April 18, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results -13 January 2023

NSW & ACT Club Results - The 6th hole at New South Wales Golf Club

NSW & ACT Club Results, Friday, 13 January 2023.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: M Cocks (14) 44. Div 2: P Cunningham (21) 38 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Voysey (19) 41.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: B Rider (10) 40. B: A Demetrios (15) 37 cb. C: I Graham (23) 39. Scr: A Flood 28. Veteran: Div 1: B Rider (10) 40. Div 2: A Demetrios (15) 37 cb. Div 3: J McHardy (21) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Smith (19) D Kennedy (9) 47. M Smith (19) 43.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: I Barnes (13) R Kramer (16) 81. 2B Scr: D Rossi G Murdocca 62 cb. Men: A: M Faulkner (8) 42. B: I Barnes (13) 44. C: J Ekehov (24) 38. Women: K Jansen (16) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Gardner (10) T Clear (10) 70. Men: A: E Wilkie (13) 40 cb. B: W Boon (19) 37 cb. Scr: L Toole (1) 32. Women: J Watson (25) 37.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: K Pattenden (8) 39. Women: 2B: Gold: B Mendham (30) J Parton (15) 46. A: J Parton (15) 34. B: E Denis (21) 36. C: N Andrews (28) 34. D: M Youssef (37) 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: G Holt (7) J White (11) 79. Div 2: B Oakes (23) J Winter (17) 73. Div 1: J White (11) 43. Div 2: R Ivancic (32) 41. Scr: J Fearnley 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par: Div 1: S Robertson (7) 4 up. Div 2: D Dufaur (32) sq.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Herring (26) K Barkl (32) 47. C Carroll (28) 40 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Team: Div 1: G Lord (21) A Melnik (18) B Shipton (13) I Foster (13) 95. A: J Welch (11) 39. B: I Foster (13) 39. C: C Melia (22) 41 cb. D: H Treleaven (31) 40. Scr: R Beer (7) 31.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: M Valkenburg (15) 42. S Faulkner (9) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Dunn (12) 44. Div 2: M Wallington (26) 43.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: H Ellis (18) 41. B: C O’Shea (33) 41. Scr: E Rogers (5) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: S Martin (11) 36 cb. B: B Howe (27) 39. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: L Nothrop (36) 19 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Frawley (15) 41. Div 2: S Tester (16) 40. Women: D Williams (15) 37.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: E Berry (20) 42. Women: J Bracka (26) 43.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Aliendi (15) B Hodges (27) 76. 2B Agg Scr: M Johnson-Garcia (7) D Newman (8) 60. A: I Hobson (14) 39. B: W McNiece (15) 36. C: B Hodges (27) 42.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: R Hayes (4) 42.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: J Smith (8) 38. B: J Laing (18) 36. C: R Smith (24) 37 cb. Women: C Blampied (38) 41. 9-hole: Gold: R Cockburn (27) 19.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A Akbarian (14) 44. Women: E Green (45) 39.

NELSON BAY: Medley: Stableford: A: A Crowley (16) 40. S Wilson (15) 38 cb. J Evans (20) 38 cb. A Care (21) 38. B: B Elliott (25) 41. L Tunell (30) 36 cb. T Smith (23) 36 cb. G Kennett (25) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford Black: G Lomas (3) 39 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: K Armstrong (12) 40. B: J Newham (16) 39. C: K Peacock (23) 38 cb. Scr: C Fitzsimmons 38.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: R Eaton (9) 41.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: T Bailey (19) M Mackie (10) 48. Div 2: J Davis (24) J Davis (18) 50. A: G Font (10) 40. B: M Drury (14) 44. C: J Davis (24) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D McAleer (13) 35. Div 2: K Evans (27) 39. Div 3: K McCabe (37) 40. 9-hole: H Shapard (37) 25. Green: W Boyd-Boland (42) 17.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: C Fennell (11) 41. B: E Stock (28) 40. Women: G McDonald (21) 36 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Park (26) J Park (18) 52. A: D Skuthorpe (9) 37. B: C Chim (20) 42. C: J Park (26) 48. Scr: R Kim (2) 34.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: W Greenland (11) 40. B: G Yoon (19) 40. C: D Monch (22) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: P Formosa (18) 36 cb.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: S Bastion (0) S Jacobson (10) 76. A: D Lester (11) 40 cb. B: S Laws (15) 42. C: W Bland-Betts (23) 38. A Scr: M Buckingham (1) 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: M Roth (16) 43. Women: 4B: G Vereker (30) G Bones (19) 48. 9-hole: M Carter (45) 12. Medley: J Holloway (18) 16 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M McDeed (Botany GC 4) 36 cb. B: B Karagiannis (19) 40.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: D De Traubenberg (1) 42 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A Buckley (13) 37.

Our Partners