January 28, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results -18 January 2023

NSW & ACT Club Results - The Clubhouse at Avondale Golf Club

NSW & ACT Club Results, Wednesday, 18 January 2023.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Scaife A Yeoman 48. 2B Scr: D Park (2) A Yang (7) 41. Team: N Wadwell B Stratton D Knudsen G Bowen 113. A: T Stevens (4) 41. B: B Boyd (17) 43. C: G Thomas (26) 45. D: A Yeoman (31) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K McFarlane (16) M Kneller (16) 59.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Thomson (14) V O’Sullivan (20) 77. B Cobb (7) 46. A: B Turner (4) 42. B: A Chan (16) 39 cb. C: V O’Sullivan (20) 40. Scr: A Brown 37.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Chiandotto (9) S Andreacchio (4) 46 cb. 2B Scr: K Woo G Heffernan 40 cb. A: D Kalamaras (7) 38. B: K Varnavas (13) 39. C: D Carroll (17) 40.

BONDI: Medley: Par: L Gardner (23) 2 up. Veteran: L Furlong (4) 1 down cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Syrett (8) 43. B: C Burgess (14) 39. C: R Lees (28) 43. Scr: W Oates 38. Hole in one: O Se In at 6th.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stroke: S Moon (33) 78.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: A Cooper (16) T Hunt (5) 71 cb. Div 2: D Jackson (13) S Egbers (12) 79. Scr: A Marsh D Marsh 67. A: J Miljak (9) 41. B: D Jackson (13) 42. C: J McGarr (21) 42.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: S Chapman J Page W Kozinski P Morrison 143.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: Split Six: C Fogarty (13) G Pestridge (15) 73. 4B: P Dowdell (34) G Smith (13) 48. A: C Jaeger (Camden 3) 39. B: T Mocha (15) 39 cb. C: M Flanagan (24) 38.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: E Lee (43) A Kim (15) 49. Div 1: D Trevena (17) 41. Div 2: Y Yoo (22) 37. Div 3: J Rickard (35) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: S Lee (6) 40. B: R Lee (15) 38. C: J Gilbert (27) 38. A: K Galas (8) 41. B: R Stevens (13) 41. C: L Pym (36) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: D Ryan (19) 39. B: G Opray (30) 35 cb.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Healy B Van Wely 47. A: P Tait (14) 39. B: M Geister (15) 41. C: D Perks (25) 40 cb. Scr: J Ponder 37.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: S Wiggins (18) 38. B: A Beare (24) 38. C: J Sattar (28) 34. D: C Mcgree (37) 35. Scr: S Wiggins (4) 29.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Flynn Z Macic 51. Scr: M Guinney M O’Neill 39. Div 1: L Dunks (12) 41. Div 2: H Kim (20) 40. Div 3: J Enoka (22) 41. Scr: G Osborne 33.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Mc Bain (7) T Harris (14) 48. D Mc Bain (7) 41. Scr: D Bain 37. Veteran: A: P Portelli (16) 40. B: G Gumbley (20) 42. C: J Lazarus (27) 38.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: C Aqulina (11) 40. B: M Burmeister (20) 41. C: G Pengly (25) 39.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: L Cohen (24) 38 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Team: J Shaw (7) M Clune (14) A Friend (21) A Walters (0) 91. A: J Shaw (7) 40. B: D Robson (16) 43. C: D Turner (22) 39. D: R Phillips (28) 42. Scr: A Walters 34.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: S Wright (12) 38. B: D Scott (16) 41. C: G Buggy (22) 42. Scr: T Cosentino (4) 30 cb.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Howard J Mc Namara 72.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: C Hubbard C Rodden C Jones J Prier 91 cb. A: L Krstanoski (10) 41. A Scr: R Rayner (3) 32. B: R Overhall (17) 38 cb. B Scr: J Byrne (13) 24. C: J Pearse (29) 38 cb. C Scr: N Morrison (24) 16 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Picone (8) P Tumata (13) 46. A: G Heron (12) 40. B: Y Yonemori (15) 40. C: J Cook (20) 36 cb. Scr: M Butler 34 cb. Veteran: J Vouris (16) 39 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stroke: Medal: A Prince (16) 75.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Hall (17) W Blair (20) 72. P Doherty (5) 35 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: Team: J Knoop D Ronald G Hillman G Bertram 116. A: M O’Connell (11) 40. B: K McKie (20) 46. C: B Jones (22) 38. Scr: D Campbell 38. Hole in one: I Brown at 13th.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Joson (10) T O’Conner (11) 47. Men: Div 1: J Scuglia (15) 37 cb. Div 2: B Bailey (22) 34 cb. Scr: M Fullerton 37. Women: D Northwood (19) 36.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Walters (14) R Campbell (17) 48. A: T White (10) 42. B: R Van Munster (19) 40. C: J Bergin (24) 39. Scr: P Howard 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B agg: J Sheedy (17) G Moore (12) 77. R Quinn (12) 44. Women: Div 1: P Glover (20) 42. Div 2: S Cross (33) 42.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Weber (25) S Herbert (28) 50. A: R Hain (12) 41. B: J Stuart (19) 39. C: S Herbert (28) 45. Scr: C McShannon 39 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: N Ginsberg (16) H Brett (18) 46. Div 2: T Julien (23) E Udovich (24) 50. 2B Scr: C Hunt S Patel 41. A: S Patel (0) 40. B: J Bliss (13) 41. C: R McGovern (36) 43 cb.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: A Waitsman (23) R Ryan (9) 49. Men: R Whitfield (15) 38 cb. Veteran: N Heah (19) 38. Men: 9-hole: O Dwyer (15) 22.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: O Murray (17) I McCarthy (26) 48 cb. A: L Clancy (11) 39 cb. B: G Challis (18) 39. C: I McCarthy (26) 41.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: J Tucker (20) 42.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: W Finney (11) 38 cb. S Spillane (13) 38. V Komadina (13) 37. B: J McCaw (18) 42. J Delaney (23) 41. M Trigas (21) 39. C: E Perrine (40) 38. P Graf (30) 37. B Van Der Reyden (33) 36. A: G Eaton (13) 42. P Kent (10) 39. P Elliott (14) 37 cb. B: G Spake (16) 40 cb. C Tognon (17) 40. B Rarity (16) 38 cb. C: D Hurley (29) 44. G Fynn (40) 38. L Barrett (25) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: R Righton (4) 40. B: M Michell (20) 40. C: N Fisher (33) 39.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Duong (19) R Cook (16) 51. M Wilson (29) 42.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: C Armstrong (18) 39. B: M Balzer (22) 40.

