January 29, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results -14 January 2023

NSW & ACT Club Results - Yarrawonga Mulwala Golf Club Resort

NSW & ACT Club Results, Saturday, 14 January 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: K Teale (34) 39. Men: Stableford White: A: J Holland (12) 42 cb. R Naidu (9) 42. B: S Hart (14) 43 cb. M Robinson (16) 43 cb. C: B Norris (22) 46. C Nolan (24) 43. 2B Multi: B Norris (22) J Hardy 95.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Roberts (22) D Adams (19) 49. 4B Agg: C Bourke (11) R Choi (22) G Seymour (14) 116. A: W Kang (11) 42. B: G Seymour (14) 43. C: D Roberts (22) 43. Scr: M Harvey 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: N Hicks (12) 43. B: S Klemenic (13) 42. C: T Ratanawongprasat (25) 42. A Scr: G Smith 38.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Mara (12) 41. B: A Lang (19) 41 cb. C: N Thorowgood (26) 42 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Ammit (24) J Giokas (13) 46. L Ritchie (17) 36. M De Montfort (6) 43. A Scr: B Forsythe 35.

BARHAM: Women: Stableford: H Goodwin (29) 35. Men: Stroke: A: G Thorne (7) 73 cb. B/Medal: I Douthat (14) 71. C: T Webb (16) 72 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: A Ramsay (12) 12. B: M Hunt (16) 39 cb. C: I Thorogood (26) 36 cb. Hole in one: P Dudley at 10th. Stableford: Irish Team: J Hutton (12) A Ramsay (12) G Thomas (19) H Apostoloudas (22) 92. Women: S Knight (20) 38.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Stanley (Kooindah Waters) (10) 38. B: M Laracy (13) 40 cb. C: N Smith (25) 41. Mxd: Scr: M Mahoney 32. Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Dorrington (16) 37. Div 2: S Dunn (30) 39. Men: 2B Agg: M Laracy (13) N Fletcher (8) 75.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: B Simmons (12) 34. B: D Chamberlin (16) 37. C: J Stichbury (24) 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: R Bonham (10) 67. A Scr: S Palonis 74. B: J Noore (14) 66. B Scr: D Brown 80. C: P Zhang (28) 70. C Scr: C Boyle 90. Medal Dec: C: B Russell (20) 73. Women: Medal Jan: R Paul (18) 76. Men: Hole in one: C Elford at 3rd.

BEXLEY: Medley: Par: 2B: A Dashwood (14) M McLeod (10) 11 up. Scr: G Davis 3 down. A: P Wu (7) 6 up. B: R McDermott (15) 6 up. C: E Ibrahim (18) 4 up.

BLACKHEATH: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: J Ballard (19.5) L Aaron 63.5 to playoff. Scr: J O’Keeffe (17) C Rhind 83. Medley: Stableford: W Ryan (17) 44.

