January 28, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results -17 January 2023

NSW & ACT Club Results - Parkes Golf Club

NSW & ACT Club Results, Tuesday, 17January 2023.

AVALON: Men: Par: C Palm (19) 5 up.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Rogerson (12) 39 cb. Div 2: P Nash (20) 38. Div 3: R Grass (29) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (29) 40.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Speer (32) T Davies (20) 49. 2B Scr: J Lind P Muscat 40. A: N Kennan (12) 42. B: P Yoon (13) 46. C: P Welzel (33) 40 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: VIS: I Li (25) L Henstrom (31) B Xu (21) Y Wang (22) (Moore Park) 125. M/V: P Power (29) L O’Brien (18) L Perkins (20 Oatlands) M Baker (37) 121. M/M Deen (14) S Hunt (23) L Tiong (17) S Hoad (25) 119. Scr: J Kim (Twin Creeks) M Kim J Park (Twin Creeks) S Kim Rah 91.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Team: White: H Forsythe (14) D Studders (11) G Reilly (22) 89. A: D Studders (11) 41. B: S Ewing (20) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par: A: B Favaro (16) sq. B: R Lacy (23) 2 up. C: B Op’thoog (37) 2 down.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: T Kardash (16) 37.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Conley (17) G Weidenhofer (24) 74. Medley: J Wood (40) 5. Scr: J Cripps (-4) 40. Veteran: Green: R Button (23) 39.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: L Brekan 42 cb.

FORSTER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Richardson (13) 39. Div 2: S Hammond (26) 42 cb. Div 3: J King (37) 38.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: J Comito (13) 45. B: L Motum (19) 38.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Maguire (Richmond 6) G Dunn (9) 74. 2B Agg Scr: K Ackroyd C Fotheringham 46. A: G Maguire (Richmond 6) 40 cb. B: S Reddy (17) 39. C: P Reid (24) 38.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: A: C Mcgowan (21) 37. B: K Gallard (29) 38.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: A Benten (15) 35 cb. B: H Wilton (27) 34. L Chadwick (45) 32 cb.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: K Kinlyside (23) 32. Men: A: P Baker (12) 42. B: B Mckenzie (20) 39. C: N Jones (39) 43.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Dempsey (19) 39. Div 2: C McElroy (33) 38.

KILLARA: Women’s Par Green Winner Sue Cullen 27 8 Red Winner Penny Chapman 36 7.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Bowman (8) 39. B: S Quinn (19) 38. C: C Toner (21) 36. Women: C Riddle (18) 34.

LAKESIDE: Men’s Monthly Medal A: H Callaghan (6.3) – 41pts B: D Narayan (18.0) – 40pts C: T Phillips (18.9) and J Haran (25.8) – 38pts – to play-off. Men’s 2BBB Scr M Panopoulos (0) J Choma (6) – 58 pts cb. Men’s 2BBB Agg R Bartyn (16) D Narayan (19) – 72 pts – Nett winners.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: W Grundy (25) 41. Women: Div 1: K Sloane (17) 40. Div 2: V Wilson (31) 40. Medley: 9-hole: F Sinnott (35) 21.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: M Hall (11) 38. M Reardon (27) 37. B Carr (15) 35. Scr: M Fullerton (+3) 28.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: E Fung V Gregory 48. A: M Holmes (12) 41. B: C Mater (28) 41. C: C Blampied (37) 40. 9-hole: Gold: K Regan (21) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Gardner (14) S Maclure (20) 77. A Tighe (10) 40 cb. Scr: D Jones 37. Women: K Lidbury (27) 44. Scr: J Wallas 23.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: P Mackay (20) 39 cb.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Savill (52) S Rose (52) 46. A: V Stals (11) 39. B: D Schaffer (29) 39. C: S Rose (52) 45.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: C Cutri (17) 38. Women: 9-hole: K Cahill (25) 20 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford Black: N Horan (52) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Toubji (27) 32. B: F Ayoub (24) 31. Women: A: P Kennedy (18) 35 cb. M Cousins (22) 35 cb. D Moon (22) 35. B: A Turner (28) 38. S Skinner (31) 37. T Garrett (26) 35. C: S Mckay (45) 37. L Goudge (39) 33 cb. J Boult (38) 33.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: M Irons (11) 43. B: J Youm (28) 43. C: K Coales (36) 38. A: M Irons (11) 43. B: J Youm (28) 43. C: K Coales (38) 36. A: M Irons (11) 43. B: J Youm (28) 43. C: K Coales (36) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: C Smith T Kennedy 49. A: Z France 38. B: C Smith 41. C: S Bolger 41. Stableford Black: R Thompson 35.

NOWRA: Stableford: Veteran Men: R Douglass (25) 43. Veteran Women: D Pritchard (41) 43.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Gardiner (9) R Deeks (13) 76. A: W Gardiner (9) 41. B: J Oakes (17) 39. C: B Castle (20) 39. Scr: J Todd 39.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: O Roles (27) 42. H Schreuder (28) 38. S Hordern (36) 37. 9-hole: G Dainton (34) 22. Green: J Freeman (40) 23.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: 2B: H Jung (41) L Kim (19) 50. Div 1: A Kim (14) 39. Div 2: R Hassall (29) 36. Div 3: M King (30) 35. Div 4: H Jung (41) 41. Men: J Hazlewood (12) 38. Women: 9-hole: M Jones (44) 14.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Burfield M Banfield 75. A: J Hunt (5) 38 cb. B: J Proust (16) 43. C: W Wehrle (20) 41. D: B Burfield (29) 37 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: E Florio (14) 38. Women: A: S Yoo (15) 37. B: L Kang (32) 30.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: C Crombie (31) 43. S Collins (26) 42. 9-hole: Yellow: S Kemp (50) 15. M Quinlivan (51) 12. Men: T McMahon (28) 20. P Wilson (22) 17.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: I Thatcher (10) 35.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: A Gulden (14) E Theodore (16) 47. A: T Perks (10) 42. B: P Hasler (21) 40. Scr: P Bonomy (4) 34.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Bosanky (8) 41 cb. Women: A: R Ellis-Doff (18) 38. B: D Jorgensen (28) 42. 9-hole: K Callan (41) 18.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: B Wilkinson M Sadler (6.38) 69.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: W Anderson (15) 36. B: C Jervis (24) 37. C: L Barry (9) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Joukador (17) A Vidal (14) 44. J Ogle (22) 38 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: V Sargeant (11) 36. Div 2: R Tapp (32) 39. 9-hole: D O’Donnell (42) 18 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: C Thompson (31) 32. B: P Blasina (42) 35.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Maxted (19) 38. Div 2: R Fleming (28) 36. Div 3: M Stroh (41) 38 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: T Bryan (9) 37. B: C Whitelock (17) 36 cb. C: A Tooley (26) 39. Lake: A: L Quinlivian (6) 38. B: S Gould (14) 39. C: J Forrester (19) 41. D: J Faulkner (24) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: D Murray R Massey (5.25) 27.75. D Fasoli J Groves (6) 29.