January 28, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results -15 January 2023

- NSW & ACT Club ResultsTathra Beach Country Club

NSW & ACT Club Results, Sunday, 15 January 2023.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: K Hewitt (49) 45. S Andrews (30) 39. Scr: H Matar 31.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: W Lolicato (7) 39. Div 2: M O’Reilly (16) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: 2B: Stableford: J Hogan (19) J Davies (13) 48. Men: A: L Rowley (10) 41. B: J Davies (13) 40. C: C Lewis (36) 40. Div 1: J Chalmers (17) 42. Scr: J Georgiou (1) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: N Vlahos (12) L Martin (18) 65. Scr: G Heffernan 36. A: R Kelly (9) 39. B: E Lobo (12) 39 cb. C: S Papadopoulos (17) 37 cb.

BONDI: Mxd: Stroke Medal Jan: Black: A: K Moore (11) 55. B/Medal: V Dos Santos (17) 52. C: C Bentley (24) 63.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: T Wei (6) 41. B: P Grattan-Smith (13) 43. C: P Lucas (25) 40. Scr: D Christian (-1) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: S Moon (33) M Rivera (28) 50. A: T Howard (9) 35. A Scr: R Willis 35. B: K Currie (17) 39. B Scr: T Dixon 24. C: P Byrne (29) 38. C Scr: S Georgiadis 19.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: G Loughnan (7) P Ellison (1) 74. A: G Loughnan (7) 41 cb. B: J Zerafa (17) 42. C: J Choi (31) 41. Mxd: Split Six: J Kim (18) C Kim (17) 74. Women: C Kim (17) H Lee (10) 72. Div 1: C Kim (17) 42. Div 2: C Tucker (20) 38. Div 3: K Shin (30) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Milinkovic (26) M Foley (5) 49. 2B Scr: D Gale V Gale 45. Men: White: A: E Vassallo (5) 41. B: S Lebas (13) 41. C: G Martin (21) 41. Women: A Kim (14) 39. Medley: PM 2B: S Blaker J Zavaglia 48 cb. Men: White: A: D Odgers (8) 39 cb. B: H Haslehust-Smith (15) 39. C: D Whalan (34) 46. Women: S Hadley (43) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: R Diramacca (19) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: C Stone P Theron 66. Men: Scr: C Rae 40. A: V Caveney (7) 39. B: P Theron (21) 39. Women: J Beatty (19) 38.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: C Moffat (13) 41. Scr: J Cripps 35. Women: Green: L Lyons (31) 37 cb. Scr: S Bennett 22.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Domingo J Ramos 43. Men: Div 1: P McCabb (16) 39. Div 2: K Barton (18) 39. Div 3: P Hayes (29) 42. Scr: A Welsh 34. Women: L Hong (28) 34 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Benson (15) M Benson (17) 50. D Benson (15) 45 cb. Scr: R Kellam 33. Women: F Badelles (20) 34 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: White: L Teanby (15) B Galbraith (27) 47. A: P Dennis (11) 40. B: L Teanby (15) 40. C: M Macri (27) 41. Scr: M Reynolds (1) 37.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford Team: Black: M Hockley (30) G Colley (15) H Love (27) J Moffat (16) 91. A: P Roberts (7) 41. B: D Westerman (14) 40. C: B Natoli (23) 41. D: B Nielsen (26) 39. Div 1: J Titmuss (21) 38. Div 2: B Powell (31) 34.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford Forster: White: G Horton (20) 41.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: R Wilson (29) 37.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: S Mehta (25) 37 cb. Women: T Walklate (32) 37 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: C Barton (11) 38. B: A Willet (19) 36 cb. Men: Black: A: J Howard (12) 38. B: D Shanahan (17) 40. Women: Yellow: P Whittle (21) 37 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: B Hancock (23) 40.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: D Edwards (22) B Harrison (20) 65. Men: F Graham (12) 40 cb. Women: J Moon (34) 40.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: White: T Kim (9) S Park (18) 45. Medley: 2B: N Khemani (29) M Guo (7) 47. Men: White: N Khemani (29) 43. Women: Green: A Horsley (29) 40.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Donaldson (10) B Crowe (14) 49. Men: B Tierney (14) 41 cb. Scr: A Honeysett 38. Women: Stableford: M Ngo (36) 42.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Begue (15) B James (7) 47. A: P Dawson (5) 39. B: D Naidu (19) 39. C: V Narayan (26) 43.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A Greig (22) R Greig 49. Men: A Dunn (17) 41. Women: T Heber (12) 13.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Robertson (1) 43. I Foster (14) 40. A Scr: M Norbis (+5) 41. B: D Williams (25) 43. C Aldacour (19) 41. B Scr: C Alleaume (15) 26.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Kakoz (19) M Milanovic (20) 52. A: G Richards (0) 41. B: S Kakoz (19) 43. C: M Ferreira (22) 43.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Gregory A McMichael 49. Men: White: A: W Dempsey (12) 42. B: J Brewer (16) 39. C: F Martin (31) 40. Women: A: M Rudd (16) 38. B: D Laidlaw (24) 42.