February 6, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – 24 January 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Fairway mower at Nyngan Golf Club

NSW & ACT Club Results, Tuesday, 24 January 2023.

AVALON: Stableford: 3B: G Moncrieff (30) R Close (35) P McGowan (21) 161.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: P James (30) 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Moore (8) S Castieau (21) 47. E Zadravec (20) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (31) 41.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Wolfe (16) J Sukkar (16) 83. A: P Muscat (3) 40. B: G Fannelli (16) 38 cb. C: S Paik (31) 39.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R McKenzie (15) A Cunningham (25) 45. A: J Wright (12) 38. B: B Hartnett (17) 36 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Ryan (7) 38. B: A Wallace (19) 37. C: B Manning (28) 40.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Pettett (25) L Brown (18) 46. L Brown (18) 38. Scr: J Cripps 35. Snr: G Allum (17) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Norton A Wade 50. Div 1: J Kim (22) 40. Div 2: L You (28) 43. Div 3: A Wadw (33) 42 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: D Goodman (11) 40.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: Split Six: D Thorn (30) H Joyce (17) 69. A: G Dunn (9) 36. B: S Reddy (16) 39 cb. C: P Reid (23) 40.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: S Hatfield (2) 39. Women: S-Y Hams (13) 41.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: M Smith (25) 37 cb. B: M Pegram (29) 38. C: J Patfield (41) 37.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: P Donovan (14) 38. B: D Eastock (19) 37. C: I Doig (24) 40. Women: K Kinlyside (23) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: K Roche (9) 67 cb. Div 2: G Anderson (19) 68 cb. Women: Gold: L Slattery (22) 73.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Jones (26) 35 cb. Div 2: W Richmond (42) 37.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: S Hardwic (27) 41. Green: J Hallett (32) 42.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Reihana (11) 45. B: J Forrester (15) 42. C: A Sharpe (21) 40. Women: L Pramana (36) 35.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Smith (19) B Reid (33) 72 cb. 2B Agg Scr: R Hayward (1) L Arthur (-3) 67. A: B Challis (11) 38. B: K Tideswell (15) 39. C: B Reid (33) 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M Weir (19) 42. Women: Div 1: A Gattas (18) 39. Div 2: M Milsted (35) 42. 9-hole: L Harper (30) 16.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: K Thurgood (19) 42. E Zammit (22) 38. T Lonergan (10) 38. Scr: N Hayes (2) 34.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: L Pittar (20) 40. B: A Andrews (25) 39. C: P Barry (42) 38.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Rowan (19) R Dixon (18) 46 cb. S Madigan (11) 42. Scr: C Dyson (7) 32. Women: J Granger (24) 38. Scr: A Beaven (14) 19.

MONA VALE: Jnr: Stableford: J Hawkins (21) 42 cb.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Moulsdale (26) D Burman (34) 47. A: N Steingold (21) 39. B: T Bliss (27) 39. C: M Gulliver (49) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: T Gall (21) 38. Women: 9-hole: R LeNevez (22) 20.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Gold: C Parsons (16) 6 up.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: K Heggie (19) 42. M Reisch (19) 38. J Bezuidenhout (17) 36 cb. B: L Kerr (28) 39 cb. J Tolhurst (24) 39. R Manely (29) 38. C: S Barnes (53) 40. C Parry (33) 39. D Brown (38) 35.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: A: S Beentjes (20) 40. B: B Allen (26) 35 cb. C: R Gordon (36) 42. D: M Coghlan (42) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: A Stubbs (12) 40. B: M Yoon (27) 39. C: H Kam (37) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Cox-Wilson (19) C Hiew (12) 82. A: C Hiew (12) 40. B: T Cox-Wilson (19) 42. C: N Hillyard (21) 21. Black: D Smart (18) 35.

NOWRA: Par: Veteran Men: G Heavey (Ballidu 15) 3 up. Veteran Women: C Kennedy (44) 5 up.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Parson (15) J Buckingham (21) 46. A: M Williams (+1) 38. B: R Deeks (13) 37. C: J Buckingham (21) 39. Scr: M Todd 35.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Galbraith (19) 35. Div 2: A Wall (28) 39. Div 3: K Bragg (42) 32. 9-hole: A Hart (45) 24. Green: W Boyd-Boland (42) 14.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: S Bath (20) 37. Div 2: J Curtis (26) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Brown (18) V Outred (19) 47. A: K Gardiner (8) 39. B: T Healey (17) 42. C: P McGregor (19) 38. D: N Cox (33) 43.

ST MICHAELS: Snr Par: White: M George (18) 6 up.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: P Azzopardi (20) 42. Women: Div 1: E Kim (23) 41. Div 2: S Gym (43) 37.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: J Puxty (13) 35. K Edwards (6) 34. Div 2: J Chilton (30) 34. V Tibbett (40) 32 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: B McMillan (11) 36.

THE LAKES: Stableford: Men: D Goble (10) 38. Women: A: L Eager (19) 40. B: K Callan (45) 41. Women: 9-hole: K Shanahan (45) 7.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Barwick (13) J Lavery (15) 86. Men: A: G Butler (7) 40 cb. B: J Lavery (15) 40. C: G Sargent (39) 43. Women: J Meers (31) 37. Scr: T Ratcliffe 33 cb. Hole in one: C Quagliata at 5th.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: L Parry (17) 38. B: R Conrick (20) 41. C: G Edwards (32) 35. Gold: D Dungan (14) 37.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: W Anderson (14) 37. B: R Charnell (30) 38. C: J Gailey (32) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Blundell (9) P Rositano (18) 47. B Gibbons (5) 39.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S McKenty (23) 35. Div 2: S Stewart (38) 38. 9-hole: A McCorquodale (41) 21.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: I Beattie (28) 37. B: J Shipway (38) 32.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Frazer (16) 36. Div 2: K Branch (25) 36 cb. Div 3: L Mackey (42) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: C Bell (11) 40. B: S Maybury (14) 42. C: A Ogden (19) 39 cb. D: D Caldwell (35) 39. Murray: A: P Oldfield (12) 38 cb. B: G Knee (18) 36 cb. C: R Sonneman (26) 38 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: A: G House (9) 4 up. B: D Murray (14) 4 up.