OATLANDS: Stableford: A: M Stannard (11) 41. B: I Johnson (17) 39 cb. C: A Ross (20) 44. D: P Krautil (30) 39. Scr: C Kim 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: B Eid (16) E Taffa (18) 48. A: A Lam (2) 40. B: B Eid (16) 41. C: G Webeck (20) 40. Scr: A Lam 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Whatman (20) J Ley (18) 48. 2B Scr: D Neill C Fitzsimmons 41. A: G Pinn (12) 41 cb. B: J Jury (18) 39. C: P Arndell (23) 41.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Boyd (12) P Winder (23) 46. R Shiladitya (29) 39 cb.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: J Challen (36) 41.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke East: Green: A/Medal: G Bennett (17) 71. B: L Bowman (32) 72.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: M Sluiter (10) 42. B: W Howson (18) 37 cb. C: N McConnell (21) 47. Scr: R Papps (1) 33.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stroke: A: B McDonald (7) 68. A Scr: I Kim 71. B: T Newcombe (16) 69. B Scr: C Chen 83. C: S Jayaratne (21) 70. C Scr: P Brooks 93. D: D Kevern (24) 70. D Scr: H Lu 96. Stableford: D Dann (28) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: A: J Jones (20) 39. B: R Shaw (28) 33. C: M Nesbitt (32) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Binskin (24) B Moroney (11) 48. A: B Moroney (11) 41. B: C Bekiaris (17) 40. C: R Caves (35) 39.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Farrow (2) 39 cb. S Williams (11) 39. B: R Glover (18) 41. M Hayden (31 Tuncurry) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: S Crane (11) 38 cb. B: F Liu (16) 39. C: C Fenn (22) 40 cb. Hole in one: R Hammond at 6th.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: C Martin (14) W Bland-Betts (24) 52. A: D Meyer (14) 40. B: J Millington (25) 42. Scr: J Mortimer (+1) 31.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Lowy (24) J Baltineshter (12) 45. D Moore (16) 38. 4B: L Waller (7) P Lonard (-2) 47. G Liu (31) 41.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Taylor (11) 40 cb. Div 2: J Sacco (19) 42. Div 3: J Williams (26) 38 cb. Gold: P Lovelace (17) 27.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Spencer (18) G Hingston (36) 81. 2B Agg Scr: R Oliver J Denniss 77. A: T Preston (12) 40. B: W Salmon (17) 40 cb. C: R Andrews (20) 40. D: G Hingston (36) 47.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: S Spartails (20) J Spartails (24) 76. Medley: A: R Kim (7) 43. A Scr: M Thomas (1) 38 cb. B: N Austin (15) 40. B Scr: E Vaka (15) 22. C: J Spartails (24) 43. C Scr: M Webster (19) 17 cb.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Davies (10) R Taylor (11) 75. 2B Agg Scr: L Naude M Berry 57. A: R Taylor (11) 43. A Sutton 36. B: C Waller (17) 40 cb. B Scr: E Williams 24. C: M Kelly (20) 39. C Scr: A Borg 20.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Smith (19) P Benbow (17) 48. A: N Dowler (11) 38 cb. B: J Brown (17) 38 cb. C: B Smith (19) 37. D: G Lee (25) 39. 9-hole: G Schwarz (18) 19.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Rugless (3) 39 cb. B: A Mercuri (18) 43 cb. C: D Roberts (27) 39 cb. Scr: D De Traubenberg 32.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A: J Liddle (3) 41. B: D Beverley (15) 41. C: E Dobson (33) 37. 2B: J Liddle J Woolley.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: J Lesson (17) 41. B: S Symes (31) 39.