January 28, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results -19 January 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - Carnarvon Golf Club

NSW & ACT Club Results, Thursday, 19 January 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Par 2B: White: L Kable (Campbeltown 15) P Cooper (25) 10 up cb. A: M Ellis (12) 1 up. B: D Weekes (Bowral 14) 2 up cb. C: P Cooper (25) 6 up.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: I Cheong (35) 34.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Weewan (24) E Zadravec (20) 44. K Miners (10) 39. Scr: B Meyn 33.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: G Graeme (10) 39. B: I Douthat (12) 41. C: R Ross (26) 36 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stableford: 4B: P Waring (29) C Conder (12) 50.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: D Thomson (3) 36. B: W Quinlan (21) 36 cb. C: M Luland (32) 37. Women: Div 1: B Whiffen (23) 35. S Chamberlin (21) 34. Div 2: C Skidmore (31) 34. J Wilton (44) 34.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: O Cook (54) G Cook (24) 47. A: K Stegbauer (-2) 37. A Scr: T Barnes 31. B: A Lenartowicz (16) 41. B Scr: S Spenatti 24. C: R Clarke (33) 38. C Scr: B Gough 18.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: Split Six: C Longhurst (16) P Wilson (20) 74. A: A Birkin (3) 41. A Scr: D Mulley 39. B: D Freeman (19) 39. B Scr: L Geist 26. C: P Wilson (20) 43. C Scr: T Elmoh 18.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Spittal (9) B Forrester (6) 75 cb. Men: S Kim (9) 41 cb. Women: J Kim (13) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: M Miller (11) 40. S Vainuku (16) 36. K Hindson (25) 36. Women: B Truelsen (47) 38.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Evers (18) G Johansen (19) 48. A: R Barnes (12) 39. B: N Houston (16) 40. C: P Ibblotson (21) 37. Scr: G Rodgers (-2) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: C Lee (9) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: C De Silva (20) 34. Women: White: S Simpson (35) 42.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: B Rolin (12) 40.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford Tuncurry: White: A: N Hudson (15) 40. W Campbell (11) 38. B: L Motum (17) 38. W Pegg (22) 37.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Par: A Hampton (23) I Paton (20) 11 up. A: G Burgess (Lynwood +1) 2 down. B: J Neyra (17) 1 up. C: I Paton (20) 9 up. Women: R Jung (34) 4 down.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: V Puglisi (43) 33.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford White: A: V Lees (13) 39. B: T Mardling (22) 42. C: A Dunbar (32) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Alampieski (15) 38. Div 2: S Tait (20) 38.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: M Eyre (15) 34.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: 2B: S Thums (7) S Walker (5) 45. 2B Scr: S Walker S Thums 38.A: S Thums (7) 40. B: B Elderton (19) 36. C: C Barrington (24) 34.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: S Hill (19) 28.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: A Lam (18) 38 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: P Farrugia J Bayliss. Div 1: G Shipp (15) 37. Div 2: S Maclure (21) 38.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Yu (13) A Mansford (27) 49. Div 1: P Spratt (10) 41. Div 2: A Mansford (27) 44. Scr: P Spratt (10) 31.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: R Hooper (24) 43.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A Wong (34) 37. Women: J Kerr (19) 34.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Chung (16) 38. Women: 9-hole: R LeNevez (22) 21.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: G Mathiske (13) 39. B: C Parsons (17) 34. C: G Bett (31) 36.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: E Pfennigwerth (26) 33. D Johnson (20) 32. Men: M McCreanor (18) 33 cb. P Collins (9) 33. P Prosser (13) 31.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: P Dhingra D Tamas 66. 2B Scr: T Kennedy Z France 36. Men: White: A: Z France (6) 35. B: D Tamas (18) 40. C: S Penny (20) 37. Women: S Hawker (12) 34 cb. Medley: Black: G Hughes (14) 36 cb.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Gyzen (4) 34. B: P Heagney (34) 34 cb. C: K Davidson (44) 35. Men: White: S Bestford (7) 38.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Fitton (15) J Parker (19) 70. J Raymond (21) 36 cb. Women: 9-hole: J MacDougal (35) 13.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Medal: A: M Smith (11) 37. B: R Felsch (17) 36. C: N Cox (37) 37.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: H Jones (14) M D’Ambrosio (8) 71. 2B Agg Scr: B Shakenovsky (11) J Shein (21) 27. A: M D’Ambrosio (8) 34. B: R Chapman (13) 37. C: B Murphy (19) 37. Scr: W Kozma (12) 26. Stableford: M Collie (8) 36. Scr: D Shneier 27. Women: W Gower (13) 27. Men: Stableford Visitor: White: B Collins (19) 29. 2B Agg: Gold: G Russell (21) T Mayes (18) 53. Gold: T Mayes (18) 29.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: I Kim (24) 34. Medley: J Jeong (18) 43.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: K Gordon (27) 38. S Collins (30) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: G Borg (14) 36 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Riley (15) G McMilan (22) 78. Men: A: R Henderson (10) 38. B: J Riley (15) 39. C: D Walton (27) 32. Women: K Willis (18) 23. Scr: S Chatterton 32.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A Dodd (19) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Blair (8) S Francis (9) 45. 2B Scr: B Gibbons S Blundell 34. A: S Francis (9) 36. B: R Keeley (18) 35. C: J Stevenson (19) 34 cb. Veteran: T Zammit (20) 34 cb. Super Veteran: R Montgomery (16) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: G Fox (29) 35. 9-hole: L Rose (41) 16 cb.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: S Kohler (14) 40. L McMaster (12) 38. R Pitt (13) 37. Div 2: P Conlon (21) 39. L Cuka (19) 34 cb. L Beal (19) 34. Div 3: N Catterall (25) 38. C Tyrrell (30) 37. G Sinclair (28) 34 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: R Kight (7) 38. B: M Spring (11) 36. C: P Taylor (19) 35 cb. D: A Hicks (24) 36. Lake: A: G Gourley (8) 38 cb. B: P Oldfield (13) 38. C: I Kinlyside (17) 40. J Borg (27) 37 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: A: B Hidson (10) 21. B: W Gorman (17) 22.