February 26, 2024

NSW & ACT Golf Results – 8 January 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - Marrickville Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Sunday, 8 January 2022.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Mcrae (8) L Gallen (16) 47. Mxd: H Wechsler (52) I Wechsler (38) 45. Men: A: L Ulloa (11) 38. B: J Hammond (13) 40. C: I Wechsler (38) 40. Women: J Gallmann (17) 38.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: L Lai (19) 41. Scr: A Fitzsimmons 38. Women: M Betts (16) 36. Scr: M Jang 27.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: H Matar (4) 40. W Donelan (21) 31.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: K Bartels (14) 40 cb. B: L Hyne (19) 45.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team Multi: A Ng (22) G De Pasquale (14) D Gilligan (14) D Sherry (12) 110. A: N Hassapis (9) 38. B: S Maurice (13) 39. C: T Halloran (18) 38 cb. Scr: S Andreacchio 29.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Boland (9) G Hanniffy (14) 46. D Boland (9) 41.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Black (11) 39. Scr: S Robinson (1) 36. B: A Zenemos (18) 40. C: P Lucas (27) 44.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Soulie (14) A Cavasinni (11) 81. A Wilson (2) 39. A Scr: N Foster 34. B: S Soulie (14) 46. B Scr: J Choi 25. C: W Chardcharoen (23) 45. C Scr: T Bagenal 27.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: S Egbars (11) 38.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M West (11) J Ford (22) 50 cb. A: B Forrester (7) cb. B: A Croucher 43. C: J Ford (22) 41. Mxd: 2B: D Tucker (26) C Tucker (21) 48. Women: 2B: U Bell (19) C Tucker (21) 51. Div 1: S Greaves (12) 40 cb. Div 2: U Bell (19) 40. Div 3: D Graham (26) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Par: S Haswell (29) 9 up.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Hofbauer-Jonas (2) W Shortis (6) 82. Men: White: A: T Bradley (2) 40 cb. B: F Kong (33) 42. Women: A Horne (14) 37.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: D Lieshout (17) 40. Scr: R Simpson 36. Women: Green: S Loxley (37) 39. Scr: L Quilliam 31. Hole in one: T McMahon at 9th.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Ford L Mendicino 51. Men: White: Div 1: J Russo (1) 39. Div 2: J Barnsley (19) 45. Div 3: L Mendicino (24) 40. Women: S Cross (24) 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Mccarron (23) S Thompson (23) 83. Z Corliss (24) 42. Scr: T Touna 30.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: P Chadwick (15) G Davidson (4) 70. A: B Carey (11) 39 cb. B: M Lillis (18) 41. C: K Baker (29) 39 cb. Scr: C Hicks (0) 39.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Bradley (24) B Antoon (23) 52. A: T Wilcockson (12) 37 cb. B: K Dryden (16) 40 cb. C: J Arnesen (19) 42. D: A Favero (25) 38. Div 1: J Moore (18) 42. Div 2: P Myles (40) 28 cb.

FINLEY: Medley: Stroke: K Tengstrom (20) 67.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Micallef (12) P Spagnoll (20) 48. Men: A: N Annen (9) 42. B: J Dickson (13) 36. C: G Hughes (24) 40 cb. Women: X Jin (32) 36.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Mallyon (17) G White (25) 44. Men: G Rae (21) 37. Women: J Perks (33) 33.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Baillie (22) 39.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: J Arthur (10) 41. B: D Howard (17) 40. A: C Barton (12) 42 cb. B: T Tenison (20) 42. Women: G Goodman (18) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: R Scodeller (7) 39.

KILLARA: Medley Stableford Mens Individual R McElduff 12 Score 42 Ladies Individual H Jones 31 Score 37.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: P Thorne (18) 44. Scr: G Harnwell 35. Cup: M Butler 75.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Wotherspoon (1) 40. B: C Anderson (14) 39. C: C Hibbit (22) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Lee K Lee 82. 2B Agg Scr: G Niess A Chu 68. A: J Yang (11) 39 cb. B: K Lee (19) 40. C: R Lee (33) 42.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Ison S Skinner 46. 2B: Gold: S Hay T Heber 47. Men: C Garrett (22) 40. Women: J Atchison (13) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Phillips (21) R Janda (24) 47. A: M Finn (5) 40. B: E Gyzen (13) 39. Scr: M Fullerton (+3) 35.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: N Carmichael G Carmichael 49. Men: White: A: I Smith (12) 42 cb. B: G Carmichael (14) 43. C: T Sifis (29) 38 cb. Women: A: C Gordon (15) 40 cb. B: D Spears (29) 39 cb. Mxd: 9-hole: H Kelly (27) 17.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: A McLellan (10) 40. Scr: V Stoyanof (8) 26.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Edmed (25) S Edmed (11) 49. Div 1: M Flack (11) 39 cb. Div 2: K Edmed (25) 42.

