NSW/ACT Club Results -12 January 2023

NSW & ACT Club Results, Thursday, 12 January 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Wye (14) T Davies (19) 79. A: A Walker (9) 38 cb. B: R Carter (15) 42. C: J Malcolm (26) 39 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: A Gallagher (10) 43. B: A Wylie (13) 45. C: A Smith (21) 41. Scr: D O’Donovan 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Miners (11) S Rudder (14) 46 cb. Women: 2B: L Ritchie (17) M Rynehart (50) 49. Men: White: M Timmins (18) 42. A: K Rugless 35. Women: M Doyle (40) 40 cb.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Smith (10) 41. Div 2: D Blake (17) 37. Div 3: D Comitti (24) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: R Buckley I Thorogood R Leo S Smith (13.6) 46.4.

BERMAGUI: Men: Par White: A: S Grant (10) 5 up. B: M Laing (17) 4 up. C: J Adam (27) 1 up.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: S Gardner (26) 39.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: K Boggs (27) 41. Women: Stableford: T Shanahan (34) 38.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Mc Carthy (4) P Dawson (Lakeside 7) 49. 2B Scr: L Hudson M Arnold 45. A: S Meani (+1) 41. A Scr: M Arnold 37. B: G Mc Carthy (16) 40. B Scr: V Mudaly 24. C: B Keys (21) 41 cb. C Scr: D Freeman 20.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Kwon (30) H Cha (14) 49. Men: Div 1: G Teagle (13) 41. Div 2: C Ashworth (21) 41. Women: Div 1: C Tucker (21) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Sayer (16) 41. Div 2: S Brown (25) 40. Div 3: A Phelan (42) 44. Medley: D Pym (20) 48.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: C Priuljth (18) F Barton (18) 46.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: P Cox (15) V Centeno (14) 47. A: C Wong (11) 41. B: V Centano (14) 40. C: S Talbot (21) 41.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Cross L Cameron 49. Men: Y Lee (13) 40. Women: Y Lee (27) 39.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Marsom (10) 36. Div 2: N Meylakh (20) 42. Women: White: B Xu (23) 35.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: P L’Green (15) 42 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford Forster: White: J Jessiman (31) 42. G George (8) 38. Stableford: Tuncurry: A: P Connell (6) 38. S McCoy (11) 37. B: P Greer (19) 39 cb. L Motum (20) 39.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Borg (30) . M Johnson (36) 51. 2B Scr: S Commons . M Barry 35. Men: A: M Barry (9) 37. B: K Siow (15) 40. C: A Borg (23) 41 cb. Women: R Jung (35) 36.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: J Chuck (32) 41. S Frost (34) 37. R Rorison (27) 36. V Hughes (24) 33.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: T Verduci (12) 41.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: P Redhead (11) 35 cb. B: G Baker (21) 37. C: N Young (27) 38. Medley: S Cutler (17) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Metera (11) 42. Div 2: K Johnston (17) 38 cb.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: M Quill (31) 40.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: N Donohue (28) J Dominish (21) 48. 2B Scr: L Cupples M Cain 34. A: J Woodward (9) 36. B: R Adams (14) 39. C: J Viney (26) 37.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Scr: V Murphy 24. A: V Murphy (19) 41. B: K Whitford (28) 39. C: L Mackenzie (44) 39. 9-hole: L Jenkins (45) 17.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: J Seymour (13) 41. Women: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: A Wildash (28) 21.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: B Grech 40 cb. J Bayliss 40 cb. Div 2: D Cole 42 cb. H Oh 42 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Waide (20) T Walsh (10) 48. Div 1: R Baker (6) 39. Div 2: T Newton (14) 39. Div 3: A Mansford (31) 45.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: R Smith (17) 38. B: S Pyle (29) 41. C: V Hand (40) 35 cb.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: P Reakes (29) C Hislop (26) 46. Men: G Galacio (15) 41 cb. Women: L Crowfoot (26) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S O’Brien (16) 39. Women: 9-hole: K Yuh (15) 21.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: D Carmichael (12) 37. Div 2: S Bulmer (15) 41. Div 3: G Walker (37) 42.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: S Garrett (28) 37. S Gardner (18) 35 cb. N Merrick (13) 35. Women: A: P Kennedy (20) 38. H Atkins (22) 37. A Levonpera (23) 36. B: M Flack (49) 46. T Wasilewicz (35) 41. D Brown (39) 39 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: C Chang (23) 43. B: S Flores (28) 40. C: L Shrimpton (35) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Yi . W Alder 73 cb. Men: White: A: P Banbury (3) 40 cb. B: F Allan (19) 43. C: P Sullivan (27) 42. Women: S Hawker (13) 39. Medley: Black: R Riley (21) 39.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: J Wong (22) 37. B: L Grice (24) 37. C: A Khanna (35) 41.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Porter (21) P Wootten (25) 52. W Lubke (22) 43. Women: 9-hole: K Kiely (21) 19.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 3B: C Lawrence (27) A Elsley (35) J Cooper (45) 84. T Skuodas (13) 42. 9-hole: A Booker (38) 17. G Thomas (43) 18.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Irish Team: A: P Johnston (18) K Hafer (29) R Barker (28) L Lane (15) 91. A Glenn (14) 42.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: J Clohosey (12) 40. R Branch (17) 39. C Kiel (34) 48.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: D Chisholm (18) D Bardone (30) C Lewis (18) R Lyon (19) 89. White: A: M Ryan (13) 39. B: N Henderson (15) 39. C: M Dowling (22) 42. Scr: A Bayliss (3) 35. Green: C Aloisio (19) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Pass N Patch 93. A: T Johns (11) 41. B: R Hallaways (16) 41. C: L Kobler (20) 42. D: J Rutherford (26) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Lampropoulos (19) M Bo (22) 50. 2B Scr: D Shneier (3) J Musgrove (5) 41. A: P Vella (9) 40. B: J Giardina (12) 41. C: N Hamilton (20) 42. Scr: M Nocera 37. Women: J McDade (19) 35. Men: Visitor: White: J Andonovski (4) 41. 2B: Gold: J McDade (19) G Russell (23) 49. G Russell (23) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: A: D Song (13) 36. B: K Higgins (30) 37. C: H Han (36) 32. Medley: C Esplin (13) 40.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: M Byrnes (27) 40. K Gordon (27) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: B Phipson (22) 41.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: K Blyth (18) 41 cb. Veteran: B Toland (17) 36.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Payne (Hurstville 27) J Eyles (Bankstown 31) 77. Men: A: A Yates (11) 41. B: G Charlesworth (15) 44. C: J Mills (28) 45. Medley: Scr: F Kidenya 35. Women: D Field (27) 38.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: A Dodd (21) 37. B: L Burrows (29) 36. C: J Lemm (40) 35.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: L Kelly (15) 41 cb. 9-hole: A Hodgett (25) 23.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: C Burgess (15) 43. P Viret (6) 41 cb. K Turner (9) 41. Div 2: P Conlon (23) 43. R Cannon (17) 39 cb. A Leon (17) 39. Div 3: M Gall (27) 39. B Biesheuvel (27) 38 cb. E Steeden (24) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: T Crick (30) 43. Women: A Oh (27) 44.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: A Spera (10) 39. B: A Gill (17) 37. Lake: A: D Laversa (7) 43. B: J Surridge (15) 41. C: R Fearn (24) 45.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: A: P Latham (12) 20. B: N Loveridge (14) 21 cb.

Our Partners