January 29, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results -16 January 2023

NSW & ACT Club Results - Toronto Country Club

NSW & ACT Club Results, Monday, 16 January 2023.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: J Hanrahan-Shirley (36) 41. E Bahnsen (28) 40. Women: Green: C Hunt (38) 35. Sanderson (16) 38.

KOGARAH: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: S Foster (13) 42.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Olecewicz (24) M Neill (16) 46. 2B Scr: A Marlin J Kennedy 29. A: J Markham (11) 33. B: M Neill (16) 40. C: G Barksby (26) 40. Women: R Chruszcz (41) 36. Men: Hole in one: S Cromer at 14th.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: G Black (12) 40. B: T Cohen (20) 40. C: M Beck (21) 41. Women: T Heber (12) 34. Medley: Scr: D Campbell (1) 37. Men: Hole in one: M Clements at 2nd.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: D O’Connor (7) 35. M Gauci (19) 34 cb.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: J Fitzgerald (22) 38.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: I Fergus (18) 40 cb. Hole in one: B Donn at 16th.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: J Noonan (18) R Lane (25) 48. Men: M McManus 37. Snr G Taylor (13) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Clark (26) I McFarland (25) 74. J Clark (26) 39.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Guthrie (12) 37. B: K Lim (29) 36. C: S Sun (35) 36. Men: J Chun (9) 42.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: L Roberts (28) 35 cb. Senior Medley: Stableford Gold: W Carlson (9) 41.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford Ransom: White: P Saunders (9) P Goulburn (14) 59. Snr: L Hunt (12) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Hepner (17) M Wong (18) 48 cb. White: A: L Li (5) 38. B: J Hepner (17) 43. C: M Halstead (24) 39. Green: R Pottieq (19) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: S McDonough (18) 40 cb. B: D Cahill (22) 47.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Y Gounden (16) A Elina (7) 76. 2B Scr: J Field H Wilde 40. A: B Eldridge (Ryde-Parramatta 6) 41. B: H McElduff (19) 37. C: Y Hong (23) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Stacy (12) T Crawford (13) 47. A: P Lee (3) 39. B: T Crawford (13) 42. C: S Bencsik (22) 38.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford 4B: White: K Nelson J Payne 52. R Drinkwater B White 48. A: T Kemp (11) 38 cb. M Hardie (11) 38. B: R Giffin (22) 42. W Tipping (36) 40 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Francis (30) 19.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Liao (12) X Yu (33) 50. Mxd: A: D Horne (11) 41. B: I Morrey (17) 38. C: C Madden (27) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Grant (17) 38.