MONA VALE: Medley: Par: J Gargate (20) 4 up cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Simpson (19) M Craig (25) 49. Mxd: C Bell (12) Y Choi (30) 50. 2B Scr: S Albinski (-1) G Wood (30) 36. Men: G Sheehan (24) 46. Women: C Bell (12) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Choi (18) S Choi (8) 75. Men: B Yeo (21) 48. Women: C Jang (42) 44.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: D Heppell (10) 37. T Parkinson (16) 44.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: A Wren (15) 39. R Matthews (13) 38 cb. B: P Tracey (22) 41. G McLeod (21) 39. Women: L Forward (35) 44. V Quinn (23) 40. Jnr: Stroke: Scr: J Hawkshaw 80. J You 81 cb. L Lawson 81 cb. J Seol (19) 64. Z Irwin (17) 68. T Moanaroa (20) 71. Stableford: E Skehan (36) 38. A Moanaroa (35) 37. C Chapman (28) 36 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Van Diggele (25) S Moore (18) 49. A: B Storer (9) 41. B: N Walters (19) 40. C: B Eckstein (25) 40. Mxd: 2B: B Storer (9) A Foate (38) 50. Women: 2B: M Lee (25) S Ha (21) 47. Div 1: M Woodley (6) 40. Div 2: M Lee (25) 41.

OATLANDS: Stableford: D Wills (15) 42. M Kim (21) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: J Miller (17) W Bestford (14) 47 cb. Men: D Fan (25) 45. Women: S Wales (13) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Denoord (25) K Manning (29) 54. S Kim (20) 41 cb. Women: M Dwight (8) 36.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Maxwell (36) M Northern (16) 51. G McElhone (17) 43.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Davies (13) J Davis (27) 81. 2B Scr: T McMillen (0) M Guillaumier (7) 41. Men: A: T McMillen (0) 39. B: B Finn (15) 41. C: J Davis (27) 46. Women: G Ashton (33) 41. Medley: Scr: D Ayre (0) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Johnson (30) J Bonwick (15) 78. Men: White: A: J Recklin (12) 41 cb. B: A Singh (15) 38. C: J Bonwick (30) 42. Green: R Blackwood (27) 40. Women: K Inglis (34) 40. Medley: Scr: M Hands (6) 32.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: White: R McInnes (14) 46.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: T Norrie (29) E Johnson (17) 47. B Hooper (8) 40. Women: J Seo (19) 35. Stroke: B Breedt (4) 74. Plate: P Symons (18) 68.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Ayton B Duncan 46 cb. 2B Scr: J Stephen A Morris 39. A: S Quick (3) 39 cb. B: A Smith (16) 39. C: R Fleeton (23) 42.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Worral (22) R Clarke (21) 52. 2B Scr: J Field L Szkirpan 38 cb. A: A Korte (12) 41. B: C Wood (19) 41 cb. C: R Clarke (Tanunda Pines 21) 44.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Choi (20) D Im (19) 48. G Lowe (7) 44. Scr: J Fanning (-1) 32.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: M Farrow (5) 71. D Clarke (13) 76. B: K Nelson (25) 77. A Stapleton (23) 79. Women: J Maunder (29) 67. D New (25) 76.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: J Shirley (11) 41. B: V Gourlie (14) 36. C: M Wang (20) 36.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke: Medal: R Balcomb (6) 144. Scr: M Giles 147.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: L Hammond (19) R Butcher (27) 51. 4B Scr: M Wang G Wang 30. L Walsh (26) 39. Women: D Jorgensen (29) 37. Medley: A: M Lee (45) 47. Scr: T Coroneo 36. Hole in one: D Carroll at 9th.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Butler (6) 39. B: P Donkin (19) 40. 9-hole: A: S Clover (4) 20. B: M Gilbert (14) 22. C: S Walker (29) 24.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: T Shalders (16) 73. Medley: Gold: R Eaton (32) 20. Men: Div 1: D John (8) 69. Div 2: C Forster (15) 64. Div 3: A Michalowsky (25) 74. Medal: C Forster (15) 64.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Osborne (7) L Ferry (31) 49. Medley: J Everett (16) J Everett (26) 44. Men: Div 1: B McCann (11) 41. Div 2: A Campbell (Gosford 27) 40. Women: J Lindley (25) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Sidoti (11) T Kudinar (12) 74. 2B Scr: J Kim C Chae 41. Men: Gold: A: C Son (4) 40 cb. A Scr: J White 35. B: R Kim (16) 36 cb. B Scr: D Edmondson 22. C: D Berry (20) 39. C Scr: P Calopedis 19. Women: Green: J Kim (0) 39.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Armstrong (45) T Armstrong (36) 46. Men: A: Y Park (12) 36. B: S Misra (13) 39. C: D Taylor (24) 35. Women: A: N Taylor (30) 36. B: C Martin (32) 33.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Woods (23) 39.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Cannon (12) I Bentham (17) 44. C Unwin (16) 37. 9-hole: D Shnider (22) 21.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Abbott (21) N Odze (11) 45. Div 1: T Browne (7) 38. Div 2: S Penman (16) 34. Div 3: P Hammerman (26) 35. Women: S Doyle (25) 31. Medley: 9-hole: Women: S Britton (27) 15. Men: S Dubois (18) 18.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Hibbs (21) T Fleming (12) 47. Women: C McKellar (26) 40. Men: S Bonney (9) 39 cb. Scr: T Vella 32.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Neave M Russell 48. Mxd: J Herewini 50. K Matheson 50. Men: White: G Bates (9) 40. Women: B Holloway (23) 35.

Our Partners