BONDI: Mxd: Par: A: D McNamara (4) 3 up. B: A Hosick (18) 1 down. C: A Elford (24) 3 up. 2B Agg: A Spurrier D McNamara 2 up. D McNamara (4) 3 up.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Comninos (6) 40 cb. A Scr: G Macris (2) 38. B: H Scott (17) 40. C: P Martin (33) 44.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: A Auld (5) 64. B: M Norberry (11) 69 cb. C: Z O’Brien (21) 71. Women: N Titcume (10) 72.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: J Caffo (11) 43. A Scr: G Langby 34. B: P Azzopardi (15) 44. B Scr: D Weigand 28. C: P Leighton (27) 40. C Scr: M Weller 22. J Broadstock (22) S Boog (28) L Billimoria (21) N Vrontas (17) 131.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: N Kitchen (4) M Wilson (7) 77. Div 2: B Sukaseume (17) N Ung (13) 73. Div 1 Scr: W Park B Murray 68. A: J Mediati (9) 41. B: T Lupic (13) 38. C: B Sukaseume (17) 43. D: S Thomson (21) 37 cb.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: C Bell (15) 39. A Scr: L Newcombe 24. B: J Page (25) 38. B Scr: P Dilucchio 18. C: A Wilson (30) 39. C Scr: L Bullock 10. Men: A: C Zanoni (5) 44. A Scr: M O’Toole 37. B: C Longhurst (17) 41. B Scr: J Masters 26. C: R Banks (21) 42. C Scr: S Kumaran 21. 2B: R Banks (21) S Kelly (16) 51. 2B Scr: J Howe L Mc Laren 40.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Lewrey (11) 41 cb. B: A Evans (18) 41. C: K Nichol (25) 42. 2B Multi: A Evans (18) E Palmer (34) 91. 2B Scr: P Cummins B Vella 60.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: Split Six: A Salkeld (10) T Choi (26) 74. A: P Giurissevich (9) 41. B: C Farrell (14) 43. C: F Kwon (29) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: R Stafford (10) 38. B: J Crews (13) 39. C: N Klein (21) 34. A: B Fasher (+2) 37 cb. B: C Hwang (18) 38. C: J Power (22) 43. 2B Scr: D Gale K Lowrey 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke: A: R Ryan (10) 71. B: R Dishon (16) 70. C: R Ellis (32) 68. Women: P Scandrett (24) 71.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: P Grant (15) G Osborne (5) 78. Scr: P Grant (15) G Osborne (5) 78. A: J Wood (12) 41. B: J Myers (14) 41. C: M Mayer (22) 42.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: A: P Nicholls (10) 65. A Scr: D Sheather 73. B: J Coorey (13) 65. B Scr: G An 80. C: D Angus (28) 66. C Scr: A Singh 88.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: P Greive (8) D Kay (11) 77. Div 1 Scr: J Fearnley C Harris 69. Div 2: I Rogers (23) S Mcneil (19) 78. Div 1: W Micallef (7) 42. Div 2: I Rogers (23) 42.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Tunks (3) 42. B: M Robinson (15) 40. C: A Girshkin (22) 39. A Scr: S Campbell (2) 36. Hole in one: A Mickelson at 13th.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: D Baron-Hay (10) 43. B: S Glass (22) 40 cb. C: P Harris (28) 37 cb.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: B James (0) 37. A: A Moroney (8) 38. B: J Marshall (13) 43 cb. C: P Toohey (24) 37 cb. D: D Dowler (27) 36. 2B: J Marshall (13) R O’Connor (23) 49.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: D Smith (19) 39 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Par: Tuncurry: K Coghlan (36) sq. N Davidson (15) 1 down. Men: A: B Baker (8) 4 up. D Horton (8) 3 up. B: B Done (20) 6 up. T Cheers (20) 2 up. Stableford Forster: White: N Knight (11) 40. L McDonald (10) 40.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Mitchell (18) 50. M Smith (29) 50. J Bingham 38. K Booth 38. A: M Davies (9) 42. B: P Sinclair (19) 43. C: M Smith (29) 44.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke Medal Jan: Black: A: D Sookee (11) 68. A Scr: B Rix 81. B: P White (13) 69. B Scr: A Neumann 85. C: B Sinai (22) 68. C Scr: R Host 90. Women: Stroke: V Hughes (24) 71 cb. Medley: Stableford: R Thompson (19) 38.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: Div 1: B Rubelj M Talley (3.25) 60.75. Div 1 Scr: M SInclair B Sinclair 70 cb. Cup: A Robb J Robb (3.5) 62.5.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Black: A Scr: M Sheppard (8) 33. A: M Sheppard (8) 41. B: B Liddell (14) 42. C: D Wilson (29) 44 cb.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: P Groenewald (29) 40. Men: A: C Orr (14) 42. B: G Valentine (15) 40. C: R Richardson (26) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: D Buchanan (8) 70 cb. A Scr: N Pantano (3) 73. B: M Cowell (14) 65. B Scr: M Cowell (14) 79. C: P Blair (17) 67. C Scr: P Blair (17) 84. Women: Div 1: B Evans (17) 71. Div 1 Scr: J Lisle (11) 85.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Wood C Martin 78. A: P Galvin (9) 39. A Scr: G Stone (2) 33. B: S Smith (18) 41. B Scr: F Graham (13) 24. C: M Ruming (27) 40. C Scr: R Ellicott (21) 18 cb.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: A: F Maclennan-Pike (5) 40. B: M Hickling (15) 40. C: C Morahan (20) 40. A Scr: P Kerr 36 cb. Div 1: E Wells (20) 38.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Harnwell (1) C Mullins (14) 78. A: A Lang (6) 40 cb. A Scr: G Harnwell 38. B: C Zeritis (14) 40 cb. C: J Hodges (23) 40.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Hjortkjaer (13) 36. B: S Park (16) 37. C: D Webb (31) 32. Women: Stableford: C Riddle (18) 35.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Hayward (2) C Abutaa (9) 76 cb. 2B Agg Scr: W Meredith (0) J Webb (-1) 64. A: R Hayward (2) 39. B: M Ng (16) 42. C: S Asmaro (26) 43. Women: Div 1: A Pitt (25) 37. Div 2: G Roeder (31) 39.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: D Duncan (12) 41. Split Six: W Heim (20) H Shaw (21) K McGarry (22) A Hall (17) 88.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Kitley (7) 40. B: M Denner (15) 41. C: R Woodley (20) 40. D: L Williams (24) 43. 2B: A: A Davis (14) I Nelson (21) 47. A Scr: M Savage P Kitley 35.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stroke: A: L Anderson (12) 67 cb. B: N Roet (16) 65 cb. C: V Surace (28) 65. A Scr: B Davies (+1) 69. B Scr: K Lyou (14) 79. C Scr: R Huh (21) 90.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A Scr: J Knox 34. A: P Hope (13) 40. B: J Cahill (18) 39. C: T Loud (28) 40. Hole in one: J Cahill at 2nd. Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Papandrea (15) M Maras (14) 48. Women: A Starc (6) 31.

LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford: A Scr: T Farrar 37. A: C Mavin (4) 38 cb. B: G McCracken (12) 41. C: A Gates (20) 40. Women: Div 1: J Smith (8) 35. Div 2: C Hill (32) 31. Medley: 2B: A Scr: C Mavin (4) 41. T Farrar (-4) 41. G McCracken (12) 49. L Biason (22) 49.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: K Kijima (12) 41. B: C Zabat (14) 44. C: C Peros (20) 47. D: M Hobson (23) 36. 2B Agg: C Peros (20) S Tzavellas (24) 84.

MANLY: Mxd: Par: A: P Madsen (12) 6 up. B: R Lewis (16) 8 up. C: H Smith (23) 7 up. 2B: A Smith H Smith 14 up.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Par: 2B Agg: A Tighe (11) J Tuttle (16) 2 up. Hcp: B Anderson (18) 4 up. Scr: T Shaw (0) 2 down.

MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F Buckle (16) 33. Div 2: D Jennings (25) 34. Men: Scr: C Smith 36. Div 1: C Smtih (2) 38. Div 2: P Dimmocks (17) 39. Div 2 Scr: D Busetto (29) 45. 2B Agg: D Busetto (29) S Tunstead (18) 81.

MONA VALE: Men: Par 2B: Black: J Boughton M Oliver 14 up. A Scr: M McInnes O Hugill 6 up. J Boughton (19) 9 up.

