NSW & ACT Golf Results – 5 January 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - Antill Park Country Golf Club
Image Shows:  Antill Park Country Golf Club

NSW & ACT golf results for Thursday, 5 January 2022.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Halford (36) P Warn (21) 79. A: M Lillis (12) 39. B: G Johnson (17) 38 cb. C: P Warn (21) 40.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Roche (7) 38. B: R Russell (17) 43. C: D Samter (29) 40. Scr: C McWilliams 34.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Kadiev (6) D Karadimitropoulos (13) 45. S Hodson (9) 39. S Law (36) 37. Scr: S Beck 34. Hole in one: D Wonnocott at 18th.

BARHAM: Stableford: A: J Patterson (10) 40. B: I Sutherland (12) 39. C: G Baker (25) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Stableford: Veteran Men: H Springford (20) 39.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: P Wilton (15) 38. B: L Abbey (18) 36. C: G Quinton (30) 36 cb. Women: Div 1: L Ponsford (15) 35. B Whiffen (23) 32. Div 2: B Stolk (30) 33. M Winther (37) 31.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: B Wall (19) 37 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Driver (11) 36. A Scr: P Skinner 30. B: S Johnson (19) 39. B Scr: S Spennati 25. C: J Markou (24) 40. C Scr: B Halloran 18. Team: H Hammond P Dawkins R Wilson P Taff 86.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: M Morrison (18) V Mudaly (17) 83. 2B Agg Scr: J Morton M Bell 64. A: J Hislop (5) 39. A Scr: M Bell 39. B: V Mudaly (17) 42 cb. B Scr: J Ardill 29. C: S Ireland (22) 41. C Scr: M Turvey 19. Challenge: V Mudaly (17) 42 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: T Bromley (18) 41.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: M West (12) C Luff (Campelltown 17) 68. Men: Div 1: J Byun (10) 40. Div 2: R Rangel (18) 36 cb. Women: S Woo (26) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: A: J Zhou (12) 40. B: G Ryan (Fox Hills 15) 40. C: S Lee (27) 38. Women: Div 1: H Howard (18) 41 cb. Div 2: S O’Neil (31) 39. Div 3: C Copp (36) 42.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: J Rogers (7) 38. T Hardy (16) 40. D Lewis (34) 43. Women: N Robinson (35) 40.

CROMER: Women: Par: A: J McElhinny (23) 2 down. B: M Fujita (28) 2 up. C: V Michael (36) 4 down.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: M Scott (13) 36. B: R Peck (20) 39. C: D Gehrig (27) 39. Scr: M Frith (-2) 32.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Cameron G Farrell 52. Men: L Hong (7) 39. Women: H Jung (38) 33.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: E Pope (19) 41.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford Tuncurry: White: T Cheers (19) 39. G Procter (5) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Reiday (27) G McCormack (26) 72. J Bingham P Sinclair 55. A: G Cui (12) 37. B: S Reddy (17) 41. C: D Samuel (33) 41. Women: R Cui (30) 32.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Mills (6) 35 cb. Div 2: A Murphy (25) 39. Scr: W Hoven 36.

