February 6, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results -22 January 2023

NSW & ACT Club Results, - Kew Country Club

NSW & ACT Club Results, Sunday, 22 January 2023.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Davis (17) C Brobbel (8) 45. A: C Fernando (12) 40. B: D Claasz (20) 39. Women: M Choy (23) 37.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: J Rigon (21) 40. Scr: Z Arain 31. Women: A Arain (33) 39. Scr: K Lawson-Brown .

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford White: P McFarland (12) 38.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: L Hyne (15) 36. B: N Chatham (28) 43.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Kosta (10) A Knox (13) 46. N Kosta (10) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Byrnes (16) M Cran-Crombie (9) 46. A: T Carson (11) 42. B: M Jeffries (17) 44. C: T Ragen (19) 37 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M McLeod (10) D Sait (25) 82. A: T Le (8) 37 cb. B: A Abellar (14) 37. C: S Papadopoulos (17) 34. Scr: D Fletcher (Bardwell Valley) 32 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: F Murrary (+2) 42. Scr: F Murrary (+2) 44. B: M Ho (18) 39 cb. C: C Michael (19) 40.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Harper (9) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: M Element (9) 37. Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: S Hopkins (27) 73.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Loughnan (7) J Lind (-1) 46. Div 1: S Hong (16) 39 cb. Div 2: M Brooks (18) 37. Mxd: 2B: T Kim (27) J Lee (15) 49. Women: 2B: S Oh (21) J Kim (24) 45. J Lee (15) 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: G Day (20) 36.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Frederiksen (20) M O’Loughlin (17) 47. A: E Sullivan (12) 40. B: W Kwok (15) 40. C: P Frederiksen (20) 41.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Koopman S Mayo 49 cb. A: L McKegg (4) 40. B: E Stratton (21) 42. Women: J Menzies (30) 41.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: L Axford (14) 40 cb. Scr: M Brenton 33. Women: Green: H Greentree (33) 37. Scr: J Thuge 23.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kim G Kim 49 cb. Men: A Foreman (0) 34. Div 1: A Michael (12) 38. Div 2: M McGovern (19) 41. Div 3: O Baglin (27) 44. Women: C Lee (20) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Charman (15) G Koh (10) 45. J Charman (15) 41.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: J Downing (10) C Dorney (24) 47. Men: S Ten Pas (25) 41. Women: M Azzopardi (42) 33.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Mckenzie (34) G Marks (22) 47. A: B Schonkala (9) 39. B: R Wales (16) 39. C: P Monsalve (20) 38 cb. D: J Bovis (25) 39. Div 1: J Montgomery (30) 33.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: I Litchfield (20) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: R Balasundaram (19) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Rogers (12) 43.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: S Hession (15) 39. B: B Walters (24) 42. Men: A: J Mann (11) 41. B: M Winnett (15) 39. Women: S Wearne (33) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: M Drake (14) 39.

KAREELA: Stableford: Team: T Reilly G Reilly J Lennon P Lennon 92. H Whitley (27) 42. A Cran-Crombie (26) 38.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Reid (13) B Tesoriero (15) 47. Men: G Fowler (17) 40 cb. Women: J Freed (17) 35.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Quill (30) C Patman (20) 47 cb. Men: J Doherty (25) 44. Scr: C McHatton 34. Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: M Quill (30) 67 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Cunnington (5) 32. B: C Hibbit (17) 41. C: O Gillespie (23) 37. Women: Stroke: A: S Rapmund (19) 69. B: S Smith (30) 77. Stableford: C: J Troy (37) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Baek M Kim 47. A: B Chaisumdet (11) 39. B: M Kim (13) 38. C: M Lee (23) 38 cb.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Prinsloo M Bowyer 49. K Richards S Richards 49. Men: D Durdevic (11) 40. Women: A Bowyer (45) 29.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: B Wangmann (22) 38. A Stallard (16) 34.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Beaumont (10) 42.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: J Bresolin (13) 37.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Byrne (17) P O’Dea (22) 45 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Wainer (17) N Leiboff (26) 47. Mxd: L Taylor (27) G Taylor (22) 44. 2B Scr: R McClelland (4) M Monaghan (2) 37. Men: P Tully (11) 40 cb. Women: M Shieh (16) 35 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Ambrose: K Hammond (40) B Dowd (scr) C Hammond (7) K Rezek (7) 56.25. Mxd: L Donohoe (30) R Crook (4) A Coulter (14) J Lyons (28) 60.5.