MONASH: Men: Stroke: C’ship: G Breusch bt D Sloman 1up. Stableford: Div 1: B Pike (`6) 41. Div 2: H Hou (16) 41. Div 3: M Smith (27) 41. 2B: Div 1: S Kendler (22) I Rosenthal (8) 48. Div 2: J Brett (27) S Rosen (19) 49. 2B Scr: D Maciver (4) M Monaghan (4) 41. Trophy: H Hou (16) 41 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Lyons (31) J Nettleton (10) 75. A: M Patton (8) 42. M Isaac (16) 40. C: J Lyons (31) 40.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Gold: A: S McKenzie (5) 4 up. B: C Merritt (13) 7 up. C: S Kerr (18) 4 up. Women: Par: A: R Kava (45) 1 down.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: E Kidd (14) 42. B Woolfe (11) 41. B: D Petith (17) 39. W Moss (20) 38. C: G Flux (24) 35. D Harris (26) 34 cb. A: J Gascoigne (10) 42. M Woods (10) 38 cb. B: N Eves (19) 42. S Cockburn (18) 38. C: D Hurley (29) 38. J Geoghegan (31) 35.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A Scr: J McBeath (3) 37. A: M Gaffney (7) 41. B: S Faulkner (17) 42. C: M Byrne (41) 37 cb. Women: S Beentjes (21) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stroke Cup: Black: B Ingrey. Bowl: A Choi (20) 67. Hcp: A: G Dowd (9) 69. B: R Positi (18) 67. C: M Mathieson (20) 68.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: P Ashton (17) 42. A: S Phillips (7) 40. B: J McManis (13) 40. C: L Byrne (31) 40. A Scr: D Lewis (-1) 34. Women: Green: K Skelton (22) 37. Medley: 2B Multi: White: G Lambert 84. S Phillips 84.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: M De Sousa (14) 38. B: C Armstrong (18) 40. C: S England (22) 40.

NSW: Men: Stroke: K Ryan (14) 69 cb. Scr: A Grzetic 73. Stableford White: P Xenos (25) 36. Gold: J Kelly (32) 36. Women: Stableford: N Dress (20) 36.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: J Whitehead (9) 38. B: D Hill (16) 36. C: R Nye (26) 37. Women: C Dennett (31) 32.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: A: G Garcia (9) 42. B: J Loats (13) 44. C: M Carasso (22) 40 Cb. Scr: G Ormaechea 36. 2B: N Bell (11) M Carasso (22) 50.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: L Roberts (24) B Procter (18) P Stanford (23) J Watkins (28) 90. 2B Scr: C Lawler A Swinfield M Newton A Platts 80. Hcp: A: T Byron (8) 39 cb. B: J Stamford (19) 39 cb. C: M Carter (25) 43.

PYMBLE: Men: Stroke: A: J Mcelhone (9) 64. B: R Schoeffer (14) 62. C: W Phipson (32) 57. A Scr: S Cowan 69. Stableford: A Colgan (24) 46. Women: Stroke: F Mcdermott (17) 72 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: S Singles (18) M Steel (28) A Sadrnadski (28) C Delmotte (24) 102. A: M Doyle (11) 41. B: K Mcgoern (15`) 42. C: S Singles (18) 45. A Scr: D Johnson 35.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke East: Green: J McGuinness (20) 66.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford Black: A: S Simms (3) 41. B: R Beardsmore (16) 41 cb. C: E Hong (22) 39 cb. Scr: T McMillen (1) 38. 2B: Div 1: T McMillen (1) R Chapman (11) 48. Div 1 Scr: S Simms (2) J Moss (3) 41. Div 2: S Griffen (17) G Noy (21) 46. Div 2 Scr: J Bloomfield (38) J Bloomfield (6) 30.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: A: P Chillari (7) 38. B: P Pannozzo (15) 39. C: M Estwick (22) 40. D: R Mcrae (24) 38. Stroke: H Kim (0) 33. Stableford: 2B Multi: B Haynes (4) P Chillari (7) 83.

