February 6, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – 23 January 2023

NSW & ACT Club Results - North Ryde Golf Club

NSW & ACT Club Results, Monday, 23 January 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Plumridge (18) E McCarthy (13) 46. A: N Wood (3) 39. B Wye (12) 38 cb. B: E McCarthy (13) 39 cb. G Liddle (15) 38 cb. C: J Malcolm (25) 39 cb. P Huntingdon (19) 36.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Shortis (27) P Davey (35) 45. Div 1: A Birtles (5) 39. Div 2: W Hands (24) 37 cb. Div 3: M Tey (37) 37.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Lindberg M Kang 49 cb. B: P Soo B Lee 49. Men: A: M Wines (17) 42. B: P Lindberg 41. Scr: J Li. Women: A: S Byrne (34) 36 cb. B: G Piper (20) 36. Medley: 12-hole: A: M Whelan (35) 26. B: F Shortis (19) 22.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Bevan (20) 36.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: R Buizen (12) 35. B: A Pike (38) 41.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Hagel (15) C Lee (8) 48. K Byrnes (28) 41. Women: S Lee (29) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: G Cox (13) B Van Dongen (2) 93. Div 1: G Cox (13) 45. Div 2: G Laing (18) 42. A Scr: D Ayre (Richmond) 36 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Goodman (13) 44. B: M Kelly (17) 44.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A Salter (25) 40 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: D Anthony Snr (18) 17.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: D Smith (14) 41. White: P Corne (21) 41 cb. Women: H Egan (22) 39. Green: J Zhao (38) 36 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: White: R Bosman (22) 38 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: E Kakonikos (11) 39. B: M Dennehy (17) 43. C: R Emerton (30) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: R Ehret (13) 40. B: R Christensen (15) 38. C: O Rutherford (30) 40. Women: K Sloane (16) 35. Medley: R Ehret (13) 40. Mxd: Scr: D Campbell (0) 34.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: J Ball (41) 44. W Ball (7) 41.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: R Keating (28) 39 cb. Women: 9-hole: Gold: J Wall (41) 20 cb.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: A Paton (25) 41.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: B Meares (17) H Young (20) 47. T Okui (23) 39. G Loupos (6) 39. R Lane (25) 38. Mxd: D Boyle (20) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Latham (34) I Russell (12) 44 cb. I Russell (12) 37.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: R Hancock 22. E Blow 22.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: T McCauley (18) P Patel (19) 48. A: A Pope (14) 42. B: B Chung (24) 41. C: G Younglee (35) 40. . Hole in one: C Bell at 3rd.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Gold: J O’Kelly (25) 43. Women: K Gordon (16) 35.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford 2B Multi: White: D Williams (21) D Sommerfield (17) 67. Snr: D Sookie (12) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Spiller N Henderson 50. A: G Orchard (13) 36. B: B Hogan (15) 42. C: R Cooper (23) 41. Snr Green: B Spiller (36) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: R Caddis (18) 38. B: H Fisher (44) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Yu (17) P Feng (15) 46. A: G O’Sullivan (5) 40. B: J Lee (19) 38. C: S Yoo (24) 37.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: F Teodoruk (10) 40. B Wood (8) 38. B: R Tibbett (16) 37 cb. D Brett (17) 37. C: A Barclay (17) 35 cb. R Jones (22) 35 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Judge (1) 36 cb. B: S Lavermicocca (17) 36. C: P Fairbrother (23) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford 9-hole: White: L Back (21) 22.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Ueda (21) T Nakoji (10) 46. A: P Silkman (9) 40. B: C Meates (17) 38. C: T Ueda (21) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: T Buckler (25) 42.

WINDSOR: VWGA: Memorial Cup: M Khouri (10) M King (28) K Rogers (20) M Thorne (45) (Windsor) 86, S Owen (34) D Chant (32) JE Thorpe (20) C Wong (26) (Wallacia) 84 cb, M Haworth (38) A Scheiler (32) R Brown (38) (Leonay) 84.