NSW/ACT Club Results – 26 January 2023

NSW & ACT Club Results, Thursday, 26 January 2023.

After the NSW Amateur Matchplay Results at Pennant Hills Golf Club? >>> READ MORE

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: S Smillie (9) L Whitelaw (2) 57.25.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Hong (28) J Kim (24) 46. White: Div 1: K McCaw (4) 39. Div 2: G Simmons (25) 39. Women: Div 1: M Hong (28) 39. Div 2: A Kim (33) 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: J O’Hearn (19) V Berry (25) S Tannock (21) S Lapi (49) 93. D Brazier (52) 42. Scr: A Katholos 37.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: M Martin (9) 36. Div 2: P Doherty (12) 39. Div 3: B Fleming (24) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Shirley (16) J Marsters (11) T Marsters (12) N Speranza (21) 45.5.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: Scr: N Katholos 33. Medley: A: W Russell (10) 36. B: C Grasevski (14) 37. C: J Kallos (18) 37. Div 1: G Davis (2) 35. Div 2: A McDonald (14) 36. Div 3: T Mazando (27) 34.

BLACKHEATH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Mahony (8) J Mahony (19) 44 cb. Men: W McAlister (31) 39. Women: M Hercus (35) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Norberry (11) 40. M Grahn (11) 39 cb. A Dosen (3) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: J Speechley (3) B Speechley (3) J Harker (22) P Byrne (28) 50.87.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Graham (7) I Graham (5) 49. 2B Scr: A Stephenson L Mc Laren 42 cb. A: N Graham (7) 43 cb. A Scr: G Matheson 39. B: J Ward (17) 39. B Scr: L Geist 24. C: B Harding (32) 36 cb. C Scr: R Clarke 16 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Kim (15) B Smith (21) 49 cb. A: Y Choi (11) 39 cb. B: D Tassone (16) 40. C: J Vo (28) 42. Mxd: 2B: A Yang (28) L Kim (15) 48. Women: 2B: J Threlfo (21) J Mcblane (16) 46. A: L Kim (7) 40. B: M Chung (23) 38 cb. C: S We (35) 36.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Redshaw S Graham 48. A: M Redshaw (16) 42 cb. B: T Yamazaki (19) 40.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: D McKinley (11) 41. Scr: D Weigand 34. Women: Green: S Bennett (14) 34. Hole in one: M Duff at 18th.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: Medal Jan: E Lee (16) 39. Scr: D Morgan (14) 24. Men: A: S Jeong (11) 38. A Scr: J Russo (0) 38. B: P Stretton (16) 41. B Scr: Y Ko (14) 27. C: J Jenkins (30) 47. C Scr: M Reiley (20) 19.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: A Vasilis (2) 39. B: M Brdie (14) 41. C: H Mcdonald (24) 44. Scr: D Ferguson (2) 37. Women: White: Div 1: M Hyon (23) 31.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: H Daniel (23) 37.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: T Overhall (9) 41. P Penman (8) 38. B: P Rouse (24) 36. K Moylan (20) 36. Forster: B Purser (13) 40. J Panada (13) 38. C Dowse (12) 37 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Team: S Jackson (30) B O’Connor (30) N Jackson (22) T Jackson (Virginia 8) 94 cb. Scr: N Moana G Sinclair J Bingham K Booth 75. A: J Bingham (0) 39. B: J Mann (14) 38. C: S Jackson (30) 44. Women: R Cui (30) 39.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: M Lanham (17) 38. Medley: White: D Bosley (2) 40. Scr: D Bosley (2) 38.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A: P Baker S Gray 60.25. Medley: A: M Walsham R Guglielmino 60.75.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: K John (8) 37 cb. Div 2: A Ilkin (15) 39 cb.

