NSW & ACT Golf Results – 6 January 2023

NSW & ACT golf results for Friday, 6 January 2022.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: L Turtle (11) 38.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: B Rider (10) 36. B: A Scali (14) 38. C: I Graham (23) 33 cb. Scr: P La Vite 31. Veteran: Div 1: P La Vite (7) 38. Div 2: V Galati (28) 34.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Parkes S Johnston 46 cb. D Kennedy (8) 40.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: K Battye (20) K Ranger (16) S Moulang (11) B Turnbull (22) 65.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Counter (23) L Hinton (29) 48. Div 1: E Horvath (11) 38. Div 2: A Cruz (26) 38. Scr: C Williams 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: V Maquinad (11) 39.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: K Brunner (24) 32.

FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: S Simpson (22) 35.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: R Dormor (5) 41. L Hancock (7) 41.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: S Commons (10) 36.

GOLD CREEK: JNJG ACT WEEK OF GOLF: (par 72): Final Rd: Boys C’ship: C Wu (Long Reef) 282 J Smith (Monash) A Radevski (St Michael’s) 288 J Hong (Campbelltown) 291 K Mudadana (NSW) D Mackay (Stonecutters Ridge) 292. 16-17yrs: C Wu (Long Reef) 282. 14-15yrs: J Smith (Monash) 288. 13yrs/u: J Hong (Campbelltown) 291. Girl’s C’ship: G Lee (Concord) 291 (won in playoff at 1st) A Hodgkins (Royal Queensland) 291 M Bang (Concord) R Keen (Avondale) 295 S Eppelstun (Catalina CC) 299. 16-17yrs: G Lee (Concord) 291. 14-15yrs: M Dyal (Royal Qld) 303. 13yrs/u: C Kim (The Australian) 318.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Bonett (9) 41. B: D Webster (14) 41 cb. C: D Wylie (36) 44. Scr: T Van Der Kolk (1) 35.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Smith (7) 38. B: T Tenison (19) 41. C: P Dawes (27) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: B Edmonds (12) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Foster (8) 38. B: D Khedun (17) 37. C: A Hancock (30) 38.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: C Bell (13) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: C Muscat (26) 32.

NELSON BAY: Medley: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: S Roxby (19) 38. M Colley (21) 37 cb. R Wright (9) 37. H Mason (15) 36 cb. B: C Colley (37) 38. G Dyer (44) 37 cb. T Smith (24) 37 cb. M Henneberger (23) 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: R Manongdo (11) 39.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford: White: A: P Gregersen (12) 44. B: C Reihana (14) 43. C: J Mayberry (24) 38. Scr: D Neill 37 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: S Fletcher (21) 37.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: K Golding (5) G Fuller (17) 46. Div 1 Scr: T Fox (0) T Chambers (9) 39. Div 2: L Mackenzie (33) B Mackenzie (9) 53. Div 2 Scr: S Errey (5) A Fletcher (38) 29. Men: A: B Mackenzie (9) 39. B: R Bonadio (15) 38. C: L Mackenzie (33) 48. Women: A Fletcher (38) 36. Medley: Scr: T Fox (0) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley Stableford: 2B: B Wheelhouse (23) L Jones (30) 44. Men: R Mair (10) 38. Scr: G Burgess (4) 31. Women: J O’Malley (40) 31. 9-hole: I Fitzgerald (17) 20.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: R Slater (9) 39. B: R Armstrong (16) 37. C: C Swan (22) 38 cb. Women: L Allomes (38) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Kim (10) J Hong (12) 42. A: E Kim (12) 36. B: J Kim (27) 28. Scr: P Lee (3) 31.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: R Bryant (28) G Wynn (17) 44. Div 1: T Jay (9) 32. Div 2: P Stewart (21) 38. Scr: P Bonomy (4) 28.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: C Cheney (17) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: K Harris (31) 40.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: M McMullen (23) 41 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A: S McManus (10) 38. Women: J Burns (29) 33.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: A Buckley (13) 37 cb.

Our Partners