74. A: W Meredith (+1) 39. B: A Lenartowicz (13) 41. C: M Burns (21) 39.

LYNWOOD: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Reidy (11) 43. R Fletcher (-1) 38. A Scr: T Farrar (-5) 41. B: M Kocanda (21) 40. N Pearson (30) 38. B Scr: J McDonald (16) 24.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Z Zdjelar (17) J Mansueto (27) 52. A: U Ohman (12) 38. B: A Marks (14) 43. C: J Mansueto (27) 46.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: C Wright (3) 38 cb. B: P Hofbauer (19) 38. C: A Coleman (24) 42. Women: J Bennett (20) 39. 9-hole: Gold: L Boyd (44) 22.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: L Barry (14) 42. Women: L Lin (6) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: P Suo (22) 42.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Penman (21) 41. D Herbert (22) 36 cb. N Edwards (11) 36 cb. H Kollmann (14) 36 cb. B: F Breckenridge (35) 37. R Manley (28) 36. M King (41) 34 cb. S Barrett (28) 34 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: M McGlynn (23) 41 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: M Herman De Groot (8) 33 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: A Hunter (2) 40. B: A Lane (19) 37 cb. C: J Wilcox (21) 42. Scr: B Clements 34 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: C Boorman (19) 41. Hole in one: M MacQuillan at 18th.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Kelly (16) 36. Div 2: J Steel (31) 39. Div 3: C Grover (38) 39. 9-hole: G Giuffrida (41) 21. Green: J Simmonds (45) 14.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Han (13) S Bae (12) 51. Men: A Ljubicic (12) 41. Women: E Lee (16) 39. Scr: N Asace 33. 9-hole: P Johnston (13) 21.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: B Ayton (5) 41. B: H Elliott (22) 38 cb. Women: C Maher (12) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J La Spina (6) G Judge (19) 50. A: J La Spina 44. B: C Blekos 38. C: S Wallace 41. Scr: T Green 39.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: S Wilson (19) 40. Black: A: T Jackson (15) 39. B: S Choi (23) 38. C: J Park (27) 38. Scr: M Gibson 31.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B: M Buckingham (1) H Chalich (17) 42. A: C Montgomery (12) 36 cb. B: L Williams (16) 40. C: S McCallister (27) 41. Scr: M Buckingham (1) 42.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: B Xu (4) 42. Women: R Ellis-Doff (17) 39. 9-hole: F Hopkins (39) 14.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Harrison (11) 39 cb. B: B Harrison (43 Woolooware) 42.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Cush (15) 73. Div 2: C Buderus (22) 72. Div 3: A Roberts (32) 76.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Heap (14) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: T Mason (8) 37 cb. Lake: J Williams (18) 40.

Our Partners