GOLD CREEK: JNJG ACT WEEK OF GOLF: (par 72): Rd 3: Boys C’ship: D Mackay (Stonecutters Ridge) 214 C Wu (Long Reef) 215 J Smith (Monash) A Radevski (St Michael’s) C Yates (Riversdale) 217. 16-17yrs: C Wu (Long Reef) 215. 14-15yrs: D Mackay (Stonecutters Ridge) 214. 13yrs/u: J Hong (Campbelltown) 218. Girl’s C’ship: A Hodgkins (Royal Qld) 213 R Keen (Avondale) 216 G Lee (Concord) 219 M Bang (Concord) 221 M Di Natale (NSW GC) 224. 16-17yrs: A Hodgkins (Royal Qld) 213. 14-15yrs: M Dyal (Royal Qld) 229. 13yrs/u: C Kim (The Australian) 232.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Ward (19) I Shoulder (12) 45. A: I Shoulder (12) 39. B: R Bergin (14) 39. C: K Theaker (35) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: I Pettigrew (33) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stroke White: Div 1: E Corvino (7) 68. Div 2: D Walton (22) 68 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Scr: White: A Brennan A Wright 38. 2B: M Butler (18) J Short (13) 44. A: D Abrahams (10) 39. B: M Butler (18) 40. C: P Strom (22) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Tran (11) R Ridikas (19) 78. 2B Agg Scr: S Mcgee (1) S Reid (5) 70. A: S Mcgee (1) 41. B: R Ridikas (19) 42. C: J Phelan (22) 39.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: T Wilson (44) 30.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: T Sampson (14) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: T Keelty (19) 40 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Manning (17) D Watt (19) 48. Scr: J Rogers 36. Div 1: J Rogers (3) 39. Div 2: D Watt (19) 40. Div 3: J Englaro (27) 40.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: K MacDonald (33) 39.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: C Malouf (22) 38. Women: L Budgen (22) 37 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Medley: M Macrae (17) 41. 9-hole: M Kim (15) 23.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Brushbox: R Manley (28) 30. D Johnson (19) 27. Men: H Mason (12) 27.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: M Horwitz (7) 41. B: R Farrar (20) 38. C: J Teskie (36) 35. Women: J Barnes (26) 37. Medley: Black: D Coleman (10) 36.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Perkins (20) 37. B: L Grice (23) 40. C: A Ham (53) 43. Men: A: T Bang (9) 36. B: G Hennessy (14) 37. C: L Creely (21) 38.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Mangano (6) C Seymour (3) 66 cb. D Maunder (19) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: S Wales (14) 37. 9-hole: M Rowe (37) 14.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: West: A: R North (11) 68 cb. B: K Oliver (15) 69 cb. C: B Strachan (35) 69 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Napier (12) J Candrick (36) 48. B Hudson (11) 40.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Byrne (14) A Koch (5) 46. 2B Scr: T Harbutt (3) G Gladstone (7) 36. A: B Fisher (8) 35. B: M Hooper (10) 38. C: N Hamilton (20) 38. Scr: B Flanagan 34. 2B: Gold: Gold: E Karp (24) T Stanes (15) 43. J Nicholas (23) 32.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: A: G Kim (19) 1 up. B: S Son (29) sq. Medley: Stableford: B McMahon (30) 42.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: B Taylor (26) 43. J Ellis (19) 42. A Sarlas (15) 34. J Carter (15) 32.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: P Silvestri (11) 37. B: R Henderson (13) 37 cb. C: D Nigro (23) 40. Women: S Dempsey (20) 33. Scr: M Sandilands (Macquarie Links) 31.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Williams (13) J Woods (20) 45 cb. 2B Scr: M Scicluna E Scicluna 34. A: S Francis (10) 37. B: R Sinclair (15) 36. C: R Shackley (22) 39. Veteran: S Snell (13) 38. Super Veteran: P Williams (13) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: D Tesoriero (16) 38. 9-hole: D Meah (Terrey Hills 23) 18.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Medal Jan: Black: C Hoffman (26) 63. Div 1: R Pitt (14) 67. C Brigstock (7) 68. P Wallace (7) 71 cb. Div 2: B Ryan (16) 68. B Malvern (21) 71. R Cannon (17) 72. Div 3: G Jurotte (27) 65. V Speechley (28) 69. B Grant (24) 70.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: C Rowlands (6) 39. B: T Rice (17) 39. C: B Kedgley (22) 43. D: B Ellaway (33) 40. Murray: A: T Robertson (+2) 38. B: B White (17) 38. C: J Lawford (19) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: A: J Traunini (12) 23. B: T Duffy (14) 20.

Our Partners