KAREELA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: P Galvin J Gibson M Beardsley C Holland 53. K O’Dowd (19) L O’Dowd (9) M Moore (14) J Gibbs (3) 48.375. Hole in one: P Galvin at 9th.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Quigley (15) H Quigley (6) 48 cb. Mxd: G Bannan (42) S Bannan (34) 45 cb. Men: D Butchart (12) 42 cb. Women: S Grose (20) 37.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: C Kelly (33) 39 cb. Men: Stableford White: J Mourad (8) 39 cb. A Scr: B Nagi 37.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Durham (12) S Shanahan (5) 49. 2B Scr: R Hayward (0) J Webb (+1) 44. A: T Wood (11) 39. B: B Kanniappen (17) 38. C: A Passfield (32) 37.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: A: T Cook J Cook T Cook A Cook (8.13) 49.87. A Scr: T Cook J Cook T Cook A Cook 58. Medley: A: T Whiteside M Pieterson L Cupples L Cupples (10.5) 52.5.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Bak (20) S Lee (29) 50. 2B Scr: M Cox (0) B Davies (+2) 42. A: Z Bou (10) 40. B: R Jongs (18) 40 cb. C: K Bak (20) 42. Women: D Bruker (13) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: Scr: J Knox 38. A: P Sloman (7) 41. B: A Davies (15) 38. C: T Irons (21) 36. Women: Div 1: H O’Connell (26) 43. Div 2: T Martin (32) 43.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Higginbotham (21) L Atkins (11) 48. White: A: D Robertson (10) 39. B: T Keverian (15) 42. Scr: M Fullerton (+3) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Stewart (4) J Wagner (13) 51. A: J Stewart (4) 43. B: A Christopher (15) 40. C: H Mccathie (24) 35.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Lindley (6) R McPhail (8) 81. M Lindley (6) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Sait (Howlong 26) 47. Scr: M Collins (6) 30.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: D May (24) R Seymour (26) 72. A: S Newman (6) 42. B: J Hardgrove (14) 44. C: D May (24) 41. Div 1 Scr: S Fitzpatrick (+1) 37.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: A Heinrichs (6) 39.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: S Miller (16) 41 cb. Women: M Li (11) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: A Horder (19) 44. Div 2: S Kim (27) 42 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: M Phegan (32) 38. C Parry (31) 34. B: M Judge (34) 40. H James (50) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Dale (18) R Kim (14) 47. R Dale (18) 40. K Hwang (20) 39.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Casali (27) B Curtis (9) 48. A: T Bragg (7) 39. B: E Eim (15) 39 cb. C: J Wehbe (26) 41. D: J Casali (27) 42.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Paradine P Tate 45. T Paradine (18) 40.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Foxlee (11) M Thew (23) 49 cb. J Coles (4) 43.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Docker (14) J Docker (40) 47. Men: P Dowling (16) 40. Women: I Kelson (19) 41.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: T Flinn (9) 42. B: R Jefferson (18) 42. C: P Healey (21) 37 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: Div 1: D Austen (10) R Papps (1) 69. Div 1 Scr: C Ritchie (0) T Fox (-1) 39. Div 2: M Thomson (32) T Bailey (19) 73. Div 2 Scr: H Taylor (11) L Taylor (35) 30. Men: A: M Gallahar (6) 39. B: T Bailey (19) 38 cb. C: M Halligan (21) 39 cb. Women: R Gounder (16) 35. Medley: Scr: R Papps (1) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Team: B Davis 94. S MacNamara G MacNamara J Davis 94. A Broom (14) 42 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A Pryor (33) A Kelly (19) 48. Men: M Smyth (14) 44. Women: J Kim (16) 42. Stroke: H Kim 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Crowe G Anastasiou 51. Men: A: Z Stolz (4) 45. B: M Crowe (15) 46. C: G Barwick (30) 43. Women: J Garner (22) 37.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Browne (9) M Mullins (14) 79. 2B Agg Scr: M Hammond (+1) S Grant (3) 38. A: S Browne (9) 40. B: P Frawley (17) 41. C: G McCarthy (21) 40. Scr: J Morrow 36. Visitor: M Harris (22) 42. Women: K Moses (14) 41. Men: 2B Agg: Gold: Gold: T Brandtman (23) G Yarrow (17) 65. B O’Regan (28) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Delaney (2) M Delaney (13) 46. A: J Winder (11) 42. B: M Delaney (13) 41. C: D Chan (22) 38.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: T Reynolds K Beauchamp C Beauchamp T Hartwell 53.5. J Roslaniec H Roslaniec K Oyston D Oyston 54. Hole in one: Green: M Miller at 14th.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: L Thrum (26) N Towns (18) 51. A: P Kham (8) 41. B: B Perry (17) 41. C: S Africh (24) 43. Scr: M Williams (+4) 40.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: M Coorey (12) L Fung (22) 48. 4B Scr: N Breakspeare J Rayner 37. A: T Carleton (10) 42 cb. Scr: N Breakspeare 33.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Wood (0) M Mark (20) 87. Men: A: M Hammond (12) 42. B: M Mark (20) 44. C: L Blair (23) 43. Women: M Fiatarone (Kiama 25) 31. Scr: B Wood 37.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S Miller N Miller J Bennett A Evans (5.63) 52.37.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Liu (36) V Quan (36) 54. 2B Scr: C Moreton B Michelmore 41. A: D Styles (9) 40 cb. B: M Lovelock (18) 41. C: V Quan (36) 44. A Scr: B Michelmore 35 cb. B Scr: K Loh 25. C Scr: P Calopedis 17.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Gregory (14) P Brittain (12) 46. Men: A: I Morray (17) 42. B: B Van De Water 35. Women: A: W Anderson (14) 39. B: V Henke (32) 34.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Dennis (18) B Haynes (8) 47. 2B Scr: R Walker R Hackett 41. A: D Calrow (1) 36 cb. B: P Dengate (16) 38 cb. C: P Thorpe (33) 34. Veteran: G Simpson (3) 37. Super Veteran: G Vine (11) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: M Millar (15) 42.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: R Pitt (13) 39. B Ryan (15) 38. A Steeden (14) 37 cb. Div 2: G Dwyer (22) 40. R Cannon (17) 36 cb. B Grant (23) 36 cb. Div 3: C Williams (32) 39. C Hoffman (25) 36. A McMaster (32) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A: W Wheeler (9) 39 cb. B: M Lawless (14) 38 cb. C: T Loomes (17) 40 cb. D: J Colla (25) 37 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stableford: Blue: 9-hole: A: R Sissons (9) 23. B: N Millar (14) 23.

Our Partners