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: L Long (4) 40. Women: A O’Shea (29) 38 cb. Scr: N Fairfax (14) 22.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: P Corbett (29) 41.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Vincent (20) J Hawkins (22) 76.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Israel (31) J Miller (31) 49. 2B Scr: R McClelland A Tse 40 cb. G Israel (31) 44. Mxd: 2B: A Hooper (16) R Hooper (25) 50. Women: L Bugden (20) 39 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: K Samy (7) M Sangdao (14) 11 up. Men: M Sangdao (14) 6 up. Women: A Jung (13) 2 up. Hole in one: S Nighjoy at 11th.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: S Linssen (28) 2 up. Women: P Chaiyasit (23) 1 up.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Grace (8) 40 cb. S Lewis (43) 40. R Ball (28) 38 cb. L Wilson (13) 38 cb. H Payne (12) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Paton (9) S Won (35) 49. A: G Jones (14) 42. B: M Costigan (18) 39. C: T Morris (26) 39. Mxd: 2B: C Ward (16) M Ward (13) 50. Women: C Ward (16) S Gordon (25) 47. Div 1: C Ward (16) 40. Div 2: C Allsopp (30) 36. Jnr: M Johnsun (33) 40.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lipman (14) L Lipman (22) 49. E Lester (41) 42 cb. Women: S Armstrong (33) 37. Medley: Scr: H McMillan 34.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: L Gyzen (5) 40. Men: M Taylor (12) 46.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Hui (13) J Smith (21) 47. D Otway (13) 39.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Orr (16) M Finley (23) 51. M Finley (23) 42.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: L O’Loughlin (12) D Bourke (17) 73. L O’Loughlin (12) 38. A Scr: R Walker 35. Women: K Elder (28) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Linnane (17) N Linnane (24) 50 cb. A: M Linnane (17) 41. B: G Mende (28) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: B Bae (20) J Kim (16) 76. A: B Chung (4) 41. B: R Strauss (18) 44. C: S Campbell (22) 41. D: T Engel (26) 42. Women: S Chim (21) 38. Stroke: M Green (1) 32.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Wilson G Gocher 80. A: G Gocher (8) 40 cb. B: L Yarnold (17) 42. C: S Robilliard (25) 47.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Gleeson (9) P Schulties (15) 73. White: A: P Schulties (9) 39. B: K Yap (18) 41. C: M Griffiths (23) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: C Lavery (23) M Parnell (25) 10 up. M Parnell (25) 7 up. Scr: T Green (2) 34 up.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Clarke (10) 40. W Duckett (11) 39. B: C Beauchamp (20) 43. M Summergreene (12) 39. C: D Gordon (25) 40. P Stephenson (22) 39. Women: K Gordon (27) 34. H Roslaniec (39) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: 2B: J Li C Ge 48. A: C Woo (11) 41. B: M Kang (18) 41. C: S Kang (22) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Wise (17) 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: White: A: J Sharrock (9) 39. Scr: K Isch 33. B: S Williams (17) 40. C: L Ding (39) 39.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: R Holden (22) B Xu (13) 51. 4B Scr: N Breakspere C Hartas 44. A: M Wang (Lane Cove 26) 42. Scr: I Kaloudis 36. Women: J Budgen (37) 48.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Fillippe (12) 40. J Hicks (26) 45. Women: J Hills (15) 34. Medley: Gold: D McClelland (32) 37.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: R Brown (26) M McKinnon (8) K McKinnon (12) D Wallace (7) 95. Men: Div 1: M Bolger (13) 40 cb. Div 2: R Brown (26) 41 cb. Women: K McKinnon (12) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: M Gribbin (26) M Woodcroft (21) 49 cb. Men: A: M Pich (7) 43. A Scr: T Kim (4) 31 cb. B: C Oh (13) 44. B Scr: M Chow (13) 28. C: G Duff (34) 45. C Scr: B Carter (22) 18. Women: Green: J Jeong (34) 41.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: K Lam (18) 40. B: Y Park (27) 39. Medley: N Chung (35) 47. Y Park (27) 47. Women: A: C Jervis (25) 37. B: J Ludvik (33) 34.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: B Haynes (8) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: P Troy (19) 40. 9-hole: O Schwarz (29) 22.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Canavan (14) I Mackinlay (19) 71. Div 1: J Canavan (14) 36. Div 2: T Carr (19) 39. Div 3: E Attard (24) 35. Women: M Conrick (26) 36. Medley: 9-hole: Women: P McMahon (27) 16. Men: B Poulter (0) 18.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Fleming (12) R Barton (13) 49. Men: I Armitage (21) 40. Women: K Struwig (26) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 4B: White: B King (27) A King (19) 48. A: P Marcelino (5) 42. B: P Green (17) 43. Women: 4B: C Ford (25) K Raishbrook (20) 44. C Ford (25) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A: G Page (2) 39. B: D Holdsworth (33) 41.