SEFTON: Men: Stableford: A: B Gilzean (9) 40. B: J Livingstone (16) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: S Taber (11) 39 cb. B: I Neil (17) 39 cb. C: R Bosden (23) 40. Women: A: D Mabey (22) 41. B: M Hetherington (37) 36. Men: 2B Multi: M Winzer S Brownlow 79. Medley: S Nolan S Galton 84.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Hooper (10) 40. B: J Giardina (11) 38. C: R Hayes (21) 39. Women: Stableford: M Heller (21) 36. Men: Stableford White: M Bo B Mcghee 48. Gold: D Par (23) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Par: A: A Lind (11) 1 up. B: J Dib (17) 7 up. C: M Ronchetti (26) 5 up. A Scr: J Fanning (2) 4 down. 2B: D Scott (13) L Carmody (21) 11 up.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Clarke (10) 40. W Duckett (11) 39. B: C Beauchamp (20) 40. M Summergreene (12) 39. C: D Gordon (25) 40. P Stephenson (22) 39. Women: Stableford: K Gordon (27) 34. H Roslaniec (39) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: O Cromback (8) 41. B: A Mackay (14) 41. C: P Carver (32) 42. A Scr: O Cromback 33.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford White: A: K Yuan (-4) 38 cb. B: N Waterworth (16) 40. C: M Dawbney (26) 41.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: L Foley (30) 38. Stableford White: A: L Adams (6) 35. B: T Reynolds (14) 40. C: S Townsend (20) 38. Stableford: A: J Hancock (12) 42. B: S Mackenzie (20) 37. C: D Turnbull (23) 42. A Scr: J Hancock (12) 30.

THE LAKES: Stroke: J Chee (25) 66. Scr: B Henkel 69. Stableford: 9-hole: M Fleming (9) 18.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Randall (3) 41. B: J Packer (14) 40. C: R Steele (32) 39.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: Div 1: M O’Brien (9) 2 up. Div 2: G Hanns (19) 1 up. Div 3: B Cavanagh (25) 3 up. Women: Div 1: T Shalders (16) 4 up. Div 2: S De Haan (26) 4 up.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Elsworthy (11) W McGovern (7) 79. 2B Agg Scr: B Willett R Oliver 67. A: M Grace (8) 42 cb. B: G Pullen (18) 40. C: G McCarthy (28) 44. Women: R Primmer (18) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: Cup: E Vaka (19) 44. Men: Stableford Black: A: L Gregory (10) 43. A Scr: P Borg 35 cb. B: M Locke (16) 40. B Scr: D Chen 26. C: E Vaka (19) 44. C Scr: P Calopedis 19 cb. Women: Green: S Han (12) 36 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Thorpe (33) R Owen (17) 47. 2B Scr: S Lear J Pagett 40. A: G Donald (8) 38 cb. B: R Owen (17) 40. C: P Thorpe (33) 37. Women: Yellow: J Berg (9) 39.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: A: N Dowler (12) 39. B: C Roberts (16) 40 cb. C: G Bell (20) 43. D: W McGurgan (26) 45. Scr: F Allan (2) 36. 2B: K Price (21) W McGurgan (26) 48 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke: 36-hole: D Deemer (4) 134. K Nathan (14) 135 cb. A: D Deemer (4) 61. B: K Nathan (14) 64. C: B McCalmont (30) 68.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Challenge: C Cronulla-Leagues 785. W Woolooware 733. S Guinane (12) 39 cb. S Quinn (15) 39. A: P Ikutegbe (8) 36 cb. B: G Russell (16) 39. C: S Bourke (22) 38 cb. Scr: A Gosby 31 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A: C McQueen (11) 37. B: B Potts (18) 40. C: M O’loughlin (29) 42. Split Six: M Dunn (26) S Heggen (27) 66.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: H Baines (30) 36 cb. Men: Lake: A: R Harris (12) 39. B: B Steele (21) 42 cb. Murray: A: H Craig (15) 38 cb. B: J Beaumont (18) 39.