NELSON BAY: Medley: Stableford: Gymea Lily: G Shorter (20) 39 cb. K West (20) 39.

NEWCASTLE: Stableford: 2B: T Bray T Davis 51.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: B Hartwig (7) 38. B: K Bow (15) 37. C: T Cunningham (26) 40.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Goldschmidt (30) C Scannell (21) 46. T Kirkham (18) 38. Scr: J Hall (+2) 34.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Butt (24) R Butt (18) 44. Men: White: J Bell (16) M Dagher (17) 48 cb. C Fong (5) 40 cb. Women: Yellow: A Butt (24) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: C Keech (7) 37 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Leung (7) A Chun (10) 45. G Halsted (10) 39.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Luck (13) 38. Div 2: M Lane (25) 39. Scr: R Jones 27. Hole in one: L O’loughlin at 11th.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: B Wilson (16) 43.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Jefferson (28) N McConnell (18) 72. Men: White: A: M Zekulich (11) 39. B: N McConnell (18) 42. C: T Campbell (28) 33. Women: H Zhong (26) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: D Hourd (30) T Engel (25) 51. A: B Hudson (11) 37. B: E Johnson (17) 38. C: P Lee (19) 39. D: M Sze (32) 38. Women: M Youm (22) 40. Stroke: A Middleton 31.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: B Ayton (7) 42. B: J Dyer (31) 38.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Donnachie (6) J Molloy (10) 77. A: J Donnachie (6) 39. B: K Yap (17) 39. C: C Davis (27) 39. . Red: A Pullen (8) 37. Scr: White: A Radevski (0) 38. Gold: J Nicholas (23) 34.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Kang (3) J Fanning (-1) 46. C Pavlou (36) 43. Scr: J Fanning (-1) 41.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: T Jackson (12) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: L Francis (31) 28.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: A Burnett A Boyce B O’Malley R Broderick 91. A: R Tierman (13) 38. A Scr: R Macey 32. B: T Chan (25) 45. Women: L D’Ambrosio 31.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: J Kearns (30) D Mitchell (11) 48. 4B Scr: D Deverich J Davis 31. B Dillion (17) 38 cb. Men: Stroke: Medal: J Morrow (St Michaels) 68.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Div 1: M Cooper (0) 69 cb. Div 2: P Cheesewright (17) 69 cb. Div 3: R McKenzie (36) 57. Women: L Jolly (16) 73.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Wallace (6) 38. Div 2: M Thompson (20) 37. Women: O Arneil (37) 35.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: D Montgomery (5) 2 up cb. B: S Dearden (15) 3 up. C: R Corfield (19) sq. Women: Green: J Kim (40) 2 up.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Madden (26) T Armstrong (36) 45. Men: C Madden (26) 38. Women: N Taylor (28) 35.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M McCrann (16) M Crombie (7) 45. K Naidu (10) 40. 9-hole: S Furguson (31) 19.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Par 2B: White: M Georganas (12) T Carr (19) 7 up. Div 1: M Georganas (12) 2 down. Div 2: T Carr (19) 2 up. Div 3: W Twaits (20) sq cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: L Shaw (20) J Blake (40) 46 cb. Men: J Morrison (17) 39. Women: J Dadd (45) 41. Scr: J Muhs 31.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: K Beggs (17) 36. B: J Reimers (27) 38. Men: Murray: A: J Stevenson (11) 39 cb. B: A Willett (24) 41 cb. Stroke: T Mason (10) 69.