February 6, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results -20 January 2023

NSW & ACT Club Results - Emmaville Golf Club

NSW & ACT Club Results, Friday, 20 January 2023.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Ramsay (12) 41.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: L Delahoy (10) 39. B: N Vlahos (11) 37 cb. C: A Logan (New Brighton 22) 40. Scr: M Worth 30. Veteran: Div 1: L Delahoy (9) 38. Div 2: A Logan (23) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Yip (29) J Leaves (Richmond 18) 48. 2B Scr: A McNaughton R Gibbeson 38. Men: A: M Halcrow (4) 38 cb. B: J Crawford (15) 40. C: K Williams (22) 37 cb. Women: S Kim Rah (15) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: D McNeil (17) B Zurowski 68. M Crowe (8) 42. B Zurowski (25) 40. 9-hole: A Pile (29) 21.

CRONULLA: Women: Par: 2B: R Feehan (14) E Brus (25) 6 up. Medley: Stableford: C Lincoln (11) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: P Kallas (5) G Blair (11) 46. Div 2: S Duckett (18) D Collins (24) 44 cb. G Blair (11) 42. R Wood (21 Penrith) 38. Scr: D Burazin 36 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: C Stemi (6) 39.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Invit Team: A Baggie (21) V Thomas (28) 39 cb. K Bain (19) 32.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par: 2B: M Anthony (11) G Turner (7) 10 up cb. A: M Anthony (11) 5 up. B: K Rachow (14) 3 up cb. C: M Hyland (22) 3 up cb. D: D Dowler (27) 4 up.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: M Piggin (14) 42.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: D Carroll (21) 39. I Campbell (22) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Kennedy (Riverside Oaks 19) 34.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: B Burns (11) 39. Scr: B Burns (11) 29.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: T Tenison (15) 43. B: I Weaver (28) 37. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: F Anderson (24) 20.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: S Rennie (17) 40.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: R Debenham (13) 37. Women: D Swinbourn (25) 39.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Dixon (15) M Murray (23) 84. 2B Scr: J Battle (7 Pine Rivers) 52. W Meredith (-1) . A: J Jong (7) 39. B: B Dixon (15) 43. C: B Reid (34) 42. Hole in one: W Meredith.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: M Vavasour (36) C Myers (10) 45. M Carruthers (10) M McKelvey (24) 44. A: D Eller (8) 38. P Asmussen (7) 37. A Scr: T Ogden (3) 32. B: M Vavasour (36) 39. J Lawrence (23) 38. B Scr: M Powell (15) 22.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: J Fitzgerald (18) 41. Women: J Schenk (24) 37.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: R Pitkanen (14) 40. G Loupos (7) 38 cb. Women: D Gadsby (30) 35. M Shieh (16) 33.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: H Sherwood (25) 36.

NELSON BAY: Medley: Stableford: Brushbox: A: C Gilbert (12) 39 cb. S Wilson (13) 39 cb. J Linton (16) 39. B Leo (18) 38. B: K Wooldley (23) 38. S John (26) 37. F Vandruten (26) 36. K Jorgensen (27) 34 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford Black: M Yan (22) 43.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: C Smith (14) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Zeng (12) J Song (14) 76. M Lee (25) 41. Scr: J Smith 36. Women: Y Seo (43) 38. 9-hole: M Jones (36) 23.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: W Garner (25) 38 cb. Women: R Annecchini (24) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Park (19) Y Kim (14) 48. A: E Kim (11) 38. B: J Bakhos (18) 41. C: W Ng (27) 36. Scr: R Kim (2) 30.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Whittard (17) 39 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Formosa (18) 21.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: M Krautz (17) P Kenyon (14) 79 cb. A: J Pellegrini (10) 39. B: D Seelin (18) 45. Scr: C Baso (1) 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: C Blair (25) 42. Women: B Coxon (30) 38.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: H Duncan (3) 40 cb. B: G Clarke (26) 38.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Park (20) 38. Div 2: S O’Leary (24) 38. Div 3: N Ash (32) 37 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: M Lees (25) 53.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: M Murphy (29) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: R Quested (4) 39.